FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    FLW College Fishing - Southern

    Lake Amistad (Jan. 26, 2013)

     
    1
    Highlighted = Qualified for Sam Rayburn Reservoir (Invitational)
    Pl. College Team Name Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Club Winnings
    1 HARDIN - SIMMONS UNIVERSITY RANDY SULLIVAN & HUBBELL ALLEN 17-13 (5) $2,000
    2 OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY JACOB FISH & CAMERON DEBORDE 15-08 (5) $1,000
    3 NEW MEXICO STATE UNIVERSITY NICHOLAS DICAMILLO & JESSE WILKINSON 13-12 (5) $500
    4 ANGELO STATE RYAN EASTERLY & ETHAN GEORGE 13-10 (5) $500
    5 MCMURRY UNIVERSITY COLT CARLTON & WILLIAM COOPER 13-00 (5) $500
    6 STEPHEN F. AUSTIN ROBERT ''BLAZE'' PLATT & KYLE TURNER 12-15 (5)
    7 U. OF LOUISIANA-MONROE NICK LADART & BRIAN EATON 12-12 (5)
    8 TARLETON STATE - STEPHENVILLE KEHL ROBBINS & HUNTER EDWARDS 12-12 (5)
    9 TEXAS A&M REID O''CONNER & TYLER BRADFIELD 12-09 (5)
    10 MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY KEITH SUIRE JR. & BRIAN MURPHY 12-09 (5)
    11 BAYLOR UNIVERSITY JOSEPH GARLAND & ALTON JONES 12-06 (5)
    12 LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY MATTHEW LOETSCHER & CALEB BOUDREAUX 12-05 (5)
    13 TEXAS A & M-KINGSVILLE CODY GARRETT & COLTON CAVAZOS 12-00 (5)
    14 TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY JUSTIN CHAMBERS & KEVIN HOES 11-15 (5)
    15 UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA PAUL MUZLJAKOVICH & LANDON DIXON 11-14 (4)
    16 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS - DALLAS JOHN MILLER & DAN NGUYEN 11-09 (5)
    17 ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY ZACH VANKEULEN & JONATHAN WILLIAMSON 11-07 (5)
    18 DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY JACOB SEPEDA & TRENT NEWMAN 11-06 (4)
    19 U. OF LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE BRANDON STUTES & HAYDEN PINELL 11-05 (5)
    20 UT ARLINGTON NICHOLAS SPROUL & CHRISTOPHER STEVENSON 11-04 (5)
    21 HENDERSON STATE KEVIN VAUGHN & SHANE STODDARD 11-03 (5)
    22 TEXAS A&M BRENNAN FERTIG & ADAM WEESNER 11-00 (5)
    23 LAMAR UNIVERSITY ROBERT PARKS & BRANDON SIMONEAUX 10-14 (5)
    24 U. OF LOUISIANA-MONROE BLAKE ALFORD & PAUL CLARK 10-10 (5)
    25 NORTHEASTERN STATE UNIV-TAHLEQUAH CHARLES WATSON & DILLON ROBERTSON 10-10 (5)
    26 TEXAS LUTHERN UNIVERSITY CHASE JANECEK & MARC MICHEL 10-10 (4)
    27 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY JOSEPH SANDERSON & DAVID NICHOLSON 10-09 (5)
    28 U. OF LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE CODY MCCRARY & NEIL ARNAUD 10-01 (5)
    29 SAM HOUSTON STATE KURT GODSO & ROBBIE LASKOSKIE 9-11 (5)
    30 TEXAS A&M ZACHARY WYMER & COLE TEMPLE 9-06 (4)
    31 SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA UNIVERSITY SPENCER BARNETT & NICK GRIMMETT 9-05 (5)
    32 STEPHEN F. AUSTIN JORDAN GRIMM & JORDAN LANE 9-03 (5)
    33 NEW MEXICO STATE UNIVERSITY TANNER COOPER & MEMO NUNEZ 8-07 (5)
    34 BAYLOR UNIVERSITY JONATHON WEISS & TYLER TORWICK 8-04 (4)
    35 UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA CALEB MASTERS & JOHNATHAN HAINES 7-08 (3)
    36 SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UNIVERSITY TROY ELLIOTT & CASEY KEY 7-04 (4)
    37 OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY SPENCER RANDOLPH & RANA ROSE 7-00 (4)
    38 LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY BRANDON GRECO & DUSTIN BROWNING 6-12 (3)
    39 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS WILSON ECHOLS & ERIC GOETTE 6-04 (3)
    40 U. OF LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE DUSTIN ROBICHAUX & ADAM JOUBERT 5-05 (3)
    41 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS - DALLAS KYLE GUEST & ADAM HEMPHILL 5-01 (3)
    42 ANGELO STATE RAYMOND BULLARD & BRODY MILES 4-13 (2)
    43 NEW MEXICO STATE UNIVERSITY TAMERA RICHLINE & SAVANAH WRIDE 3-05 (2)
    44 LSU ADAM GOTANGCO & BEAU HADSKEY 3-03 (2)
    45 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS BRANDEN BARNETT & EVAN PRITCHARD 2-08 (1)
    46 SOUTHWESTERN OK STATE UNIV MITCHELL DECKER & KYLE SPRINGER 2-04 (1)
    47 TEXAS A&M-CORPUS CHRISTI DEREK MANGOLD & JONATHAN VOITLE 0-00 (0)
    48 HARDING UNIVERSITY TRENT JOHNSON & RYAN MILLER 0-00 (0)
    49 TEXAS A&M AT GALVESTON MATT RIEHS & ROY BUXTON 0-00 (0)
    50 TARLETON STATE - STEPHENVILLE ZACK JONES & COLT FARRIS 0-00 (0)
    1