FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    FLW College Fishing - Western

    California Delta (May 18, 2013)

     
    1
    Highlighted = Qualified for Clear Lake (Invitational)
    Pl. College Team Name Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Club Winnings
    1 CHICO STATE NICK CARRICO & ANDREW LOBERG 24-01 (5) $2,000
    2 EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY JARRED WALKER & NICK BARR 20-11 (5) $1,000
    3 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY BENJAMIN ROBEY & MICHAEL HARPELL 19-00 (5) $500
    4 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY DANIEL VINE & ANDREW CATES 17-06 (5) $500
    5 CHICO STATE MICHAEL BRASWELL & BO HARKINS 16-08 (5) $500
    6 HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY CHRISTOPHER CHILDERS & ERICH COULTER 15-07 (5)
    7 UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING TYLER WEBBER & TAYLOR ARMSTRONG 15-07 (5)
    8 SACRAMENTO STATE THOMAS KANEMOTO & SETH TRUJILLO 14-14 (5)
    9 CSU-LONG BEACH ALFREDO GUTIERREZ & ALEX PISARSKI 14-12 (5)
    10 UNIVERSITY OF OREGON KAITLIN TANNER & ERIC LEE 14-06 (5)
    11 CAL POLY JOHN ZEOLLA & KYLE GREENLAW 14-05 (5)
    12 FRESNO STATE JOSEPH PIEDIMONTE & SHAI VAN GELDER 13-04 (4)
    13 SAN JOSE STATE UNIVERSITY CODY WILSON & ADAM MCANDREWS 13-03 (5)
    14 CHICO STATE KEVIN CHEN & KOULTON WESTBROOK 12-06 (5)
    15 UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING MICHAEL BARBERO & TYLER STINGLEY 12-01 (5)
    16 UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY ZACHARI TAYLOR & TATE BROWN 11-05 (5)
    17 SACRAMENTO STATE GREG TALUBAN & JEFF TALUBAN 10-15 (5)
    18 UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC RYAN TSUDA & SEAN WIDGER 10-10 (5)
    19 SAN JOSE STATE UNIVERSITY ANDREW SUMI & JAKE NEWBY 10-06 (5)
    20 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY CHRIS SABINA & ZACHARY ZASADA 9-10 (5)
    21 SAN JOSE STATE UNIVERSITY PATRICK FRIEDMAN & TRAVIS BOUNDS 9-08 (5)
    22 FRESNO STATE DUSTIN FRANCO & CORY KERBER 9-04 (5)
    23 OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY ZACH MARTINEZ & DEREK MATHES 9-01 (5)
    24 OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY RYAN BELL & COLTON THOMAS 9-00 (3)
    25 UC DAVIS CHRISTOPHER BECK & MICHAEL MANAS 8-09 (5)
    26 UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY AARON WARNER & CATHLEEN MARTINEZ 8-03 (4)
    27 SONOMA STATE UNIVERSITY ADRIEN BRIENS & ERNIE GORHAM 8-00 (5)
    28 UC SANTA CRUZ JASON COSLOVICH & TYLER BROWNELL 7-15 (5)
    29 SONOMA STATE UNIVERSITY BRENDAN CASTRO & BRANDON FISCHER 7-12 (5)
    30 UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY WESTON BRIERLEY & SETH HAUSMAN 7-06 (5)
    31 UNIVERSITY OF OREGON KYLE SCHNEIDER & DAVID WILSON 6-07 (5)
    32 HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY ALEX ROBBINS & JEFFREY RUSSELL 6-07 (2)
    33 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA, RENO XAVIER GREEN & JAKE TESSMANN 6-02 (4)
    34 EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY JARID GABBERT & TYLER WASIILEWSKI 6-02 (3)
    35 EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY CY FLOYD & JESSE SQUIRES 5-15 (3)
    36 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY ALEX STEWART & CARTER VICKERS 4-09 (4)
    37 HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY GRAEME LOCK & DERRICK HICKS 3-09 (3)
    38 ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY AUSTEN SCHMALZ & BOBBY FLETCHER 3-02 (2)
    39 UC SANTA CRUZ GREG CHRISTIE & JACOB SANDLER 2-07 (2)
    40 DIXIE STATE UNIVERSITY MATHEW BAKER & NORDEL ERICKSON 0-00 (3)
    42 FRESNO STATE GARY CASTILLO & COLLIN ABRAHAM 0-00 (0)
    1