FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    FLW College Fishing - Southeastern

    Lake Seminole (Feb. 1, 2014)

     
    1
    Highlighted = Qualified for Lake Chickamauga - Invitational
    Pl. College Team Name Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Club Winnings
    1 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE JACKSON MINNICH & PARKER HURST 24-08 (5) $2,000
    2 NORTH ALABAMA DAWSON LENZ & EVAN HORNE 20-14 (5) $1,000
    3 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA SHELBY CONCON & KYLE SMITH 20-10 (3) $500
    4 STATE UNIVERSITY OF WEST GEORGIA KENNY JOHNSON & BRADLEY RILLING 20-02 (5) $500
    5 SOUTHERN POLYTECHNIC DANIEL HARKNESS & GRANT KELLY 19-07 (5) $500
    6 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA KEITH KIRKLEY & FRANKIE APPALUCCIO 18-06 (3)
    7 WESTERN CAROLINA UNIVERSITY AUSTIN NEARY & ZACK HICKS 17-10 (5)
    8 TENNESSEE TECH JOE ELLIS & MATTHEW TOWNSON 14-01 (3)
    9 AUBURN UNIVERSITY OF MONTGOMERY DALTON DARNELL & TYLER STROCK 11-12 (4)
    10 GEORGIA SOUTHERN LUKE GREENWELL & CODY SHEPHERD 11-08 (4)
    11 MISSISSIPPI STATE TAYLOR ODOM & JOSH CAMERON 10-08 (4)
    12 UCF PATRICK TEAF & CHAD BASS 10-03 (3)
    13 VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY MICHAEL HARBACH & TAYLOR MINICK 8-09 (5)
    14 SEMINOLE STATE COLLEGE MICHAEL SKAT & PHILLIP HEYDE 7-02 (5)
    15 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA GRANT BERGERON & STEPHEN CARLISLE 6-15 (2)
    16 CLEMSON UNIVERSITY BRYAN CARROLL & ALAN HORWATT 6-06 (2)
    17 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY CODY SPEARS & NICHOLAS HARRIS 6-01 (2)
    18 UT CHATTANOOGA ROBBIE MOORE & SAHADUT MUGHAL 6-01 (2)
    19 EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY MICHAEL CORBISHLEY & LUIS NAVARRO 4-09 (2)
    20 BIRMINGHAM-SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY GARRETT WHITWORTH & MATTHEW OLIVER 4-04 (1)
    21 DARTON STATE COLLEGE WILL MYRICK & WESLEY GRINER 3-14 (2)
    22 AUBURN UNIVERSITY CANDLER MCCOLLUM & WILLIAM BATES 3-13 (1)
    23 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY NATHAN GRIFFIN & BRAD DAVIS 3-13 (1)
    24 GEORGIA REGENTS UNIVERSITY MASON TIPPINS & WESLEY STEINMEYER JR 3-09 (2)
    25 GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY ADAM ACKER & AUSTIN KING 3-06 (1)
    26 LANDER UNIVERSITY MATTHEW SMITH & JAMES HUNTER SMITH 2-03 (1)
    27 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA WILL TREADWELL & BYRON KENNEY 1-15 (1)
    28 FLORIDA GULF COAST CHRISTIAN SMITH & HUNTER BOZEMAN 1-14 (1)
    29 MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE ETHAN WALLACE & TAYLOR KIRBY 1-09 (1)
    30 AUBURN UNIVERSITY TIMMY WARD & GARRETT ROBERTS 0-00 (0)
    31 USF NICK AHEARN & MATTHEW REEVES 0-00 (0)
    32 DAYTONA STATE COLLEGE THOMAS OLTORIK & ZACH FORD 0-00 (0)
    33 GEORGIA COLLEGE ALEX SCHIEMAN & SETH FLEMING 0-00 (0)
    34 UNIV OF SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI JEREMY MCGEE & KEVIN WABEL 0-00 (0)
    35 UNIVERSITY OF MONTEVALLO TANNER ELLIS & AUSTIN M. HERRING 0-00 (0)
    36 ELON UNIVERSITY NATHAN JAMES & WILLIAM GILBERT 0-00 (0)
    37 UAB JUSTIN WOODRUFF & MATT LIPSCOMB 0-00 (0)
    38 ABRAHAM BALDWIN AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE HUNTER COPPOLINO & TAYLOR THOMPSON 0-00 (0)
    39 NC STATE UNIVERSITY KYLE RICHARDT & CHRIS FESMIRE 0-00 (0)
    40 SOUTH ALABAMA JENNINGS EARNEST & TRAVIS JOHNS 0-00 (0)
    41 POLK STATE COLLEGE ANDREW CRUZ & FORREST GREENFIELD 0-00 (0)
    42 UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI DOUGLAS DUNLAP & DYLAN HULTS 0-00 (0)
    43 CLEMSON UNIVERSITY JACOB REOME & MATTHEW GARVIN 0-00 (0)
    44 TROY UNIVERSITY JESSE JAMES & HUNTER BROCK 0-00 (0)
    45 MISSISSIPPI COLLEGE MINH TRAN & WILL HEDGEPETH 0-00 (0)
    1