FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    FLW College Fishing - Western

    California Delta (May 17, 2014)

     
    1
    Highlighted = Qualified for Clear Lake - Invitational
    Pl. College Team Name Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Club Winnings
    1 OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY ZACH MARTINEZ & ZACH MACDONALD 19-15 (5) $2,000
    2 FRESNO STATE CORY KERBER & JOSEPH PIEDIMONTE 18-00 (5) $1,000
    3 SAN JOSE STATE UNIVERSITY PATRICK FRIEDMAN & TRAVIS BOUNDS 17-15 (5) $500
    4 OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY CHASE COCHRAN & RYAN SPARKS 16-10 (5) $500
    5 EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY CY FLOYD & TYLER WASILEWSKI 15-06 (5) $500
    6 CHICO STATE KEVIN CHEN & KOULTON WESTBROOK 15-01 (5)
    7 UC SANTA CRUZ JASON COSLOVICH & TYLER BROWNELL 15-00 (5)
    8 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA, RENO ANTHONY MILANO & BRANDON CRAMER 14-11 (5)
    9 HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY TRISTAN MERLAUD & RUDY DIRECTO 14-11 (5)
    10 EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY JARRED WALKER & NICK BARR 14-04 (5)
    11 CSU MONTEREY BAY ANDREW SJOSTROM & MATTHEW DIAZ 13-09 (5)
    12 SACRAMENTO STATE GREG TALUBAN & JEFF TALUBAN 12-10 (5)
    13 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA, RENO JAKE TESSMANN & BRYCE YEARMAN 12-07 (5)
    14 CAL POLY JOHN ZEOLLA & KYLE GREENLAW 11-04 (5)
    15 HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY CHRISTOPHER CHILDERS & ERICH COULTER 11-01 (5)
    16 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALFORNIA NICK NIKCHEVICH & ELLIOTT BECKSTROM 10-06 (5)
    17 HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY DREW WHITE & GRAEME LOCK 10-01 (5)
    18 CHICO STATE ALEX KLEIN & JEFF KARNTHONG 10-00 (5)
    19 ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY MARCUS NOBLISSE & AUSTEN SCHMALZ 10-00 (5)
    20 UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY STEPHEN JOHNSON & JOSEPH PETERSON 9-13 (5)
    21 FRESNO STATE MICHAEL CANTU & JEREMY PITTS 9-09 (5)
    22 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY JIM HERRERO & JOHN HERRERO 9-03 (5)
    23 CAL POLY CLAYTON LAUCHLAND & JONATHAN FAGOT 9-03 (5)
    24 SACRAMENTO STATE JARED NAVAL & CHRISTOPHER WELLS 8-04 (5)
    25 UNIVERSITY OF OREGON MITCHELL COLE & ERIC LEE 7-11 (5)
    26 CSU-LONG BEACH ALEX COX & JUSTIN GANGEL 6-11 (4)
    27 SONOMA STATE UNIVERSITY BRENT NELSON & JAKE BANUELOS 6-03 (4)
    28 FRESNO STATE CARL NELSON & VICTOR EVANS 5-14 (3)
    29 CHICO STATE CHAS BRANNON & MICHAEL WOODS 5-07 (3)
    30 WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY KORY TAMS & SCHAFER SUMMERS 5-00 (3)
    31 CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY RICK ZATARAIN & SETH MEYER 4-14 (2)
    32 EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY KYLE SITTMAN & JARID GABBERT 4-08 (3)
    33 CAL POLY JOHAN EIDE & COLTON FARQUER 4-06 (2)
    34 UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY MAEGAN GOODSTEIN & TYLER DABLING 3-14 (2)
    35 EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY TAYLOR THROOP & TRAVIS OPEL 3-04 (2)
    36 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY DANIEL VINE & ALEX STEWART 1-07 (1)
    37 OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY ERIC STRICKLER & BRANDON HUA 0-00 (0)
    38 WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY DAVID TONKS & JORDAN PORRITT 0-00 (0)
    39 OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY PETER KAWAMURA & JOSEPH BILLMAIER 0-00 (0)
    1