FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Buckeye

    Ohio River-Tanner's Creek (Aug. 24, 2013)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 KYLE WEISENBURGER OTTAWA, OH 9-06 (5) $3,418
    2 KAORU O'BRYAN CRESTWOOD, KY 8-06 (5) $1,709
    3 LARRY SISK EVANSVILLE, IN 7-10 (5) $968
    3 DAVID SPIVEY HAMILTON, OH 7-10 (5) $968
     + Evinrude Bonus: $300
    5 PHIL WIGGINS GOSHEN, OH 7-02 (5) $684
    6 FRANK MCCLAIN SCOTTSBURG, IN 7-01 (5) $627
    7 CHRIS WILKINSON FARMERSBURG, IN 6-13 (5) $570
    8 WES CAMPBELL BROOKVILLE, OH 6-07 (5) $513
    9 DICK SHAFFER ROCKFORD, OH 6-03 (4) $456
    10 MICHAEL KOETTING MELBOURNE, KY 5-14 (4) $399
    11 KEITH WHEELOCK BEAVER CREEK, OH 5-13 (5) $359
    12 DAVID DUDLEY DUBLIN, OH 5-12 (5) $330
    13 LARRY DAVIS JR XENIA, OH 5-08 (5) $310
    13 DAN FRY MARYSVILLE, OH 5-08 (5) $310
    15 JIM ASHER TIPP CITY, OH 5-05 (4) $279
    15 CHRIS COMBESS CLEVES, OH 5-05 (3) $279
    17 MIKE SPICER BELLBROOK, OH 5-04 (4)
    18 DAVE FYFFE HEATH, OH 5-03 (4)
    19 RON HILES PIKETON, OH 5-01 (4)
    19 RONNIE SMITH WALTON, KY 5-01 (5) Evinrude Bonus: $300
    21 TERRY SQUIRE MEDINA, OH 4-11 (4)
    22 BRANDON HOUSTON BURLINGTON, KY 4-10 (4)
    23 CHAD FELDMANN LAWRENCEBURG, IN 4-08 (4)
    24 TIM ADAMS BURLINGTON, KY 4-07 (4)
    25 JAY ELLIS CELINA, OH 4-05 (3)
    25 GARY GINTER MAPLEWOOD, OH 4-05 (4)
    25 MILES JOHNSON KETTERING, OH 4-05 (3)
    28 CRAIG MILLS HAMILTON, OH 4-01 (3)
    29 JOHN VIOX HEBRON, KY 4-00 (4)
    30 BRIAN CAMPBELL OXFORD, OH 3-15 (4)
    31 CLINT BISSONETT BEAVERCREEK, OH 3-13 (4)
    32 MICHAEL MCCOY MENTOR ON THE LAKE, OH 3-10 (3)
    33 GARY BYARD VERSAILLES, IN 3-06 (4)
    33 KEN GARBE LOVELAND, OH 3-06 (1)
    35 MATT CASH FAIRFIELD, OH 3-05 (4)
    36 ERIC MOORE HAMILTON, OH 3-04 (3)
    37 TIM HENNEMANN FLORENCE, KY 3-03 (3)
    38 ADAM SMITH DEFIANCE, OH 3-02 (3)
    39 BOB ABRAMS WILLIAMSBURG, OH 3-01 (3)
    39 HENRY MARTIN INDEPENDENCE, KY 3-01 (1)
    39 JACK SNYDER WEST HARRISON, IN 3-01 (2)
    42 MARK HURST TROY, OH 3-00 (2)
    42 DOUG LYON CINCINNATI, OH 3-00 (2)
    44 MIKE ARNOLD BATAVIA, OH 2-12 (3)
    45 TIM PARTIN SPRINGBORO, OH 2-11 (2)
    46 STEVE KELLER JR BETHEL, OH 2-10 (3)
    47 GARY DEES HAMILTON, OH 2-08 (2)
    47 BOB OTTO BEAVERCREEK, OH 2-08 (1)
    49 MICHAEL REEVES COLUMBUS, OH 2-03 (2)
    50 MERVIN MILLER SUGARCREEK, OH 2-02 (2)
    ALL 1 2