FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    FLW College Fishing - Southern

    Lake Hamilton (Sept. 22, 2013)

     
    1
    Highlighted = Qualified for Sam Rayburn Reservoir (Invitational)
    Pl. College Team Name Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Club Winnings
    1 UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS SYSTEM-FAYETTEVILLE DREW PORTO & KENNETH ANDERSON 7-14 (5) $2,000
    2 STEPHEN F. AUSTIN SHELBY HUTCHENS & OWEN BEST 7-00 (5) $1,000
    3 NORTHEASTERN STATE UNIV-TAHLEQUAH DYLAN DUNCAN & KYRSTON DOZIER 6-11 (5) $500
    4 HENDERSON STATE WILLIAM STONE & THERON ASBERY 5-14 (5) $500
    5 BAYLOR UNIVERSITY TYLER TORWICK & CONNOR CASE 5-13 (4) $500
    6 TEXAS A&M BRENNAN FERTIG & ADAM WEESNER 5-12 (4)
    7 UALR ZACHARY ROLLINGS & TYLER HAMBY 5-02 (4)
    8 UAM RICHARD HARRIS & RYAN CROWLEY 4-13 (4)
    9 UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA CALEB MASTERS & JOHNATHAN HAINES 4-13 (4)
    10 HENDERSON STATE SHANE STODDARD & COBEY WINGFIELD 4-08 (4)
    11 SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UNIVERSITY LINDSEY WITHAM & JOSE CIFUENTES 4-05 (3)
    12 LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY BRANDON GRECO & TYLER MOSES 3-14 (4)
    13 LAMAR UNIVERSITY COLBY OGDEN & JUSTIN ROYAL 3-11 (3)
    14 TARLETON STATE - STEPHENVILLE JAMES MCCALEB & MARSHALL HUGHES 3-11 (3)
    15 HARDING UNIVERSITY JORDAN SMITH & TODD TYLER WILLIAMS 3-08 (2)
    16 TEXAS A&M AT GALVESTON HUGH KELLER & GARRETT GOETTEE 3-07 (2)
    17 ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY BRANDON RIEVE & DEREK FURR 3-04 (3)
    18 OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY MICHAEL HALL & DUSTYN PENDERGRAFT 3-03 (3)
    19 U. OF LOUISIANA-MONROE JACOB SLADE & JACKSON BLACKETT 2-15 (2)
    20 ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY-JONESBORO TYLER GASKIN & DAIL BALDWIN 2-05 (2)
    21 SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA UNIVERSITY TREVOR BOWEN & DWIGHT CAMP 2-05 (2)
    22 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS - DALLAS JOHN MILLER & DAN NGUYEN 2-03 (2)
    23 U. OF LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE RY SAVOY & NEIL ARNAUD 2-03 (2)
    24 SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA UNIVERSITY JC THOMPSON & CORY JOHNSON 1-14 (2)
    25 SOUTHWESTERN OK STATE UNIV MITCHELL DECKER & SHANE MCGLOTHLIN 1-13 (2)
    26 UT ARLINGTON TJ SALADINO & NICHOLAS SPROUL 1-12 (2)
    27 NICHOLLS STATE UNIVERSITY TYLER RIVET & CAMERON NAQUIN 1-12 (1)
    28 U. OF LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE HAYDEN PINELL & ZACHARY DUBOIS 1-10 (1)
    29 UNIVERSITY OF TULSA JUSTIN STRATHE & CAMERON PHILPOTT 1-03 (1)
    30 ANGELO STATE BLAKE TURNER & LOGAN CLARK 1-03 (1)
    31 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY AUSTIN TUCKER & DUSTIN JONES 1-00 (1)
    32 UALR JEREMY HALL & TROY JOHNSON 0-15 (1)
    33 TEXAS A&M-CORPUS CHRISTI DEREK MANGOLD & JONATHAN VOITLE 0-00 (0)
    34 LSU DREW COMEAUX & BRYAN COLEMAN 0-00 (0)
    41 ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY EVAN SMITH & AARON SARNA 0-00 (0)
    43 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS GRANT HIGBEE & SEAN WATSON 0-00 (0)
    45 SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UNIVERSITY MORGAN GWIN & JOSH ROBERTS 0-00 (0)
    46 LSU SHREVEPORT MICHAEL GAYDOS & GAVIN HAVARD 0-00 (0)
    48 STEPHEN F. AUSTIN JAY KENDRICK & ALEC CASTONGUAY 0-00 (0)
    49 HARDING UNIVERSITY TRENT JOHNSON & RYAN MILLER 0-00 (0)
    50 OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY ETHAN TOMLINSON & BRADY LOBUE 0-00 (0)
    1