FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    FLW Walleye Tour - Championship

    Mississippi River - Quad Cities (Oct. 25-28, 2012)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 3
    WT (Fish)
    Day 4
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1 - 4
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings Contingency
    Awards
    1 DANNY PLAUTZ MADISON, WI 8-14 (5) 5-12 (3) 14-10 (8) 6-06 (4) 6-02 (3) 27-02 (15) $80,000 $5,000
    2 ED STACHOWSKI CANTON, MI 3-03 (2) 5-13 (4) 9-00 (6) 8-02 (5) 7-13 (5) 24-15 (16) $15,000 $4,000
    3 JASON PRZEKURAT STEVENS POINT, WI 5-07 (2) 15-04 (3) 20-11 (5) 1-10 (1) 0-00 (0) 22-05 (6) $10,000 $8,000
    4 RYAN JIRIK RHINELANDER, WI 4-03 (3) 3-02 (2) 7-05 (5) 5-07 (3) 4-10 (3) 17-06 (11) $8,000 $4,500
    5 MARK COURTS HARRIS, MN 3-11 (2) 3-03 (2) 6-14 (4) 8-00 (5) 1-02 (1) 16-00 (10) $7,000 $3,000
    6 TODD ZEMKE RED WING, MN 4-06 (2) 9-04 (5) 13-10 (7) 1-13 (1) 0-00 (0) 15-07 (8) $6,000
    7 CHRIS GILMAN CHISAGO CITY, MN 3-01 (1) 6-03 (4) 9-04 (5) 6-01 (2) 0-00 (0) 15-05 (7) $5,000 $1,500
    8 DAN PLAUTZ MUSKEGO, WI 0-00 (0) 7-06 (5) 7-06 (5) 6-13 (4) 1-01 (1) 15-04 (10) $4,000
    9 BILL SHIMOTA NORTHFIELD, MN 3-09 (2) 1-07 (1) 5-00 (3) 8-14 (5) 0-00 (0) 13-14 (8) $3,000 $1,000
    10 DAN STIER MINA, SD 3-05 (2) 1-06 (1) 4-11 (3) 4-14 (3) 2-03 (1) 11-12 (7) $2,500 $750
    11 GARY PARSONS GLIDDEN, WI 5-07 (3) 0-00 (0) 5-07 (3) 4-01 (2) $2,000
    12 TED TAKASAKI SIOUX FALLS, SD 7-01 (3) 0-00 (0) 7-01 (3) 1-08 (1) $2,000
    13 DEAN ARNOLDUSSEN APPLETON, WI 2-11 (1) 1-13 (1) 4-08 (2) 3-14 (2) $2,000
    14 DAVID ANDERSEN AMERY, WI 1-07 (1) 4-04 (3) 5-11 (4) 2-05 (1) $2,000
    15 DUSTY MINKE FOREST LAKE, MN 5-00 (3) 0-00 (0) 5-00 (3) 2-11 (2) $2,000
    16 JIMMY BELL HAM LAKE, MN 1-07 (1) 3-01 (1) 4-08 (2) 3-01 (1) $1,500
    17 KEVIN MCQUOID ISLE, MN 6-05 (4) 0-00 (0) 6-05 (4) 0-00 (0) $1,500
    18 DAVID KOLB ROCKFORD, MI 0-00 (0) 3-15 (3) 3-15 (3) 1-08 (1) $1,500
    19 TOM KEMOS OCONOMOWOC, WI 2-15 (2) 2-01 (1) 5-00 (3) 0-00 (0) $1,500
    20 ERIC OLSON RED WING, MN 4-02 (2) 0-00 (0) 4-02 (2) 0-00 (0) $1,500
    21 JIM PREISSNER CHILTON, WI 3-03 (1) 0-00 (0) 3-03 (1) $1,000
    22 JOHN BALLA LAKE BARRINGTON, IL 3-03 (2) 0-00 (0) 3-03 (2) $1,000
    23 KEITH KAVAJECZ KAUKAUNA, WI 2-12 (1) 0-00 (0) 2-12 (1) $1,000
    24 RICK OLSON MINA, SD 2-11 (2) 0-00 (0) 2-11 (2) $1,000
    25 ROSS GROTHE NORTHFIELD, MN 2-11 (1) 0-00 (0) 2-11 (1) $1,000
    26 BRIAN BJORKMAN FARGO, ND 1-07 (1) 1-04 (1) 2-11 (2) $750
    27 JOHN GILLMAN FREELAND, MI 0-00 (0) 2-10 (1) 2-10 (1) $750
    28 SCOTT STEIL RICHMOND, MN 2-00 (1) 0-00 (0) 2-00 (1) $750
    29 DAVID KLESZYK OAKBROOK TERRACE, IL 1-14 (1) 0-00 (0) 1-14 (1) $750
    30 DANNY STEFFENS OXFORD, WI 1-13 (1) 0-00 (0) 1-13 (1) $750
    31 TOM KEENAN HATLEY, WI 1-12 (1) 0-00 (0) 1-12 (1) $500
    32 NICK SCHERTZ TOMAHAWK, WI 0-00 (0) 1-11 (1) 1-11 (1) $500
    33 CHAD SCHILLING AKASKA, SD 1-10 (1) 0-00 (0) 1-10 (1) $500
    34 CRAIG TEAL DETROIT LAKES, MN 0-00 (0) 1-06 (1) 1-06 (1) $500
    35 RICHARD ZACHOWSKI RICHFIELD, WI 0-00 (0) 1-05 (1) 1-05 (1) $500
    36 BRETT KING CLAREMONT, MN 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) $500
    37 PETE HARSH SAUK CENTRE, MN 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) $500
    38 KEVIN MERRILL PIERRE, SD 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) $500
    39 JD CARR FRITCH, TX 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) $500
    40 JOE WHITTEN TOLEDO, OH 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) $500
    41 TOMMY SKARLIS WAUKON, IA 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) $500
    42 BRENT HENRIKSEN TEA, SD 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) $500
    1