FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    FLW College Fishing - Western

    Lake Oroville (Jan. 19, 2013)

     
    1
    Highlighted = Qualified for Clear Lake (Invitational)
    Pl. College Team Name Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Club Winnings
    38 ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY AUSTEN SCHMALZ & JORDAN SCHULER 2-11 (1)
    33 CAL POLY JOHN ZEOLLA & KYLE GREENLAW 4-05 (3)
    14 CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY ALEX PISARSKI & ALFREDO GUTIERREZ 7-04 (5)
    21 CHICO STATE MICHAEL BRASWELL & BO HARKINS 6-04 (5)
    23 CHICO STATE BRANDON WALKER & ANDREW LOBERG 5-14 (4)
    27 CHICO STATE JAMES RODGERS & NICK CARRICO 5-04 (3)
    41 CHICO STATE KEVIN CHEN & KOULTON WESTBROOK 1-06 (1)
    10 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY AUSTIN YOUNG & ALEX STUART 7-09 (5)
    19 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY CHRIS SABINA & ZACHARY ZASADA 6-08 (5)
    9 CSU MONTEREY BAY ANDREW SJOSTROM & JOSHUA SMITH 7-09 (5)
    13 CSU MONTEREY BAY SEBASTIAN RESENDIZ & MATTHEW DIAZ 7-05 (5)
    48 CSU MONTEREY BAY ARIK ANASTASIOU & VICTORIA JOHNSON 0-00 (0)
    7 CSU-LONG BEACH ALEX COX & JUSTIN GANGEL 8-00 (5)
    20 DIXIE STATE UNIVERSITY MATHEW BAKER & NORDEL ERICKSON 6-06 (5)
    1 EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY JARRED WALKER & NICK BARR 9-08 (5) $2,000
    17 EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY CY FLOYD & MACKENZI BRUNNER 6-12 (5)
    39 EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY JARID GABBERT & TYLER WASIILEWSKI 2-04 (2)
    15 FRESNO STATE KONG MOUA & CYNTHIA VANG 6-14 (5)
    40 FRESNO STATE SHAI VAN GELDER & COREY HARRIS 1-08 (1)
    42 FRESNO STATE DUSTIN FRANCO & JOSEPH PIEDIMONTE 1-05 (1)
    46 FRESNO STATE MATTHEW MELLOTT & COLLIN ABRAHAM 0-00 (0)
    50 FRESNO STATE CORY KERBER & JEREMY PITTS 0-00 (0)
    18 HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY DERRICK HICKS & CHRISTINE HECKLER 6-12 (4)
    25 HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY JOE WON & CHRISTOPHER CHILDERS 5-09 (4)
    30 HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY ANDREW CHANG & ERICH COULTER 5-02 (4)
    49 HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY ALEX ROBBINS & JEFFREY RUSSELL 0-00 (0)
    31 NEVADA STATE COLLEGE JUSTIN LANDERMAN & JOSH GULLO 5-02 (4)
    3 OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY ZACH MACDONALD & WILLIAM SPARKS 8-11 (5) $500
    37 OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY RYAN LAMPI & SCHERF MONTGOMERY 3-02 (2)
    4 SACRAMENTO STATE THOMAS KANEMOTO & KYLE DERBISH 8-08 (5) $500
    24 SACRAMENTO STATE JOE PERNA & JEFF TALUBAN 5-11 (5)
    45 SACRAMENTO STATE JEREMY WALLIMANN & CHRISTOPHER WELLS 0-00 (0)
    28 SAN JOSE STATE UNIVERSITY CODY WILSON & ADAM MCANDREWS 5-04 (3)
    34 SAN JOSE STATE UNIVERSITY ANDREW SUMI & JAKE NEWBY 4-03 (3)
    36 SAN JOSE STATE UNIVERSITY ANTHONY LEE & TRAVIS BOUNDS 3-03 (2)
    12 SONOMA STATE UNIVERSITY ADRIEN BRIENS & ERNIE GORHAM 7-07 (5)
    32 SONOMA STATE UNIVERSITY BRENDAN CASTRO & BRANDON FISCHER 4-08 (3)
    5 UC DAVIS CHRISTOPHER BECK & MICHAEL MANAS 8-08 (5) $500
    2 UC SANTA CRUZ JASON COSLOVICH & TYLER BROWNELL 9-08 (5) $1,000
    29 UC SANTA CRUZ GREG CHRISTIE & JACOB SANDLER 5-03 (3)
    44 UNIV OF COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS JUSTIN SOLVERSON & PETER DECKER 1-00 (1)
    6 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA, RENO ANTHONY MILANO & BRANDON CRAMER 8-03 (5)
    11 UNIVERSITY OF OREGON KAITLIN TANNER & ERIC LEE 7-07 (5)
    16 UNIVERSITY OF OREGON KYLE SCHNEIDER & DAVID WILSON 6-13 (5)
    47 UNIVERSITY OF OREGON MITCHELL COLE & ZACHARY NIESEN 0-00 (0)
    8 UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC GARRETT BROWN & SIDDHARTHA NAG 7-10 (5)
    35 UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC RYAN TSUDA & SEAN WIDGER 3-10 (3)
    22 UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY ZACHARI TAYLOR & TATE BROWN 6-04 (5)
    26 UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY WESTON BRIERLEY & SETH HAUSMAN 5-08 (4)
    43 UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY AARON WARNER & CATHLEEN MARTINEZ 1-03 (2)
    1