FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Mississippi

    Lake Ferguson (June 28, 2014)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JEFF JOHNSTON MARION, AR 17-09 (5) $3,426
    2 JONATHAN SULTAN GRENADA, MS 16-14 (5) $1,713
    3 JAY CARROLL TUPELO, MS 16-09 (5) $1,141
    4 WAYNE FOREMAN MAGNOLIA MS, MS 13-14 (4) $799
    5 DANNY MOSLEY COLLINSVILLE, MS 11-09 (5) $685
    6 TIM FOX MERIDAN, MS 11-03 (4) $628
     + Evinrude Bonus: $300
    7 TONY OWEN CARTHAGE, MS 11-01 (5) $571
    8 JASON CORDELL PELAHATCHIE, MS 10-07 (4) $514
    9 MARTY TORRENCE CRYSTAL SPRINGS, MS 10-04 (4) $457
    10 GENE BISHOP RIDGELAND, MS 9-12 (3) $380
    10 TIMOTHY SMITH SHAW, MS 9-12 (3) $380
    12 ANDY GRAVES CLARKSDALE, MS 9-08 (3) $331
    13 WAYNE BLALOCK LIBERTY, MS 9-00 (4) $320
    14 DAVID DOVE STEENS, MS 8-11 (4) $303
    15 DALTON LASTER MORTON, MS 8-10 (3) $285
    16 BROCK MOSLEY COLLINSVILLE, MS 8-07 (5) $274
    17 WAYNE PARISH AMORY, MS 8-04 (3) $263
    18 GREG ROACH MEMPHIS, TN 8-03 (3)
    19 JEFF MCLAIN COLUMBUS, MS 8-02 (3)
    20 PHILIP ATKINS COLUMBUS, MS 7-11 (2)
    20 DANIEL ROBERTSON MADISON, MS 7-11 (3)
    22 BRYANT ADAM MADISON, MS 7-04 (4)
    22 CALVIN BUCHANAN TUPELO, MS 7-04 (4)
    24 JIM PHILLIPS GREENWOOD, MS 7-01 (3)
    25 JOEL BARBER BRANDON, MS 7-00 (2)
    26 TIM MCDANIEL GRENADA, MS 6-14 (3)
    27 CRAIG MAYO CORINTH, MS 6-13 (3)
    28 WEBB COLLUMS JACKSON, MS 6-09 (4)
    29 LARRY GILBERT JACKSON, MS 6-03 (2)
    30 MIKE JONES BRANDON, MS 5-09 (3)
    31 AUSTIN SAVELL BRANDON, MS 5-06 (2)
    32 AUSTIN BANKS MADISON, MS 5-01 (2)
    33 ANDREW SCHROCK ABERDEEN, MS 4-10 (2)
    34 ROBERT BRIDGES BRANDON, MS 4-09 (3)
    34 KEITH HESTER COLUMBUS, MS 4-09 (2)
    34 BUBBA WRIGHT RIDGELAND, MS 4-09 (2)
    37 HEATH GILMORE MERIDIAN, MS 4-01 (2)
    38 KEITH BRUMFIELD VICKSBURG, MS 4-00 (2) Evinrude Bonus: $300
    39 ADAM SHIRLEY MERIDIAN, MS 3-12 (1)
    40 KEVIN BRUMFIELD MADISON, MS 3-11 (2)
    41 SHANNON DENSON BRANDON, MS 3-10 (3)
    41 BUZZ GALLO MOSELLE, MS 3-10 (2)
    43 JOHN BOWDRE HERNANDO, MS 3-09 (2)
    43 HEATH WILLARD BROOKHAVEN, MS 3-09 (2)
    45 MARK CLARK CRAWFORD, MS 3-08 (2)
    45 JASON HANNAH FOREST, MS 3-08 (2)
    47 RAYMOND GOODWIN INDEPENDENCE, LA 3-03 (2)
    48 JEREMI MALONE PHILADELPHIA, MS 3-02 (2)
    49 BOB BURGESS MILLINGTON, TN 3-00 (2)
    50 SCOTT SULLINS LAUREL, MS 2-13 (1)
    ALL 1 2