FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    FLW College Fishing - Southeastern

    Clarks Hill Lake (March 1, 2014)

     
    1
    Highlighted = Qualified for Lake Chickamauga - Invitational
    Pl. College Team Name Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Club Winnings
    1 AUBURN UNIVERSITY CANDLER MCCOLLUM & WILLIAM BATES 26-00 (5) $2,000
    2 STATE UNIVERSITY OF WEST GEORGIA BRIAN REDD & JUSTIN WALTON 21-10 (5) $1,000
    3 NC STATE UNIVERSITY GRAYSON BARBER & TYLER FAGGART 18-15 (5) $500
    4 AUBURN UNIVERSITY OF MONTGOMERY JOSH HOLLEY & PHILIPPE BROWN 18-05 (5) $500
    5 DAYTONA STATE COLLEGE THOMAS OLTORIK & ZACH FORD 17-14 (5) $500
    6 CLEMSON UNIVERSITY PATRICK WILLIFORD & CALVIN BULTZ 17-05 (5)
    7 JACKSONVILLE STATE UNIVERSITY NATE KILLOUGH & WILL BULLEN 16-15 (5)
    8 UCF HUNTER MCKAMEY & KYLE OLIVER 16-12 (5)
    9 GEORGIA COLLEGE ALEX SCHIEMAN & CLAYTON FAIRCLOTH 16-07 (5)
    10 POLK STATE COLLEGE WESLEY WISE & LUKE FERGUSON 16-06 (5)
    11 UT CHATTANOOGA TYLER WATSON & GAVYN BRIDGES 15-13 (5)
    12 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA PAYTON MCGINNIS & JOHN DAVIS 15-00 (5)
    13 WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY JUSTIN CECIL & THOMAS GRAVITT 14-08 (3)
    14 UAB KENDALL PIERCE & BRANDON POWELL 14-02 (5)
    15 DARTON STATE COLLEGE ANDREW SUGGS & CHASE COKER 13-04 (5)
    16 YOUNG HARRIS COLLEGE FURMAN (JOE) THOMPSON & KENDALL CAIN 13-03 (5)
    17 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY NATHAN GRIFFIN & RYAN WAKENIGG 13-00 (5)
    18 TENNESSEE TECH LANDON ANDERSON & TYLER ARMS 13-00 (4)
    19 APPALACHIAN STATE HUNTER HILL & CHARLIE SIPE 12-14 (5)
    20 GEORGIA REGENTS UNIVERSITY WESLEY STEINMEYER JR & JUSTIN GILL 12-13 (5)
    21 WESTERN CAROLINA UNIVERSITY AUSTIN NEARY & ZACK HICKS 12-08 (5)
    22 SAMFORD UNIVERSITY WILL WORTHINGTON & ANDREW BROWN 11-11 (4)
    23 UNC CHARLOTTE JACOB WHITAKER & BRANDON KERSNOWSKI 11-07 (5)
    24 NORTH ALABAMA JACOB ROBERSON & ROBB YOUNG 11-06 (5)
    25 GEORGIA SOUTHERN TRENT PALMER & JONATHAN ROTUREAU 10-14 (5)
    26 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA BRIAN ROSSO & BO LARKINS 10-13 (5)
    27 AUBURN UNIVERSITY MITCHELL JENNINGS & CHUCK WISE 10-11 (5)
    28 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA-GREENSBORO AUSTIN FRAZIER & KENNETH VANSPARRENTAK 10-02 (4)
    29 ELON UNIVERSITY NATHAN JAMES & WILLIAM GILBERT 9-14 (4)
    30 GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY ADAM ACKER & AUSTIN KING 9-12 (5)
    31 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE TYLER WADZINSKI & TIMOTHY PAINTER 9-01 (4)
    32 UNC-WILMINGTON BRENT SEWELL & IAN SEAVER 8-05 (2)
    33 LANDER UNIVERSITY AJ DIPIETRO & MATTHEW SMITH 8-01 (5)
    34 COASTAL CAROLINA KRISTIN FORQUER & JOHN DUARTE 7-13 (5)
    35 UNIVERSITY OF MONTEVALLO DANIEL PERRY & BRANDON EASTERLING 6-05 (4)
    36 MISSISSIPPI STATE TYLER HELMS & CHRISTIAN SHIRLEY 6-05 (4)
    37 FAULKNER UNIVERSITY LANDON OLSON & TANNER OWEN 5-12 (2)
    38 USF NICK AHEARN & MATTHEW REEVES 5-06 (2)
    39 MISSISSIPPI COLLEGE DEVIN MILLIS & WILL HEDGEPETH 5-01 (2)
    40 VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY CARTER SHULTZ & GRANT COLSON 5-00 (2)
    41 UNIV OF SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI JEREMY MCGEE & KEVIN WABEL 4-03 (3)
    42 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA SHANE HEFNER & SHANE FUSSELL 1-13 (1)
    43 EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY JORDAN WISE & RONNIE MOORE 1-11 (1)
    44 LANDER UNIVERSITY ROLAND ADDY & JOSH BRYAN 0-00 (0)
    45 NEWBERRY COLLEGE MICHAEL SEXTON & JOE TOMPKINS 0-00 (0)
    46 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH GEORGIA JONATHAN SOSEBEE & CLINT COKER 0-00 (0)
    47 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA HAMPTON ANDERSON & JOSH RENNEBAUM 0-00 (0)
    48 KENNESAW STATE UNIVERSITY LAUREN REID & DAVID REID 0-00 (0)
    49 BETHEL UNIVERSITY MATTHEW ROBERTS & ZACH PARKER 0-00 (0)
    50 FLORIDA GULF COAST CHRISTIAN SMITH & KYLE MONTI 0-00 (5)
    1