FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    FLW College Fishing - Northern

    Chesapeake Bay (Invitational) (Sept. 14-15, 2013)

     
    1
    Highlighted = Qualified for National Championship - Beaver Lake
    Pl. College Team Name Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Club Winnings
    1 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY MATHEW GIBSON & EDWARD RUDE III 13-15 (5) 5-04 (3) $4,000
    2 SUNY PLATTSBURGH JOHN MCDOUGALL & NATE LEWIS 7-09 (5) 10-13 (5) $2,000
    3 VIRGINIA TECH RICKY KASSEBAUM & JOHN WOODWARD 8-09 (5) 7-15 (4) $1,000
    4 XAVIER UNIVERSITY ANDREW DECILLES & TY STYONS 6-06 (2) 7-04 (2) $1,000
    5 MANSFIELD UNIVERSITY MATT NOVITSKI & COLTON OTTO 9-00 (3) 0-00 (0) $1,000
    6 NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY ZACH LOWE & TRAVIS RIEDEL 8-11 (4) 0-00 (0)
    7 VERMONT TECHNICAL COLLEGE TYLOR LAHUE & WILLIAM WAITE 5-08 (2) 3-00 (1)
    8 YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY ZACHARY ALCORN & CHARLES CREMEANS 5-15 (2) 1-12 (1)
    9 SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY TYLER BRANCA & BENJAMIN TAWNEY 7-02 (2) 0-00 (0)
    10 RAMAPO COLLEGE JOSEPH ZAPF & ANDREW ZAPF 7-01 (2) 0-00 (0)
    11 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY KEVIN HOLLASCH & HUNTER CHAMBERLIN 5-03 (2) 0-00 (0)
    12 LA ROCHE COLLEGE JONATHAN COHOLICH & RICHARD SMITH 5-03 (4) 0-00 (0)
    13 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE GRAHAM BYRD & LUKE TAYLOR 5-02 (3) 0-00 (0)
    14 RADFORD UNIVERSITY GEORGE FLEMING & TANNER BLANKS 4-15 (2) 0-00 (0)
    15 SUNY PLATTSBURGH MATT ZIOMEK & MYLES TALLADA 4-05 (2) 0-00 (0)
    16 RADFORD UNIVERSITY PHILIP COX & JUSTIN WITTEN 3-10 (2) 0-00 (0)
    17 VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH ALEXANDER MILLER & DONNIE MILLER 2-14 (2) 0-00 (0)
    18 KENT STATE UNIVERSITY TREVOR WHITE & GREG PERRY 2-14 (1) 0-00 (0)
    19 VIRGINIA TECH JOHN STABLES & JOHN SANDERLIN 2-13 (1) 0-00 (0)
    20 UNIVERSITY OF AKRON ANDREW PUHALIK & BRENTON CASTO 2-11 (1) 0-00 (0)
    21 FAIRMONT STATE UNIVERSITY RYAN HOUSER & ANDREW WALKER 2-06 (1) 0-00 (0)
    21 OHIO STATE ZACH RING & DANIEL BRIEM 2-06 (1) 0-00 (0)
    23 GLENVILLE STATE COLLEGE BRANDON ABBOTT & NICK LAMBERT 2-03 (2) 0-00 (0)
    24 FAIRMONT STATE UNIVERSITY BRYSON GRIMES & RYAN RADCLIFF 2-03 (1) 0-00 (0)
    25 RADFORD UNIVERSITY COLE CAMPBELL & BLAINE CHITWOOD 2-02 (1) 0-00 (0)
    26 SUNY PLATTSBURGH RICHARD LEE & BRENDAN BOLIS 1-14 (1) 0-00 (0)
    27 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY - NEW BRUNSWICK/PISCATAWAY KYLE GENOVA & ANDREW RIDINGER 1-14 (1) 0-00 (0)
    28 RADFORD UNIVERSITY ZACHARY MEADOWS & AUSTIN COX 1-13 (2) 0-00 (0)
    29 PENN STATE ANDREW SEVERNS & STEPHAN TULL 1-12 (1) 0-00 (0)
    30 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY ERIC BYKOWSKY & MICHAEL TERRICK 1-12 (1) 0-00 (0)
    31 BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY ZACHARY GOEGLEIN & KEVIN KLENSCH 1-08 (1) 0-00 (0)
    32 VIRGINIA TECH CORY FOX & DYLAN COOPER 1-07 (1) 0-00 (0)
    33 VIRGINIA TECH TREY STEWARTSON & ANDREW JACKSON 1-05 (1) 0-00 (0)
    34 OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY AUSTIN HOSTETLER & COLE COCHRAN 1-04 (1) 0-00 (0)
    35 KENT STATE UNIVERSITY MATTHEW FERNANDEZ & JENNIFER NEWMAN 1-03 (1) 0-00 (0)
    36 OHIO UNIVERSITY CODY HRTYANSKI & JUSTIN TELEP 1-03 (1) 0-00 (0)
    37 OHIO UNIVERSITY RYAN DENTSCHEFF & DAN BURTENSHAW 1-02 (1) 0-00 (0)
    38 SUNY PLATTSBURGH TED APPLETON & FRANK BENEDETTO 1-01 (1) 0-00 (0)
    39 CASTLETON STATE COLLEGE JORDAN AQUISTAPACE & DANIEL INFURNA 0-14 (1) 0-00 (0)
    40 GRAND VALLEY STATE JUSTIN BRUNO & SCOTT TAEGE 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0)
    41 PENN STATE ANTHONY KASHIWSKY & WILL FENNELL 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0)
    42 LONGWOOD UNIVERSITY CHRISTOPHER HUBERT & GREG EWING 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0)
    42 UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT GRANT CUNNINGHAM & RYAN STYRCZULA 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0)
    44 WESTERN MICHIGAN TYLER HAVENAAR & DEREK MILLER 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0)
    45 PENN STATE DAVID HOGE & JOSEPH SEIDITA 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0)
    1