FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Michigan

    Detroit River (Sept. 15-16, 2012)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 MARK MODRAK CHINA TWP., MI 22-00 (5) 22-12 (5) 44-12 (10) $4,604
     + Ranger Cup: $2,000
     + Evinrude Bonus: $1,000
    2 RANDAL BEATTIE PERRY, MI 21-12 (5) 21-05 (5) 43-01 (10) $2,302
    3 JASON ROOT FOSTORIA, OH 18-14 (5) 23-01 (5) 41-15 (10) $1,536
    4 SCOTT DOBSON CLARKSTON, MI 18-11 (5) 20-13 (5) 39-08 (10) $1,074
    5 JOHN ZUBKOFF MONROE, MI 18-13 (5) 19-11 (5) 38-08 (10) $921
    6 JEFF VIZACHERO GROSSE ILE, MI 18-13 (5) 18-09 (5) 37-06 (10) $844
    7 HEATH WAGNER ANGOLA, IN 19-08 (5) 17-06 (5) 36-14 (10) $767
    8 DEVON BANKS LAKE ORION, MI 18-07 (5) 18-05 (5) 36-12 (10) $691
    9 DAVID REAULT LIVONIA, MI 20-12 (5) 15-14 (5) 36-10 (10) $614
    10 CHAD PIPKENS HOLT, MI 20-03 (5) 16-03 (5) 36-06 (10) $537
    11 FRANK NOVOCK ROCKWOOD, MI 18-13 (5) 16-09 (5) 35-06 (10) $486
    12 DARREN WAGNER ANGOLA, IN 19-00 (5) 14-15 (5) 33-15 (10) $445
    13 ROB KASJANSKI FLAT ROCK, MI 18-02 (5) 11-12 (5) 29-14 (10) $430
    14 BRIAN METRY GROSSE POINTE, MI 18-06 (5) 0-00 (0) 18-06 (5) $409
    15 WAYNE MACKLIN FENTON, MI 17-15 (5) 0-00 (0) 17-15 (5)
    16 JEFFREY TENNELL FRANKLIN, IN 17-14 (5) 0-00 (0) 17-14 (5)
    17 WILLIAM CISLER DELTON, MI 17-13 (5) 0-00 (0) 17-13 (5)
    18 BRENT DUNMYER WESTON, OH 17-11 (5) 0-00 (0) 17-11 (5)
    19 RICK ROBERTS MACOMB, MI 17-10 (5) 0-00 (0) 17-10 (5)
    20 GARY GREENWOOD IRWIN, PA 17-09 (5) 0-00 (0) 17-09 (5)
    21 MICHAEL CAVER SOUTHFIELD, MI 17-09 (5) 0-00 (0) 17-09 (5)
    22 ANGEL ROSARIO KALAMAZOO, MI 17-08 (5) 0-00 (0) 17-08 (5)
    23 JASON WHITE PETERSBURG, MI 17-04 (5) 0-00 (0) 17-04 (5)
    24 JOHN DEVRIES FISHERS, IN 17-03 (5) 0-00 (0) 17-03 (5)
    25 TOMMY ROBINSON WESTLAND, MI 17-02 (5) 0-00 (0) 17-02 (5)
    26 FREDDY HURLEY SOMERSET, KY 17-01 (5) 0-00 (0) 17-01 (5)
    27 KIRK SIMPSON WATERFORD, MI 16-14 (5) 0-00 (0) 16-14 (5)
    28 MIKE TROMBLY PERRYSBURG, OH 16-12 (5) 0-00 (0) 16-12 (5)
    29 TIM MORRIS COMMERCE TOWNSHIP, MI 16-06 (5) 0-00 (0) 16-06 (5)
    30 MARK DOVE NORTH VERNON, IN 16-05 (5) 0-00 (0) 16-05 (5)
    31 MICHAEL SITKO FARMINGTON HILLS, MI 16-02 (5) 0-00 (0) 16-02 (5)
    32 TIM WILSON GAS CITY, IN 16-01 (5) 0-00 (0) 16-01 (5)
    33 MILES JOHNSON KETTERING, OH 15-12 (5) 0-00 (0) 15-12 (5)
    34 MATTHEW MALMQUIST WHITE LAKE, MI 15-11 (5) 0-00 (0) 15-11 (5)
    35 BRETT HAAKE SHOREWOOD, IL 15-03 (5) 0-00 (0) 15-03 (5)
    36 RALPH BLASEY PINCKNEY, MI 15-00 (5) 0-00 (0) 15-00 (5)
    37 MARK FLICK DELTON, MI 14-15 (5) 0-00 (0) 14-15 (5)
    38 SCOTT MICHAEL HAZEL PARK, MI 14-15 (5) 0-00 (0) 14-15 (5)
    39 STEVE ROTH SYRACUSE, IN 14-14 (5) 0-00 (0) 14-14 (5)
    40 RANDY RAMSEY CERESCO, MI 14-14 (5) 0-00 (0) 14-14 (5)
    41 DOUGLAS LEPPER UNION CITY, MI 14-11 (4) 0-00 (0) 14-11 (4)
    42 JOHN LEADER GRANGER, IN 14-11 (5) 0-00 (0) 14-11 (5)
    43 JERRY ARNETT MEXICO, IN 14-04 (5) 0-00 (0) 14-04 (5)
    44 CHRIS KING SOUTH AMHERST, OH 14-04 (5) 0-00 (0) 14-04 (5)
    45 WILLIAM CRAPSEY III SYLVANIA, OH 14-02 (4) 0-00 (0) 14-02 (4)
    46 CRAIG STANLEY WESTIVILLE, IN 14-01 (5) 0-00 (0) 14-01 (5)
    47 JASON YOUNG FORT PIERCE, FL 14-01 (5) 0-00 (0) 14-01 (5)
    48 MICHAEL KOPCOK BELLRIVER, ON 13-07 (5) 0-00 (0) 13-07 (5)
    49 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS SOUTH LYON, MI 13-01 (5) 0-00 (0) 13-01 (5)
    50 JOHN BLACK MONCLOVA, OH 12-14 (5) 0-00 (0) 12-14 (5)
    ALL 1 2