FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

Press Release

Co-angler Division: TTT, Lake Texoma

23.Apr.2002

The following anglers will comprise the co-angler field at the April 27 Wal-Mart Texas Tournament Trail event at Lake Texoma. Competitors are listed alphabetically by state. This tournament field listing is accurate as of April 23. Changes may occur prior to tournament time.

Arizona
HOLTON, CHUCK — TUCSON

Arkansas
LINDSTROM, GUY — HORSESHOE BEND
REEHM, CLARK — RUSSELLVILLE
REEHM, RANDY — RUSSELLVILLE
SLOPAK, CHRIS — HOT SPRINGS

Colorado
BANKER, GEORGE — DURANGO

Louisiana
FONTENOT, DAVID — ALEXANDRIA
HOOTER, RICHARD — NATCHITOCHES
THOMPSON, BERT — BENTON

Oklahoma
BAXTER, BILL — ARDMORE
WEST, GEORGE — ARDMORE

Texas
ADMIRE, TROY — DUMAS
AIKEN, RICHARD — IRVING
ALBRECHT, RONNIE — LORENA
ALEXANDER, DEAN — FLORENCE
ANDERSON, CHARLIE — LAGO VISTA
ARMSTRONG, TRUMAN — MIDLAND
ARNOLD, JEFF — LEWISVILLE
BAINS, TROY — HOUSTON
BARTON, JASON — MC GREGOR
BASSINGER, JEFF — DALLAS
BLAIR, BILL — MENTONE
BONNER, JAMIE — AMARILLO
BOREN, SCOTT — MINEOLA
BRADFORD, CECIL — AUSTIN
BRADFORD, GREG — ELGIN
BRADFORD, STEVEN — PFLUGERVILLE
BRIDGES, CLINT — ROUND ROCK
BROCK JR, ROBERT — PRINCETON
BROOKS, CHAD — SAGINAW
BROWN, ROBERT — ROUND ROCK
BUCHANAN, HAROLD — LUFKIN
CAIN, CHRIS — ELGIN
CALLAHAN, DON — CROCKETT
CANNON, MATT — TROY
CANNON, RICKEY — TEAGUE
CANNON, STEVE — TROY
CLEMENTS, CHRISTOPHER — ROUND ROCK
CLOVER, CLINT — GATESVILLE
COBB, HAROLD — WACO
COBLE, ADRIAN — JASPER
COLEMAN, BRETT — WEBSTER
CONTRERAS, JOE — WACO
COOK, NATHAN — BRYAN
COOPER, JOE — SMITHVILLE
COOPER, TIM — WILLIS
COTHRON, RONNIE — SUGAR LAND
DARRAGH, SCOTT — DALLAS
DEWALD, JASON — COPPERAS COVE
DILLARD, JAMES — AUSTIN
DOGGETT, BOBBY — PALESTINE
DORSEY, DAVID — CALL
DOWELL, SHAUN — MCQUEENEY
ENLOE, TOM — ABILENE
EVANS, GREG — ROANOKE
FANZLAW, CHARLIE — SAN ANGELO
FERDINANDO, ANTHONY — SPICEWOOD
FERRELL, MATT — CLEVELAND
FREDREGILL, THOMAS — HUNTSVILLE
FRENCH, GENE — CEDAR PARK
FULLER JR, LONNIE — HEMPHILL
GAINES, JAY — LUBBOCK
GOLD, PATRICIA — SPICEWOOD
GOODRUM, JAKE — CLEVELAND
GREEN, CHARLES — AVINGER
GRIFFITH, JAY — BELLS
GRIFFITH, MARVIN — SHERMAN
GUSTAFSON, VANCE — PFLUGERVILLE
HAMMONDS, WILL — WACO
HAMNER JR, JAMES — AQUILLA
HAMNER SR, JAMES — AQUILLA
HAWKINS, KEITH — MISSOURI CITY
HEAD, JOE — MERKEL
HENEGAR, FRED — GEORGETOWN
HOFFMAN, ALLEN — AUSTIN
HUMPHRIES, EARNEST — DEL RIO
HUSTON, PAUL — DALLAS
JARVIS, MARK — WACO
