FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - North Carolina

    Kerr Lake (May 31, 2014)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 SCOTT BEATTIE LINCOLNTON, NC 13-09 (5) $2,659
     + Ranger Cup: $2,000
     + Evinrude Bonus: $300
    1 SCOTT TATE MARION, NC 13-09 (5) $2,659
    3 CHAD POTEAT MOUNT AIRY, NC 13-08 (5) $1,181
    4 ROBERT BARRETT YOUNGSVILLE, NC 13-06 (5) $827
    5 ROBERT WALSER LEXINGTON, NC 13-03 (5) $709
     + Evinrude Bonus: $300
    6 WESLEY CASHWELL ROANOKE RAPIDS, NC 12-13 (5) $650
    7 TRAVIS RUFF CONNELLY SPRINGS, NC 12-11 (5) $591
    8 JAMES WALL GREENSBORO, NC 12-06 (5) $532
    9 MICHAEL CHLOMOUDIS MURFREESBORO, NC 12-04 (5) $443
    9 WALLY SZUBA CARY, NC 12-04 (5) $443
    11 LAWRENCE GUNN JR WILSON, NC 12-01 (5) $372
    12 DAVID WILLIAMS MAIDEN, NC 11-12 (5) $343
    13 MARTY STONE FAYETTEVILLE, NC 11-10 (5) $331
    14 CHRIS DILLOW WAYNESBORO, VA 11-09 (5) $313
    15 BUDDY BLACK LAWNDALE, NC 11-08 (4) $295
    16 GEORGE LAMBETH THOMASVILLE, NC 11-07 (5) $284
    17 JASON HOUCHINS CLARKSVILLE, VA 11-01 (5) $272
    18 DANNY HAIRE YADKINVILLE, NC 10-14 (5)
    19 ARTIE PHILLIPS MONROE, NC 10-13 (5)
    20 SCOTT HAMRICK DENVER, NC 10-12 (4)
    20 WILLIAM SHELTON III LA CROSSE, VA 10-12 (5)
    20 DAN TREADAWAY ROCKY MOUNT, NC 10-12 (5)
    23 ROB DIGH DENVER, NC 10-10 (5)
    23 JOHN DREW GOLD HILL, NC 10-10 (5)
    23 MARTY WARREN ELON, NC 10-10 (5)
    26 GREGORY MOORE NORLINA, NC 10-09 (5)
    27 LARRY WHITTINGTON PURLEAR, NC 10-07 (5)
    28 TODD WALTERS KERNERSVILLE, NC 10-05 (5)
    28 TRAVIS YOUNG CHARLOTTE, NC 10-05 (5)
    30 ANGELLO BRYANT WAKEFOREST, NC 10-04 (5)
    31 SAMMY GREENE ASHEBORO, NC 10-03 (5)
    32 WALT BOWEN WALNUT COVE, NC 10-02 (5)
    33 MICHAEL CARVER ROCK HILL, SC 10-01 (4)
    34 KENDALL DAIL CHINQUAPIN, NC 10-00 (5)
    35 KELLY LOGAN MORGANTON, NC 9-15 (5)
    36 MICHAEL FOX STATESVILLE, NC 9-11 (5)
    36 SAM PENNINGTON PRINCETON, WV 9-11 (5)
    36 STEVE WAGNER RALEIGH, NC 9-11 (5)
    39 LEE ALLRED YOUNGSVILLE, NC 9-09 (5)
    40 MARK INMAN GREENSBORO, NC 9-08 (5)
    40 JOHN MCBRIDE MOUNT AIRY, NC 9-08 (5)
    42 BRIAN CALLOWAY DANVILLE, VA 9-06 (5)
    43 RAY GRIFFIN HENDERSON, NC 9-05 (4)
    44 JASON WILSON LINCOLNTON, NC 9-03 (5)
    45 JOHNNY GUFFEY BESSEMER CITY, NC 8-14 (5)
    46 JOSHUA SANDERS MORGANTON, NC 8-13 (5)
    47 ISRAEL MILLS LESTER, WV 8-12 (4)
    48 DREW STANKWYTCH TROUTMAN, NC 8-10 (5)
    49 PAUL BRITTAIN ICARD, NC 8-08 (5)
    49 MAURICE FREEZE CONCORD, NC 8-08 (5)
    ALL 1 2