FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Great Lakes

    Mississippi River/Lacrosse (Sept. 22-23, 2012)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 BRANDON GANN SPARTA, WI 15-13 (5) 16-04 (5) 32-01 (10) $5,517
    2 MIKE BRUEGGEN LA CROSSE, WI 15-09 (5) 15-01 (5) 30-10 (10) $2,759
    3 CHRIS ASWEGAN TIFFIN, IA 14-09 (5) 14-15 (5) 29-08 (10) $1,839
    4 JIMMY JOHNSON LA CROSSE, WI 14-10 (5) 14-13 (5) 29-07 (10) $1,287
    5 BRIAN FITZPATRICK LA CROSSE, WI 15-04 (5) 13-14 (5) 29-02 (10) $1,103
    6 KYLE SCHAUF ONALASKA, WI 17-05 (5) 11-07 (5) 28-12 (10) $1,012
    7 CHIA VANG HOLMEN, WI 15-09 (5) 12-11 (5) 28-04 (10) $920
    8 TERRY FITZPATRICK WAUKON, IA 12-13 (5) 15-00 (5) 27-13 (10) Evinrude Bonus: $1,000
     + $828
    9 BRENT SCHROEDER CALEDONIA, MN 13-06 (5) 13-09 (5) 26-15 (10) $736
    10 CALEB KUPHALL MUKWONAGO, WI 12-09 (5) 14-00 (5) 26-09 (10) $644
    11 FERNANDO LOBATO SPARTA, WI 12-15 (5) 13-03 (5) 26-02 (10) $582
    12 RICK BOSSHARD HARTLAND, WI 13-00 (5) 12-02 (5) 25-02 (10) $533
    13 JIM KOWAL ONALASKA, WI 12-10 (5) 12-07 (5) 25-01 (10) $515
    14 JOHN WOOD ROSCOE, IL 12-05 (5) 12-05 (5) 24-10 (10) $490
    15 ADAM RASMUSSEN MOSINEE, WI 12-06 (5) 9-13 (4) 22-03 (9) $460
    16 KEVIN WOLFRAM SUGAR GROVE, IL 12-06 (5) 9-11 (5) 22-01 (10) $441
    17 TROY ANDERSON GALESVILLE, WI 13-06 (5) 7-03 (3) 20-09 (8) $423
    18 DAVID MUNARETTO LAKE VILLA, IL 14-09 (5) 5-11 (2) 20-04 (7) $405
    19 ROB HEILMAN ONALASKA, WI 15-00 (5) 4-07 (2) 19-07 (7) $386
    20 CHIP HESSE GRANDMOUND, IA 12-01 (5) 0-00 (0) 12-01 (5)
    21 TRAVIS BRUEGGEN CASHTON, WI 11-15 (5) 0-00 (0) 11-15 (5)
    22 RON TAYLOR CHICAGO, IL 11-14 (5) 0-00 (0) 11-14 (5)
    23 JOE POLLAK LAKE GENEVA, WI 11-13 (5) 0-00 (0) 11-13 (5)
    24 MARK MYERS CEDAR FALLS, IA 11-12 (5) 0-00 (0) 11-12 (5)
    25 SHANE BEISNER GILBERTS, IL 11-08 (5) 0-00 (0) 11-08 (5)
    26 JEFF RITTER PRAIRIE DU CHIEN, WI 11-05 (5) 0-00 (0) 11-05 (5)
    27 DAN THILL LA CROSSE, WI 11-05 (5) 0-00 (0) 11-05 (5)
    28 JUSTIN DRLJACA NASHOTAH, WI 11-01 (4) 0-00 (0) 11-01 (4)
    29 GARY SCHILD MUNDELEIN, IL 10-13 (5) 0-00 (0) 10-13 (5)
    30 SCOTT FRACE MINNETONKA, MN 10-12 (5) 0-00 (0) 10-12 (5)
    31 DOUG STANTON WINONA, MN 10-11 (5) 0-00 (0) 10-11 (5)
    32 SHAWN O'MALLEY OSWEGO, IL 10-09 (5) 0-00 (0) 10-09 (5)
    33 MIKE GABEL WOODRIDGE, IL 10-06 (5) 0-00 (0) 10-06 (5)
    34 DARYL KUBLY JR MERRIMAC, WI 10-04 (5) 0-00 (0) 10-04 (5)
    35 JEFF BENSON HOLMEN, WI 10-03 (4) 0-00 (0) 10-03 (4)
    36 RICHIE EAVES NAUVOO, IL 9-15 (5) 0-00 (0) 9-15 (5)
    37 BEN KURTZ WILLIAMS BAY, WI 9-15 (5) 0-00 (0) 9-15 (5)
    38 WAYNE MEETZ NEENAH, WI 9-14 (4) 0-00 (0) 9-14 (4)
    39 DARREN ZUMACH ONALASKA, WI 9-14 (5) 0-00 (0) 9-14 (5)
    40 DAN EHMEN ROCKFORD, IL 9-08 (4) 0-00 (0) 9-08 (4)
    41 DAVE AVENARIUS YORKVILLE, IL 9-02 (3) 0-00 (0) 9-02 (3)
    42 JORDAN DANIELSKI STEVENS POINT, WI 9-01 (5) 0-00 (0) 9-01 (5)
    43 TOM MONSOOR LA CROSSE, WI 9-00 (5) 0-00 (0) 9-00 (5)
    44 BOB MATTHIES CICERO, IL 8-12 (4) 0-00 (0) 8-12 (4)
    45 STEVE JOHNSON LAKE VILLA, IL 7-10 (3) 0-00 (0) 7-10 (3)
    46 JUSTIN DANIELSKI PLOVER, WI 7-08 (3) 0-00 (0) 7-08 (3)
    47 NATHAN HUSS ELKHART LAKE, WI 7-06 (4) 0-00 (0) 7-06 (4)
    48 JASON DUCHATEAU ALGOMA, WI 6-13 (4) 0-00 (0) 6-13 (4)
    49 TOM HOWLAND RICEVILLE, IA 6-12 (3) 0-00 (0) 6-12 (3)
    50 JEFF BARTH MARSHFIELD, WI 6-08 (3) 0-00 (0) 6-08 (3)
    ALL 1 2