FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Forrest Wood Cup :: results

    Forrest Wood Cup (July 30-Aug.. 2, 2009)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 3
    WT (Fish)
    Day 4
    WT (Fish)
    Day 3&4
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 GREG HACKNEY GONZALES, LA 3-01 (3) 11-12 (5) 14-13 (8) 4-03 (4) 5-06 (5) 9-09 (9) $500,000
    2 MICHAEL IACONELLI PITTSGROVE, NJ 7-10 (5) 4-02 (4) 11-12 (9) 4-12 (4) 4-10 (5) 9-06 (9) $100,000
    3 CODY MEYER AUBURN, CA 6-03 (5) 7-07 (5) 13-10 (10) 5-00 (5) 2-15 (3) 7-15 (8) $75,000
    4 SCOTT SUGGS BRYANT, AR 7-12 (5) 6-04 (3) 14-00 (8) 4-06 (3) 3-04 (3) 7-10 (6) $60,000
    5 RUSTY SALEWSKE ALPINE, CA 6-04 (5) 5-03 (5) 11-07 (10) 6-06 (5) 0-14 (1) 7-04 (6) $50,000
    6 DAVID CURTIS TRINITY, TX 8-12 (5) 4-12 (5) 13-08 (10) 5-07 (5) 1-11 (1) 7-02 (6) $45,000
    7 DAVID WALKER SEVIERVILLE, TN 5-04 (5) 6-04 (5) 11-08 (10) 0-13 (1) 4-14 (5) 5-11 (6) $40,000
    8 DAVE LEFEBRE ERIE, PA 8-13 (5) 5-11 (5) 14-08 (10) 3-15 (1) 1-04 (1) 5-03 (2) $35,000
    9 BRYAN THRIFT SHELBY, NC 6-10 (5) 5-08 (4) 12-02 (9) 0-12 (1) 3-13 (4) 4-09 (5) $30,000
    10 LARRY NIXON BEE BRANCH, AR 8-04 (5) 3-09 (4) 11-13 (9) 0-10 (2) 0-13 (1) 1-07 (3) $25,000
    11 CRAIG POWERS ROCKWOOD, TN 3-12 (4) 7-09 (5) 11-05 (9) $20,000
    12 SCOTT MARTIN CLEWISTON, FL 4-12 (5) 6-09 (4) 11-05 (9) $19,000
    13 KOBY KREIGER BOKEELIA, FL 4-09 (3) 6-10 (5) 11-03 (8) $18,000
    14 SHINICHI FUKAE PALESTINE, TX 4-08 (5) 6-02 (5) 10-10 (10) $17,000
    15 DARREL ROBERTSON JAY, OK 4-07 (5) 5-12 (5) 10-03 (10) $16,000
    16 KEVIN SNIDER ELIZABETHTOWN, KY 2-05 (2) 7-08 (5) 9-13 (7) $15,000
    17 TRACY ADAMS WILKESBORO, NC 5-08 (5) 3-14 (3) 9-06 (8) $14,000
    18 MICHAEL BENNETT PANAMA CITY, FL 1-03 (1) 7-14 (4) 9-01 (5) $13,000
    19 ROBERT HARKNESS ELIZABETH, WV 2-09 (3) 6-07 (5) 9-00 (8) $12,000
    20 TOMMY BIFFLE WAGONER, OK 5-12 (5) 3-02 (3) 8-14 (8) $11,000
    21 TAKAHIRO OMORI EMORY, TX 4-14 (5) 4-00 (4) 8-14 (9) $10,000
    22 KEVIN VIDA CLARE, MI 4-03 (3) 4-09 (5) 8-12 (8) $10,000
    23 GREG BOHANNAN BENTONVILLE, AR 7-08 (5) 1-00 (1) 8-08 (6) $10,000
    24 ADAM WAGNER COOKEVILLE, TN 7-07 (5) 1-00 (1) 8-07 (6) $10,000
    25 ANDY MONTGOMERY BLACKSBURG, SC 2-11 (3) 5-06 (5) 8-01 (8) $10,000
    26 GABE BOLIVAR RAMONA, CA 2-01 (1) 5-13 (4) 7-14 (5) $10,000
    27 BRETT HITE PHOENIX, AZ 5-02 (5) 2-06 (1) 7-08 (6) $10,000
    28 TIM JOHNSON DALLAS, GA 4-12 (5) 2-12 (3) 7-08 (8) $10,000
    29 SHAD SCHENCK WAYNETOWN, IN 2-11 (3) 4-12 (3) 7-07 (6) $10,000
    30 TERRY BOLTON PADUCAH, KY 4-15 (5) 2-06 (2) 7-05 (7) $10,000
    31 SEAN HOERNKE THE WOODLANDS, TX 3-09 (3) 3-12 (4) 7-05 (7) $10,000
    32 SCOTT NIELSEN SALT LAKE CITY, UT 5-05 (5) 1-15 (2) 7-04 (7) $10,000
    33 STETSON BLAYLOCK BENTON, AR 2-07 (3) 4-11 (5) 7-02 (8) $10,000
    34 MICHAEL ROOKE LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 4-01 (4) 3-01 (3) 7-02 (7) $10,000
    35 ZACK THOMPSON ALAMEDA, CA 3-00 (3) 4-01 (4) 7-01 (7) $10,000
    36 ANDY MORGAN DAYTON, TN 5-00 (5) 1-15 (2) 6-15 (7) $10,000
    37 DUSTIN BAKER LAKESIDE, CA 1-03 (1) 5-11 (4) 6-14 (5) $10,000
    38 PETE GLUSZEK MT. LAUREL, NJ 4-14 (5) 1-15 (2) 6-13 (7) $10,000
    39 RAMIE COLSON JR CADIZ, KY 1-12 (2) 5-00 (5) 6-12 (7) $10,000
    40 NATE WELLMAN GRAND RAPIDS, MI 2-00 (2) 4-11 (5) 6-11 (7) $10,000
    41 MARK ROSE WEST MEMPHIS, AR 4-10 (5) 2-01 (2) 6-11 (7) $1,000
    42 BRENNAN BOSLEY BENTON, AR 2-07 (2) 4-04 (4) 6-11 (6) $1,000
    43 CLARK WENDLANDT LEANDER, TX 3-09 (3) 2-13 (3) 6-06 (6) $1,000
    44 KEITH COMBS HUNTINGTON, TX 3-04 (3) 3-00 (3) 6-04 (6) $1,000
    45 KEN WICK STAR, ID 1-02 (1) 4-13 (4) 5-15 (5) $1,000
    46 CRAIG DOWLING FRANKLIN, TN 2-09 (2) 3-05 (3) 5-14 (5) $1,000
    47 MIKE HAWKES SABINAL, TX 5-13 (5) 0-00 (0) 5-13 (5) $1,000
    48 JACOB POWROZNIK PRINCE GEORGE, VA 2-15 (3) 2-14 (3) 5-13 (6) $1,000
    49 JIM DILLARD WEST MONROE, LA 0-00 (0) 5-11 (4) 5-11 (4) $1,000
    50 LUKE CLAUSEN SPOKANE, WA 2-10 (3) 3-00 (2) 5-10 (5) $1,000
    ALL 1 2