FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Forrest Wood Cup :: results

    FORREST WOOD OPEN (June 25-28, 1997)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 3
    WT (Fish)
    Day 4
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JIM MOYNAGH CARVER, MN 12-09 (5) 17-14 (5) 30-07 (10) 13-09 (5) 15-05 (5) $200,000
    2 KEVIN WIRTH CRESTWOOD, KY 13-14 (5) 11-07 (3) 25-05 (8) 14-08 (5) 14-07 (5) $100,000
    3 BERNIE SCHULTZ GAINESVILLE, FL 11-06 (5) 15-09 (5) 26-15 (10) 13-13 (5) 10-14 (5) $50,000
    4 CRAIG WICKLUND ORONO, MN 13-11 (5) 10-15 (5) 24-10 (10) 14-01 (5) 10-01 (5) $35,000
    5 DION HIBDON SUNRISE BEACH, MO 13-15 (5) 15-14 (5) 29-13 (10) 13-12 (5) 7-08 (4) $30,000
    6 TED CAPRA BLAINE, MN 13-10 (5) 11-04 (5) 24-14 (10) 12-01 (5) $25,000
    7 JERRY RHYNE OAK ISLAND, NC 10-07 (5) 14-10 (5) 25-01 (10) 7-14 (4) $25,000
    8 MARK DAVIS MOUNT IDA, AR 13-03 (5) 13-10 (5) 26-13 (10) 4-05 (4) $25,000
    9 BASIL BACON SPRINGFIELD, MO 14-02 (5) 11-11 (5) 25-13 (10) 3-07 (1) $25,000
    10 CRAIG DANIEL CULLMAN, AL 14-03 (5) 12-12 (5) 26-15 (10) 1-12 (1) $25,000
    11 PAUL ELIAS LAUREL, MS 10-15 (5) 13-03 (5) 24-02 (10) $15,000
    12 TONY CAPRA MINNEAPOLIS, MN 12-10 (5) 11-03 (5) 23-13 (10) $15,000
    13 DAVID SMITH DEL CITY, OK 14-07 (5) 9-04 (5) 23-11 (10) $15,000
    14 SHAW GRIGSBY GAINESVILLE, FL 12-08 (5) 11-02 (5) 23-10 (10) $15,000
    15 ROB KILBY HOT SPRINGS, AR 9-03 (5) 13-13 (5) 23-00 (10) $15,000
    16 MARTY FOURKILLER FARMERS BRANCH, TX 13-09 (5) 8-15 (5) 22-08 (10) $10,000
    17 CLARK WENDLANDT LEANDER, TX 11-11 (5) 10-11 (5) 22-06 (10) $10,000
    18 RICKY GREEN ARKADELPHIA, AR 12-07 (5) 9-11 (5) 22-02 (10) $10,000
    19 TRACY ADAMS WILKESBORO, NC 12-09 (5) 9-07 (2) 22-00 (7) $10,000
    20 CHUCK ECONOMOU REDINGTON SHORES, FL 13-14 (5) 8-01 (4) 21-15 (9) $10,000
    21 THOMAS M. LAVICTOIRE WEST RUTLAND, VT 9-05 (5) 12-09 (5) 21-14 (10) $5,000
    22 JIM BITTER FRUITLAND PARK, FL 15-13 (5) 5-13 (3) 21-10 (8) $5,000
    23 MARK HARDIN JASPER, GA 8-04 (5) 13-02 (5) 21-06 (10) $5,000
    23 TAKAHIRO OMORI EMORY, TX 8-04 (5) 13-02 (5) 21-06 (10) $5,000
    25 KOBY KREIGER BOKEELIA, FL 10-11 (5) 10-08 (5) 21-03 (10) $5,000
    26 RAY SEDGWICK CROSS, SC 12-11 (5) 8-05 (5) 21-00 (10) $5,000
    27 LEE BAILEY JR BOAZ, AL 10-07 (5) 10-07 (5) 20-14 (10) $5,000
    27 PAM MARTIN BAINBRIDGE, GA 10-08 (5) 10-06 (5) 20-14 (10) $5,000
    29 CHRIS BAUMGARDNER GASTONIA, NC 14-02 (5) 6-11 (5) 20-13 (10) $5,000
    29 RANDY HOWELL SPRINGVILLE, AL 10-03 (5) 10-10 (5) 20-13 (10) $5,000
    31 DAVY HITE PROSPERITY, SC 16-03 (5) 4-08 (3) 20-11 (8) $4,000
    31 JIM NOLAN BULL SHOALS, AR 9-12 (5) 10-15 (5) 20-11 (10) $4,000
    33 TOMMY BIFFLE WAGONER, OK 7-11 (5) 12-15 (5) 20-10 (10) $4,000
    34 MARTY STONE FAYETTEVILLE, NC 6-09 (5) 13-15 (5) 20-08 (10) $4,000
    35 ZELL ROWLAND MONTGOMERY, TX 10-08 (5) 9-15 (5) 20-07 (10) $4,000
    36 DON STEVENS OTSEGO, MI 10-06 (5) 10-00 (5) 20-06 (10) $4,000
    37 KEN COOK MEERS, OK 8-07 (5) 11-13 (5) 20-04 (10) $4,000
    37 DWAYNE HORTON KNOXVILLE, TN 8-05 (5) 11-15 (5) 20-04 (10) $4,000
    39 KEN ELLIS BOWMAN, SC 11-07 (5) 8-10 (4) 20-01 (9) $4,000
    39 ALFRED WILLIAMS JACKSON, MS 9-09 (4) 10-08 (5) 20-01 (9) $4,000
    41 BUD PRUITT HOUSTON, TX 14-14 (5) 5-02 (4) 20-00 (9) $4,000
    42 DAN MOREHEAD PADUCAH, KY 12-00 (5) 7-15 (4) 19-15 (9) $4,000
    42 DARREL ROBERTSON JAY, OK 13-10 (5) 6-05 (4) 19-15 (9) $4,000
    44 DON HOGUE JR CROPWELL, AL 7-02 (5) 12-11 (5) 19-13 (10) $4,000
    44 CECIL KINGSLEY LAWRENCE, KS 10-12 (5) 9-01 (4) 19-13 (9) $4,000
    46 ALLEN HEAD PRYOR, OK 10-11 (5) 9-00 (5) 19-11 (10) $2,500
    47 RICK WHITE FOREST, VA 2-14 (2) 7-10 (5) 10-08 (7) $400
    47 MIKE WURM HOT SPRINGS, AR 10-10 (5) 9-00 (5) 19-10 (10) $2,500
    48 DEAN CAPRA BLAINE, MN 4-15 (3) 14-10 (5) 19-09 (8) $2,500
    49 TERRY BAKSAY EASTON, CT 9-13 (5) 9-11 (5) 19-08 (10) $2,500
    ALL 1 2 3 4