FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    FLW College Fishing - Southeastern

    Southeast Regional Championship (Nov. 21-23, 2009)

     
    1
    Pl. College Team Name Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 3
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2&3
    WT (Fish)
    Club Winnings College Winnings
    1 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA JAKE GIPSON & MATTHEW WERCINSKI 12-12 (5) 9-09 (6) 22-05 (11) 7-12 (5) 30-01 (16) Ranger 177TR & 90 hp
    Evinrude or Yamaha
    outboard WRAPPED IN
    SCHOOL'S COLORS
    ($25,000 value)
    $25,000
    2 AUBURN UNIVERSITY DENNIS PARKER & SHAYE BAKER 9-13 (6) 9-10 (6) 19-07 (12) 8-04 (6) 27-11 (18) $12,500 $12,500
    3 AUBURN UNIVERSITY RICHARD PEEK & CALEB RODGERS 7-04 (6) 7-00 (5) 14-04 (11) 5-14 (3) 20-02 (14) $5,500 $5,500
    4 UCF MATTHEW NORMAN & DUSTIN LAUER 6-12 (4) 10-10 (6) 17-06 (10) 1-15 (2) 19-05 (12) $4,000 $4,000
    5 YOUNG HARRIS COLLEGE CLINT MCNEAL & BRAD RUTHERFORD 9-00 (5) 8-14 (5) 17-14 (10) 1-04 (1) 19-02 (11) $3,000 $3,000
    6 KENNESAW STATE UNIVERSITY JAKE AKIN & THOMAS FRINK 10-03 (5) 4-00 (3) 14-03 (8)  
    7 FAULKNER UNIVERSITY BRANDON VAUGHN & KYLE TINDOL 4-03 (3) 8-05 (6) 12-08 (9)  
    8 NORTH ALABAMA NICK CUPPS & CODY BRADEN 5-15 (4) 5-03 (3) 11-02 (7)  
    9 NORTH FLORIDA CAMERON SHOUPPE & JOSH MCDERMOTT 6-12 (4) 2-11 (2) 9-07 (6)  
    10 CLEMSON UNIVERSITY ERIN SCHUMPERT & ANDY WICKER 4-15 (3) 2-15 (2) 7-14 (5)  
    11 GEORGIA SOUTHERN WESLEY MAPLES & RICHARD DAVIS 1-11 (1) 5-10 (3) 7-05 (4)  
    12 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA KYLE HUMPHREYS & ANDY ADKINS 2-08 (2) 4-05 (3) 6-13 (5)  
    13 UT MARTIN JORDAN BIRCH & KEVIN SHOREY 2-13 (1) 3-07 (3) 6-04 (4)  
    14 COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY CASEY COOK & CHRISTOPHER LIGHT 1-08 (1) 4-06 (3) 5-14 (4)  
    15 COASTAL CAROLINA JONATHAN LEDOUX & WYATT HAMMOND 2-08 (2) 2-13 (1) 5-05 (3)  
    16 FREED-HARDEMAN UNIVERSITY JOHN LAWSON & NATHAN PIRTLE 3-13 (3) 1-01 (1) 4-14 (4)  
    17 AUBURN UNIVERSITY SAM ROCHELL & JT MURPHY 1-00 (1) 3-00 (2) 4-00 (3)  
    18 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE NICK TATE & PHILLIP HOPPER 1-13 (1) 1-14 (2) 3-11 (3)  
    19 GEORGIA SOUTHERN OAKLEY WALRAVEN & KYLE GIELLA 1-08 (1) 2-01 (2) 3-09 (3)  
    20 FAULKNER UNIVERSITY MICHAEL EUBANKS & JOHN NICKS GALLOWAY 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0) 0-00 (0)  
    1