FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    FLW College Fishing - Northern

    Lake Champlain (July 20, 2013)

     
    1
    Highlighted = Qualified for Chesapeake Bay (Invitational)
    Pl. College Team Name Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Club Winnings
    1 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY KEVIN HOLLASCH & HUNTER CHAMBERLIN 17-15 (5) $2,000
    2 NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY ZACH LOWE & TRAVIS RIEDEL 14-04 (5) $1,000
    3 KENT STATE UNIVERSITY MATTHEW FERNANDEZ & JENNIFER NEWMAN 14-03 (5) $500
    4 XAVIER UNIVERSITY ANDREW DECILLES & TY STYONS 14-02 (5) $500
    5 GRAND VALLEY STATE SCOTT TAEGE & MATT SMARTT 14-00 (5) $500
    6 GLENVILLE STATE COLLEGE BRANDON ABBOTT & NICK LAMBERT 13-09 (5)
    7 SUNY PLATTSBURGH MATT ZIOMEK & MYLES TALLADA 13-03 (5)
    8 SUNY PLATTSBURGH RICHARD LEE & BRENDAN BOLIS 12-08 (5)
    9 CASTLETON STATE COLLEGE JORDAN AQUISTAPACE & DANIEL INFURNA 12-05 (5)
    10 SUNY PLATTSBURGH TED APPLETON & FRANK BENEDETTO 12-04 (5)
    11 MANSFIELD UNIVERSITY MATT NOVITSKI & COLTON OTTO 12-03 (5)
    12 FAIRMONT STATE UNIVERSITY RYAN HOUSER & ANDREW WALKER 11-12 (5)
    13 UNIVERSITY OF AKRON CHRISTIAN COMBS & BRENTON CASTO 11-11 (5)
    14 VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH ALEXANDER MILLER & DONNIE MILLER 11-07 (5)
    15 LONGWOOD UNIVERSITY CHRISTOPHER HUBERT & GREG EWING 11-05 (5)
    16 WESTERN MICHIGAN TYLER HAVENAAR & DEREK MILLER 11-05 (5)
    17 OHIO UNIVERSITY CODY HRTYANSKI & JUSTIN TELEP 10-07 (5)
    18 PENN STATE DAVID HOGE & JOSEPH SEIDITA 10-07 (5)
    19 LA ROCHE COLLEGE JONATHAN COHOLICH & RICHARD SMITH 10-05 (5)
    20 YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY ZACHARY ALCORN & CHARLES CREMEANS 10-04 (4)
    21 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE CHRISTIAN CHENAIL & DANIEL PATANE 9-15 (5)
    22 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY - NEW BRUNSWICK/PISCATAWAY KYLE GENOVA & ANDREW RIDINGER 9-08 (5)
    23 RAMAPO COLLEGE RYAN STUISO & MICHAEL CONCATO 9-00 (4)
    24 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN MATTHEW DAVIS & ROCKY OWEN 8-14 (5)
    25 UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT GRANT CUNNINGHAM & RYAN STYRCZULA 8-13 (5)
    26 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY - NEW BRUNSWICK/PISCATAWAY MICHAEL TOOHER & MILES KONG 8-08 (4)
    27 SUNY-BUFFALO SIMON TURKIN & DANIEL VYVERBERG 8-07 (5)
    28 BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY SAM MANNING & KANE GODFREY 7-12 (5)
    29 OHIO STATE KAIN FADELEY & SIDNEY HOOVER 7-04 (4)
    30 BRYANT UNIVERSITY IAN WOODSINGER & CHRIS CAMMARATA 6-15 (4)
    31 VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH ALEX WILKINS & CODY JOHNSON 6-06 (5)
    32 KENT STATE UNIVERSITY JUSTIN MAY & NICHOLAS BELLUARDO 5-11 (3)
    33 PENN STATE EVAN MARTIN & STEVEN GRIFFITH 5-02 (2)
    34 OHIO STATE ZACHARY JOHNSON & MICHAEL TUFTS 4-00 (2)
    35 CENTRAL MICHIGAN HAYDEN GOSEN & WILL SPRAGUE 3-05 (2)
    36 SUNY CANTON PATRICK CONNELLY & ANTHONY CARDEN 2-03 (1)
    37 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT CODY GRIFFEY & CHARLIE HILL 0-00 (0)
    38 HARVARD UNIVERSITY MANUEL COMINSKY & BRIAN DOMINIANNI 0-00 (0)
    39 SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY TYLER LONCHAR & COREY RANDOUR 0-00 (0)
    40 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY COREY STRAIGHT & BENJAMIN RAY 0-00 (0)
    41 VERMONT TECHNICAL COLLEGE WILLIAM WAITE & BEN CAYER 0-00 (0)
    42 WEST POINT MATT SAVAGE & JAMES TYLER 0-00 (0)
    43 WEST POINT NICK KOOP & DAVID COLLINS 0-00 (0)
    44 RADFORD UNIVERSITY GEORGE FLEMING & TANNER BLANKS 0-00 (0)
    45 LIBERTY UNIVERSITY GEORGE AMEDORE & ANTHONY AMEDORE 0-00 (0)
    46 LAKE ERIE COLLEGE MILES IVERSON & TYLER LAW 0-00 (0)
    SUNY CANTON ANTHONY CARDEN & STEVE NOVAK 0-00 (0)
    MANSFIELD UNIVERSITY BRYAN RUPP & MATT NOVITSKI 0-00 (0)
    1