FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    The Bass Federation - National Championship

    Grand Lake (April 10-12, 2014)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 3
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JAMES BIGGS EULESS, TX 10-01 (3) 19-05 (5) 29-06 (8) 14-05 (5) $5,000
     + Living the Dream Package
     + Ranger Cup Z518 Boat
    2 JOHN J. TALTON GEORGETOWN, TN 20-01 (5) 9-09 (4) 29-10 (9) 6-10 (2) $1,500
     + BFL All-American Package
    3 DINO MOUTOGIANNIS NEWINGTON, CT 14-05 (5) 14-07 (5) 28-12 (10) 6-01 (3) $1,500
     + BFL All-American Package
    4 STEVE DINKLER DANIELS, WV 14-07 (4) 12-06 (5) 26-13 (9) 5-08 (2) $1,500
     + BFL All-American Package
    5 NICHOLAS FITZSIMMONS LYLE, WA 5-01 (2) 14-12 (3) 19-13 (5) 7-03 (3) $1,500
     + BFL All-American Package
    6 JON GRIFFITH MESA, AZ 9-12 (5) 6-04 (3) 16-00 (8) 5-03 (2) $1,500
     + BFL All-American Package
    7 DAVE CERMAK HEBRON, IN 15-09 (5) 2-01 (1) 17-10 (6) 0-00 (0) $1,500
     + BFL All-American Package
    8 JEREMY SORENSEN FREMONT, NE 12-12 (5) 11-10 (4) 24-06 (9) $500
    9 THOMAS TURNER KINGSVILLE, MD 15-07 (5) 8-15 (3) 24-06 (8) $500
    10 BRIAN HICKEY CADIZ, KY 10-12 (5) 13-06 (5) 24-02 (10) $500
    11 DAVID BARNES SR CHINA, ME 12-15 (5) 10-15 (5) 23-14 (10) $400
    12 NICK TURNER CLANTON, AL 13-07 (4) 9-08 (4) 22-15 (8) $400
    13 MIKE ZACHARY ADA, OK 12-05 (5) 9-10 (3) 21-15 (8) $400
    14 SCOTT AMIG NEW OXFORD, PA 11-00 (4) 10-09 (5) 21-09 (9) $400
    15 JASON BENJAMIN LAWRENCE, KS 9-03 (3) 12-06 (5) 21-09 (8) $400
    16 SCOTT WEILAND WAYNE, NJ 7-08 (4) 12-04 (5) 19-12 (9) $400
    17 TROY LADEHOFF PLEASANT VALLEY, MO 11-05 (3) 8-01 (3) 19-06 (6) $400
    18 JOE PACHOLEC MOOSIC, PA 13-05 (5) 5-12 (2) 19-01 (7) $400
    19 MATT THOIN RINDGE, NH 9-12 (3) 9-02 (3) 18-14 (6) $400
    20 BURNELL HANEY CALCIUM, NY 5-02 (2) 12-10 (3) 17-12 (5) $400
    21 BILL SIMPSON STANTON, MI 12-04 (3) 5-04 (3) 17-08 (6) $200
    22 LANCE HILDEBRANDT SIOUX FALLS, SD 7-05 (2) 9-14 (4) 17-03 (6) $200
    23 AARON ECHTERNKAMP MOSES LAKE, WA 5-04 (2) 11-05 (5) 16-09 (7) $200
    24 JIM JONES BIG BEND, WI 0-00 (0) 16-07 (5) 16-07 (5) $200
    25 DAVID KNEECE GILBERT, SC 2-02 (1) 13-11 (4) 15-13 (5) $200
    26 WADE HEADRICK HERRIMAN, UT 11-02 (4) 4-10 (2) 15-12 (6) $200
    27 JERRY JACKSON PIKETON, OH 3-14 (1) 11-13 (5) 15-11 (6) $200
    28 DOUG BROWNRIDGE HALTON HILLS, ON 7-03 (4) 7-03 (3) 14-06 (7) $200
    29 STEPHEN WAY FOUNTAIN, CO 9-03 (4) 4-06 (2) 13-09 (6) $200
    30 RONALD BESTWICK GRISWOLD, CT 6-10 (3) 5-04 (3) 11-14 (6) $200
    31 STEVE GOODMAN CASTAIC, CA 4-06 (2) 6-12 (2) 11-02 (4) $200
    32 TODD PUNKE EUREKA, IL 1-14 (1) 8-01 (3) 9-15 (4) $200
    33 JAMIE FOY GREENWOOD, DE 7-08 (2) 1-14 (1) 9-06 (3) $200
    34 GARY ABERNETHY SKYLAND, NC 8-15 (4) 0-00 (0) 8-15 (4) $200
    35 PAUL HELTON RUSSELLVILLE, AR 3-09 (2) 4-13 (3) 8-06 (5) $200
    36 TAYLOR MINICK VALDOSTA, GA 5-13 (3) 2-09 (1) 8-06 (4) $200
    37 JARED DIAL WINTER HAVEN, FL 0-00 (0) 8-03 (2) 8-03 (2) $200
    38 SCOTT STEPHENSON SOUTH PRINCE GEORGE, VA 1-11 (1) 6-05 (2) 8-00 (3) $200
    39 TIM ROBERTS GREEN RIVER, WY 4-07 (2) 3-02 (1) 7-09 (3) $200
    40 BOB PERKINS CROSSLAKE, MN 3-10 (2) 3-14 (2) 7-08 (4) $200
    41 JAMIE LONG OKOLONA, MS 0-00 (0) 6-14 (2) 6-14 (2) $200
    42 BEN CAYER BETHEL, VT 0-00 (0) 6-11 (2) 6-11 (2) $200
    43 CHAD KAISER HAYDEN, ID 2-00 (1) 3-08 (2) 5-08 (3) $200
    44 JIM GILDEA WESTON, MA 4-12 (2) 0-00 (0) 4-12 (2) $200
    45 STAN FISHER TROUT CREEK, MT 3-08 (1) 0-00 (0) 3-08 (1) $200
    46 GARY FREEMAN LAS VEGAS, NV 2-01 (1) 0-00 (0) 2-01 (1) $200
    47 SAM JENKINS ABITA SPRINGS, LA 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) $200
    1