FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    FLW College Fishing - Southeastern

    Lake Okeechobee (Jan. 12, 2013)

     
    1
    Highlighted = Qualified for Wheeler Lake (Invitational)
    Pl. College Team Name Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Club Winnings
    1 LINCOLN MEMORIAL UNIVERSITY CHRIS HUNT & KYLE WARWICK 17-00 (4) $2,000
    2 FLORIDA GULF COAST BRIANNE MCMILLAN & CHRISTIAN SMITH 16-13 (5) $1,000
    3 AUBURN UNIVERSITY OF MONTGOMERY RONALD NUMMY & THOMAS FRINK 16-11 (5) $500
    4 INDIAN RIVER STATE COLLEGE JUSTIN MORGAN & GARRETT FOLBRECHT 13-08 (5) $500
    5 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA LOGAN JOHNSON & KEITH KIRKLEY 13-06 (5) $500
    6 SEMINOLE STATE COLLEGE NEAL COMBS & KEVIN LUCAS 12-04 (5)
    7 UT MARTIN HAYDEN SMITH & ALEX DERRY 12-02 (5)
    8 YOUNG HARRIS COLLEGE MATTHEW PEELER & BRAD RUTHERFORD 11-12 (5)
    9 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY JASON MAHON & JUSTIN MAHON 11-05 (5)
    10 UCF JUSTIN DARLEY & CASEY O'DONNELL 11-02 (5)
    11 MISSISSIPPI STATE TAYLOR ODOM & JOSH CAMERON 10-09 (5)
    12 AUBURN UNIVERSITY SHANE POWELL & CHRIS SEALS 10-02 (5)
    13 GEORGIA SOUTHERN TRENT PALMER & TANNER PARKER 9-09 (5)
    14 GEORGIA REGENTS UNIVERSITY DANIEL HUGHES & WESLEY STEINMEYER JR 9-09 (5)
    15 TENNESSEE TECH RYAN HARPE & CHRIS THOMAS 9-07 (5)
    16 GEORGIA COLLEGE CLAYTON FAIRCLOTH & CHANCEY GRAY 9-07 (5)
    17 NORTH FLORIDA ADAM BAUERNFEIND & C.K. RYAN 9-05 (5)
    18 JACKSONVILLE STATE UNIVERSITY COLBY SMITH & JUSTIN BUCKLES 9-03 (5)
    19 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA SAMUEL FREEMAN & JOSH RENNEBAUM 8-15 (5)
    20 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA SHELBY CONCON & KYLE SMITH 8-13 (5)
    21 KENNESAW STATE UNIVERSITY TAYLOR THOMPSON & JUSTIN MARLOW 8-12 (5)
    22 DARTON STATE COLLEGE JAMEY PARRISH & KYLE PARKS 8-04 (5)
    23 NC STATE UNIVERSITY STANTON MCDUFFIE & BRANDON ABERNATHY 8-03 (5)
    24 USF NICK AHEARN & MATTHEW REEVES 8-00 (5)
    25 LANDER UNIVERSITY ROLAND ADDY & JOSH BRYAN 8-00 (4)
    26 EMMANUEL COLLEGE BEN MOON & CHAD ROBINSON 8-00 (4)
    27 TROY UNIVERSITY KEVIN GREENE & BRADLEY NORRED 7-08 (4)
    28 POLK STATE COLLEGE AUSTIN BELL & FORREST GREENFIELD 7-07 (5)
    29 EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY AUSTIN WARMUS & ZACHARY BLALOCK 7-02 (5)
    30 DAYTONA STATE COLLEGE THOMAS OLTORIK & SCOTT HEABERLIN 7-02 (5)
    31 MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE RICKY MALLORY & AUSTIN MEEKS 6-15 (5)
    32 MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE CHRISTOPHER WILDER & BRYAN DANIELS 6-15 (3)
    33 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY BRAD DAVIS & RYAN WAKENIGG 6-10 (5)
    34 SOUTHERN POLYTECHNIC GRANT KELLY & DAVID SHERRY 6-05 (4)
    35 CLEMSON UNIVERSITY MATTHEW GARVIN & HUNTER COCKRAM 6-01 (5)
    36 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA STEVEN TRENT & STEPHEN CARLISLE 6-01 (5)
    37 UT CHATTANOOGA JAMES CHILDERS & COLBY OWNBEY 5-05 (5)
    38 POLK STATE COLLEGE KYLE PRINCE & MIKE BOSWELL 5-00 (4)
    39 SOUTH ALABAMA LOGAN MARSTON & ETHAN WAGES 4-14 (4)
    40 GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY CHANDLER RAY & CARSON RAY 4-12 (3)
    41 NORTH ALABAMA ZACHARY WIGGERS & SHANE JEWELL 4-12 (0)
    42 GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY JORDAN FORD & KYLE CREED 4-05 (3)
    43 UNIV OF SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI ADAM NAQUIN III & JOHN LADNER 4-03 (3)
    44 LAGRANGE COLLEGE TYLER JOHNSON & TORRE PIKE 3-02 (2)
    45 UNC CHARLOTTE JACOB WHITAKER & BRANDON KERSNOWSKI 2-03 (2)
    46 WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY PATTON HEARN & THOMAS GRAVITT 1-12 (1)
    47 COASTAL CAROLINA KRISTIN FORQUER & JOHN MILLER 0-15 (1)
    48 SANTA FE COLLEGE CAMERON PETRAS & DREW COOK 0-02 (5)
    49 MISSISSIPPI COLLEGE JAMISON DODD & WILL HEDGEPETH 0-00 (1)
    50 VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY GRANT COLSON & MICHAEL HARBACH 0-00 (0)
    1