JONES, JERRY — LEANDER
JORDAN, JOHN — JASPER
KAYDA, DAVID — DEER PARK
KEIRSEY, DAVID — COPPERAS COVE
LAM, GENE — GATESVILLE
LEWIS SR, JOHN — JASPER
LEWIS, R — HEMPHILL
LUTZ, CARL — BEAUMONT
MALONE, RICHARD — KELLER
MARTIN, CODY — TAYLOR
MATER, BRIAN — LEANDER
MCALESTER, HAROLD — DENISON
MCCALMONT, JOHN — DALLAS
MCCANN, RONALD — GATESVILLE
MCKEE, JAKE — HOUSTON
MEADS, SCOTT — KILLEEN
MERKI, DONALD — DENTON
MEYER, CHARLES — POTTSBORO
MILLER, GENE — KINGWOOD
MILLUS, TERRY — ARLINGTON
MILWARD, MARK — KYLE
MINARD, CHUCK — CLIFTON
MIRANDA JR, I V WOLF — FORT WORTH
MITCHELL, BRAD — HOUSTON
MOHON, BILL — HOUSTON
MONTELONGO, PAUL — SAN ANGELO
MOORE, DAREN — GATESVILLE
MOORE, GARY — COPPERAS COVE
MORGAN, DWAIN — GRAND PRAIRIE
MULLINS, DAVID — COPPELL
MUNIZ, EDDIE — SOUTH HOUSTON
MURPHY, MIKE — ABILENE
MUSSLEWHITE, DARREL — LUBBOCK
MYERS, BRET — KELLER
NARVAEZ, JOSE — DAYTON
PEDERSON, JOHN — WACO
PERKINS, DEAN — CEDAR PARK
PEWTHERS, RANDY — PEARLAND
PIRTLE, ROBERT — TYLER
PLOUGH, STACEY — HOLLAND
POPE, PAM — WACO
POSTON, DON — ODESSA
POWER, MIKE — CANYON LAKE
PRADO, JON — SAN ANTONIO
RAMSEY, ERIC — GRAPEVINE
RATTAN, MICHAEL — COMANCHE
REED, BOBBY — CYPRESS
RIGBY, MACK — HELOTES
ROACH, BILL — LINDALE
ROBERTS, RICKY — NEW BRAUNFELS
ROBERTSON, JOHN — LINDALE
ROBINSON, NANCY — LEAGUE CITY
ROWLAND, JASE — ARLINGTON
ROYE, ROBERT — LA PORTE
RUTH, RAYMOND — PEARLAND
SALINAS, SISTO — TROY
SCOTT, CHARLES — MC QUEENEY
SEALE, KEN — BOERNE
SHIPE, LON — TOMBALL
SIMMONS, TONY — AUSTIN
SIMON, RICHARD — MISSION
SMART, JEFF — DENISON
SPARKS, JOHN — HOUSTON
SPEER, BILL — MISSOURI CITY
STROTHER, RICHARD — TYLER
TALBOT, RON — MEXIA
TIPTON III, W D — TYLER
TOLLEY, BRIAN — KATY
TURNER, RICK — TYLER
TUTT, SID — LONGVIEW
TUTT, TOM — LONGVIEW
UNDERWOOD, RON — TYLER
URBANOVSKY, ROBY — WEST
WALKER, JESSICA — ZAPATA
WALTON, ROY — OAKHURST
WARREN, RICHARD — GATESVILLE
WATTS, WADE — GATESVILLE
WATTS, WALLY — GATESVILLE
WELBORN, BRYAN — ALLEN
WELCH, WILLIAM — KERRVILLE
WELLS, ANDREW — IRAAN
WENDEBORN, BRIAN — GATESVILLE
WENDEBORN, ERIC — GATESVILLE
WENDEBORN, GARY — GATESVILLE
WEST, KEVIN — HARDIN
WILLIAMS, BILLY — GATESVILLE
WILLIAMS, BRAD — COPPERAS COVE
WILLIAMS, MIKE — GRANBURY
WILLIS, ROBERT — KINGWOOD
WILSON, JOEY — AUSTIN
WINDHAM, JASON — HEWITT
WOODDELL, BRANDON — IRVING
WRIGHT, DELTON — BULLARD
YEAGER, MICHAEL — DEL RIO
YOUNG, MIKE — LEWISVILLE
ZICKEFOOSE, EARL — HARDIN
PHIPPS, GREGORY — WOODBRIDGE



RELATED ARTICLES ::