FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart FLW Tour

    FLW CHAMPIONSHIP/SINCLAIR (Nov. 7-10, 1996)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 3
    WT (Fish)
    Day 4
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 STEVE DANIEL CLEWISTON, FL 5-11 (3) 10-13 (5) 16-08 (8) 7-11 (5) 8-03 (5) $18,500
    2 JACK WADE KNOXVILLE, TN 9-04 (5) 5-12 (5) 15-00 (10) 7-07 (5) 6-04 (5) $10,000
    3 DAVID FRITTS LEXINGTON, NC 6-05 (5) 8-09 (5) 14-14 (10) 7-14 (5) 6-03 (5) $9,000
    4 NELSON WALKER MANNING, SC 7-12 (4) 9-04 (5) 17-00 (9) 6-09 (5) 2-14 (2) $8,000
    5 ANDY MORGAN DAYTON, TN 10-02 (5) 9-15 (5) 20-01 (10) 5-07 (4) 2-09 (2) $6,625
    6 JOEL RICHARDSON KERNERSVILLE, NC 11-14 (5) 5-04 (3) 17-02 (8) 4-15 (5) $5,000
    7 DAVID J WRIGHT LEXINGTON, NC 8-00 (4) 4-07 (5) 12-07 (9) 3-15 (4) $4,500
    8 JEFF COBLE BENTON, KY 12-03 (5) 1-00 (1) 13-03 (6) 3-02 (2) $4,000
    9 RANDY HOEDT WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 5-09 (5) 7-04 (3) 12-13 (8) 2-09 (2) $3,500
    10 KEVIN WIRTH CRESTWOOD, KY 7-11 (5) 8-13 (5) 16-08 (10) 0-00 (0) $3,000
    11 BASIL BACON SPRINGFIELD, MO 5-12 (4) 6-10 (5) 12-06 (9) $2,500
    12 ROBERT G. WILLIAMS ROCKY MOUNT, NC 6-15 (5) 5-01 (5) 12-00 (10) $2,000
    13 DAVID WALKER SEVIERVILLE, TN 9-12 (4) 2-02 (1) 11-14 (5) $1,500
    14 STEVE BUSHORE BAINBRIDGE, GA 7-06 (5) 4-07 (2) 11-13 (7) $1,250
    15 PETER THLIVEROS SAINT AUGUSTINE, FL 11-12 (5) 0-00 (0) 11-12 (5) $1,000
    16 DON RANK ELKHART, IN 6-14 (5) 4-12 (4) 11-10 (9)
    17 ROBERT WALSER LEXINGTON, NC 4-13 (4) 6-11 (4) 11-08 (8)
    18 DAN MOREHEAD PADUCAH, KY 6-13 (5) 4-04 (4) 11-01 (9)
    19 TONY COUCH BUCKHEAD, GA 7-05 (5) 3-09 (2) 10-14 (7)
    20 JEFF EVANS BENTON, KY 3-15 (3) 6-09 (4) 10-08 (7)
    21 DENNY BRAUER DEL RIO, TX 1-06 (1) 8-15 (4) 10-05 (5)
    22 GALE STEARNS CALVERT CITY, KY 1-14 (1) 8-06 (5) 10-04 (6)
    23 DWAYNE HORTON KNOXVILLE, TN 5-08 (5) 4-07 (3) 9-15 (8)
    24 KEN ELLIS BOWMAN, SC 5-13 (3) 3-13 (4) 9-10 (7)
    25 CHUCK ECONOMOU REDINGTON SHORES, FL 3-02 (3) 5-13 (5) 8-15 (8)
    25 MIKE SURMAN BOCA RATON, FL 7-03 (5) 1-12 (2) 8-15 (7)
    27 JEFF MAGEE MENDENHALL, MS 8-01 (5) 0-00 (0) 8-01 (5)
    28 JAY HOLT SILVER SPRING, MD 3-06 (3) 4-10 (4) 8-00 (7)
    29 TRAVIS STEPHENSON ANGIER, NC 4-04 (2) 3-10 (2) 7-14 (4)
    29 ROBERT VANNERSON GILBERTSVILLE, KY 7-14 (4) 0-00 (0) 7-14 (4)
    31 WALT REYNOLDS CLEWISTON, FL 2-15 (3) 3-06 (3) 6-05 (6)
    32 LEE NEIGHBORS JR LYNCHBURG, VA 2-06 (2) 3-07 (3) 5-13 (5)
    33 ARTHUR PRICE JR NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 3-02 (3) 0-00 (0) 3-02 (3)
    34 JOHN LEECH FRUITLAND PARK, FL 1-04 (1) 1-02 (1) 2-06 (2)
    35 GERRY WILLIAMS WINTER GARDEN, FL 1-15 (2) 0-00 (0) 1-15 (2)
    36 BEN CARROLL LAKE PLACID, FL 1-12 (2) 0-00 (0) 1-12 (2)
    37 LARRY (L.D.) FRASIER OWENSBORO, KY 1-11 (2) 0-00 (0) 1-11 (2)
    38 WALTER OWENS HODGENVILLE, KY 1-08 (1) 0-00 (0) 1-08 (1)
    39 CURTIS TALBOTT FOREST, VA 1-00 (1) 0-00 (0) 1-00 (1)
    ROBERT BEATTY CLERMONT, FL 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0)
    GEORGE COCHRAN HOT SPRINGS, AR 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0)
    MIKE TERRY TROY, TN 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0)
    1