FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    FLW College Fishing - Central

    Pickwick Lake (May 4, 2013)

     
    ALL 1 2
    Highlighted = Qualified for Detroit River (Invitational)
    Pl. College Team Name Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Club Winnings
    1 KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY NATHEN KOZLOWSKI & LANCE MALDONADO 17-08 (5) $2,000
    2 MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY VINCENT CAMPISANO & CODY SANTEL 16-14 (5) $1,000
    3 GEORGETOWN COLLEGE JOHN HUNTER & VINCENT TIMPERIO 16-02 (5) $500
    4 EASTERN KENTUCKY JOHN SMITH & KYLE RAYMER 15-12 (5) $500
    5 GEORGETOWN COLLEGE NICK HUFF & MIKE HUFF 14-14 (5) $500
    6 UNIVERSITY OF IOWA KEATON WILLIAMS & JOHN MERCER 14-01 (5)
    7 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE NICK UEBELHOR & ERIC KIEFFNER 13-05 (5)
    8 WKU JUSTIN HOPKINS & RYAN COLEMAN 13-04 (5)
    9 INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY STEVE JUDSON & ZAC NIEHAUS 13-00 (4)
    10 UW STEVENS POINT CODY HAHNER & STEVE MALIBORSKI 12-06 (5)
    11 WKU JACOB HOPKINS & STEPHEN COMPTON 12-01 (5)
    12 MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY SHELBY VANDERGRAFF & IAN HESKETT 11-04 (5)
    13 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-OMAHA JOSEPH PFEIFER II & BRAD KOLL 11-02 (3)
    14 EASTERN KENTUCKY TRAVIS SPIVEY & MATT SALMONS 10-05 (4)
    15 SIU-EDWARDSVILLE ZACH HARTNAGEL & BRAD LEMASTERS 8-06 (3)
    16 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA WILLIAM MCCABE & JON BASH 8-04 (3)
    17 NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY ANDREW VANSCHOIACK & ANDREW NORDBYE 7-05 (3)
    18 MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY DOMINICK SCHENEWERK & SETH BROCK 6-10 (3)
    19 NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY MATTHEW KESTUFSKIE & JIMMY MORROW 6-04 (2)
    20 UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE MARCUS PRULL & JARETT SVIHLIK 5-06 (1)
    21 INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY EVAN GOEN & NICHOLAS GALLINA 4-13 (2)
    22 UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI LAYNE WOODS & BRETT FICKLE 4-13 (2)
    23 UW-WHITEWATER MAX GEYER & TYLER ZIMMERMAN 4-11 (1)
    24 UW STEVENS POINT JORDAN MEDDAUGH & TYLER GOLLAKNER 4-10 (2)
    25 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS BROCK PHILLIPS & MATTHEW SELLS 4-06 (2)
    26 MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY MANKATO JONATHAN BENTS & CHAD BENSON 4-05 (1)
    27 SIU BRANDON RINGER & DOMINICK DINOVO 4-01 (2)
    28 WINONA STATE UNIVERSITY CURTIS SPANIOL & HARRISON BARTON 3-04 (1)
    29 UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY ALEX GLOCKNER & BLAKE GLOCKNER 3-03 (1)
    30 CENTRAL CHRISTIAN COLLEGE MICHAEL SHAYNE-BAXTER & BRADY SHERMAN 3-01 (1)
    31 UW- STOUT MATT PASMA & REID MILLER 2-15 (1)
    32 WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY TROY BURTON & JOSHUA PRIEBE 2-14 (1)
    33 MSOE JUSTIN STIKER & ERIC LOGISZ 2-11 (1)
    34 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY BRANDON DONOVAN & ZACK BUSSE 2-04 (1)
    35 INDIANA UNIVERSITY DERRICK HOFFMAN & TYLER TROUT 2-00 (1)
    36 INDIANA UNIVERSITY JOSH COLLIER & SEAN GILLENWATER 1-14 (1)
    37 UW - PLATTEVILLE JACOB CLISCH & TRAVIS KETTERHAGEN 0-00 (0)
    38 IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY ALEX ANDERSON & DUSTIN KROENING 0-00 (0)
    39 ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY BRYCE WEGMAN & STEPHAN JURGENS 0-00 (0)
    40 UNIVERSITY OF SAINT THOMAS BRYAN BILLEADEAU & MICHAELA ANDERSON 0-00 (0)
    41 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY ALEX DAVIS & RHETT BRAUN 0-00 (0)
    42 NORTHERN ILLINIOS UNIVERSITY QUINN GROENWALD & DAVID TAYLOR 0-00 (0)
    43 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA BRADY HOUGHLAND & JOSH KOESTER 0-00 (0)
    44 PURDUE UNIVERSITY ELLIOTT MYERS & GARRETT VANKIRK 0-00 (0)
    45 MARIAN UNIVERSITY JUSTIN MCDONALD & JOEL BONE 0-00 (0)
    46 MSOE ROBERT MUELLER & LUCAS KUHN 0-00 (0)
    47 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS CHARLIE STERRETT & JUSTIN KASZUBA 0-00 (0)
    48 GEORGETOWN COLLEGE SHAWN COMBS & CLAY ELLIOTT 0-00 (0)
    49 WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY JOSH SCHMIDT & JOHN WRIGHT 0-00 (0)
    50 UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE SHANE NASH & MATT SMITH 0-00 (0)
    ALL 1 2