FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Piedmont

    Badin Lake (March 22, 2014)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 MAURICE FREEZE CONCORD, NC 19-08 (5) $3,756
     + Ranger Cup: $2,000
     + Evinrude Bonus: $300
    2 DAVID FARRINGTON GREENSBORO, NC 19-04 (5) $1,878
    3 TODD GIBSON ARCHDALE, NC 19-02 (5) $1,253
    4 CHRIS BALDWIN LEXINGTON, NC 16-04 (5) $876
    5 CHAD POTEAT MOUNT AIRY, NC 15-03 (5) $751
    6 DEAN TALBERT ALBEMARLE, NC 14-09 (5) $689
    7 MARK INMAN GREENSBORO, NC 14-08 (3) $626
    8 KEVIN CHANDLER NEW LONDON, NC 14-07 (5) $563
    9 CHRIS MARSHALL FOREST CITY, NC 14-05 (3) $501
    10 DENNIS REEDY SILER CITY, NC 13-13 (4) $438
    11 MICHAEL KINARD MOUNT PLEASANT, NC 13-08 (5) $394
    12 THOMAS WATERHOUSE LEXINGTON, NC 13-01 (5) $363
    13 TOMMY JONES SALISBURY, NC 12-02 (4) $351
    14 JERRY CROSS SOUTHERN PINES, NC 10-14 (5) $332
    15 RONNIE WHITE TROY, NC 10-07 (4) $313
    16 RICHARD GREENE LAURINBURG, NC 9-05 (3) $300
    17 JOHN EVANS ROCKINGHAM, NC 9-00 (3) $281
    17 SCOTT FAULKNER LEXINGTON, NC 9-00 (4) $281
    19 ROBERT HOUSE NASHVILLE, NC 8-13 (4) $263
    20 CHAD HOLDEN ROCKINGHAM, NC 8-03 (3)
    21 GREG LAHR FAYETTEVILLE, NC 8-02 (4)
    22 TODD HARRIS CLEMMONS, NC 7-10 (4)
    22 STEVEN LAHR FAIRFAX STATION, VA 7-10 (3)
    24 DARREN GAY ROCKWELL, NC 7-04 (3)
    25 JONATHON GUINS WENDELL, NC 7-01 (3)
    26 JEFF JENNINGS ROCK HILL, SC 6-13 (2)
    27 WALLY SZUBA CARY, NC 6-12 (3)
    27 ANDREW YOUNG CLARENDON, NC 6-12 (3)
    29 JUNIOR ALLEN BISCOE, NC 6-08 (2)
    29 EDDIE WHITEN JR PICKENS, SC 6-08 (2)
    31 PAUL KOTULA RALEIGH, NC 6-07 (2)
    32 BOB JENNETT KERNERSVILLE, NC 6-06 (1)
    33 BRAD YOUNTS LEXINGTON, NC 6-05 (1)
    34 JEFF PREVOST LEXINGTON, NC 5-15 (3)
    35 RAY SHELTON KERNERSVILLE, NC 5-08 (2)
    36 ARTHUR FERGUSON LEXINGTON, NC 5-07 (2)
    37 JEREMY HICKS NASHVILLE, NC 5-04 (2)
    38 JAMES WALL GREENSBORO, NC 5-00 (2)
    39 NATHANIEL DRAYTON JACKSONVILLE, NC 4-15 (2)
    40 SKEET BENNETT WAKE FOREST, NC 4-13 (2)
    41 RICHARD SZCZERBALA APEX, NC 4-12 (2)
    42 GEORGE (JACK) BOYCE FUQUAY VARINA, NC 4-10 (2)
    43 ERIC MOSER SALISBURY, NC 4-09 (2)
    44 ROBERT WALSER LEXINGTON, NC 4-08 (1) Evinrude Bonus: $300
    45 DWAYNE HUGHES LEXINGTON, NC 4-02 (2)
    46 CHADD ERIKSEN WAKE FOREST, NC 4-01 (2)
    47 JEFF DUNN FUQUAY-VARINA, NC 3-15 (2)
    48 DUSTIN CLONTZ ALBEMARLE, NC 3-14 (2)
    49 JEREMIAH BEATTY STATESVILLE, NC 3-12 (1)
    50 JOE TRINKO SOUTHERN PINES, NC 3-05 (1)
    ALL 1 2