FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Mississippi

    Pickwick Lake (Sept. 29-30, 2012)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JASON LAMBERT PICKWICK DAM, TN 15-09 (5) 14-07 (5) 30-00 (10) $5,761
     + Mercury Bonus: $1,000
    2 CHARLES WATTS CORINTH, MS 16-05 (5) 11-13 (5) 28-02 (10) $2,880
    3 JOSEPH WEBSTER FULTON, MS 12-00 (5) 15-08 (5) 27-08 (10) $1,921
    4 MICHAEL WOOLEY COLLIERVILLE, TN 12-04 (5) 15-02 (5) 27-06 (10) $1,344
    5 DAVID HAMMARSTROM BRANDON, MS 19-00 (5) 7-12 (5) 26-12 (10) $1,152
    6 JEREMY UTLEY FLORENCE, AL 14-11 (5) 12-00 (5) 26-11 (10) $1,056
    7 JERRY GILLIAM ETHELSVILLE, AL 19-04 (5) 7-06 (5) 26-10 (10) $960
    8 HEATH GILMORE MERIDIAN, MS 15-06 (5) 9-14 (5) 25-04 (10) $864
    9 CHRIS SMALLEY MIDDLETON, TN 12-04 (2) 12-14 (5) 25-02 (7) $768
    10 GENE BISHOP RIDGELAND, MS 13-07 (5) 10-12 (5) 24-03 (10) $672
    11 SHANE COX GUNTOWN, MS 11-08 (5) 12-06 (5) 23-14 (10) $608
    12 WILLIAM DAVIS SHEFFIELD, AL 15-04 (5) 8-09 (5) 23-13 (10) $557
    13 JAMES BYRD FLORENCE, AL 12-14 (5) 8-09 (5) 21-07 (10) $538
    14 RAY HALL CARDWELL, MO 11-09 (5) 9-10 (5) 21-03 (10) $512
    15 MICHAEL DENNIS COLLINSVILLE, MS 14-03 (5) 6-15 (5) 21-02 (10) $480
    16 ROGER STEGALL IUKA, MS 13-10 (5) 7-03 (5) 20-13 (10) $461
    17 JEFFERY MOORE FALKNER, MS 12-14 (5) 7-03 (4) 20-01 (9) $442
    18 JIM LITTLE CORINTH, MS 12-02 (5) 7-07 (5) 19-09 (10) $422
    19 MITCH REYNOLDS PETAL, MS 11-09 (5) 7-11 (5) 19-04 (10) $403
    20 DANIEL STOVER HERNANDO, MS 13-01 (5) 6-00 (4) 19-01 (9) $384
    21 DON PERKINS COUNCE, TN 11-01 (5) 0-00 (0) 11-01 (5)
    22 DANNY MOSLEY COLLINSVILLE, MS 10-12 (5) 0-00 (0) 10-12 (5)
    23 JIMMY BRUMFIELD MADISON, MS 10-11 (5) 0-00 (0) 10-11 (5)
    24 KEITH BRUMFIELD VICKSBURG, MS 10-10 (5) 0-00 (0) 10-10 (5) Evinrude Bonus: $1,000
    25 JOHN BAILEY TERRY, MS 10-10 (5) 0-00 (0) 10-10 (5)
    26 JADE KEETON FLORENCE, AL 10-07 (5) 0-00 (0) 10-07 (5)
    27 DARRELL MOON CORINTH, MS 10-02 (5) 0-00 (0) 10-02 (5)
    28 MARK CLARK CRAWFORD, MS 9-13 (5) 0-00 (0) 9-13 (5)
    29 MICHAEL SWIDER OXFORD, MS 9-13 (5) 0-00 (0) 9-13 (5)
    30 JOEL BARBER BRANDON, MS 9-12 (5) 0-00 (0) 9-12 (5)
    31 PHILIP ATKINS COLUMBUS, MS 9-12 (5) 0-00 (0) 9-12 (5)
    32 ALAN LANGFORD TUPELO, MS 9-03 (5) 0-00 (0) 9-03 (5)
    33 BOB GARRISON BALDWYN, MS 9-02 (5) 0-00 (0) 9-02 (5)
    34 BROCK MOSLEY COLLINSVILLE, MS 8-13 (5) 0-00 (0) 8-13 (5)
    35 SAM MOODY ATHENS, AL 8-11 (5) 0-00 (0) 8-11 (5)
    36 NATHAN ASHMORE BALDWYN, MS 8-09 (5) 0-00 (0) 8-09 (5)
    37 BRANDON PERKINS COUNCE, TN 8-09 (5) 0-00 (0) 8-09 (5)
    38 WADE MITCHELL WOODLAND, MS 8-08 (5) 0-00 (0) 8-08 (5)
    39 AARON HARRELSON GLEN, MS 8-08 (4) 0-00 (0) 8-08 (4)
    40 KEITH WHITLOW SAVANAH, TN 8-07 (5) 0-00 (0) 8-07 (5)
    41 BUZZ GALLO MOSELLE, MS 8-05 (5) 0-00 (0) 8-05 (5)
    42 TOM CHILDRESS UNION, MS 8-00 (5) 0-00 (0) 8-00 (5)
    43 DAVID LEE CANTON, MS 7-13 (5) 0-00 (0) 7-13 (5)
    44 SCOTT SULLINS LAUREL, MS 7-13 (5) 0-00 (0) 7-13 (5)
    45 KEITH HESTER COLUMBUS, MS 7-11 (5) 0-00 (0) 7-11 (5)
    46 LARRY MATERIA COLLIERVILLE, TN 7-11 (5) 0-00 (0) 7-11 (5)
    47 TODD GLENN AMORY, MS 7-10 (5) 0-00 (0) 7-10 (5)
    48 MATT WOOTEN WEST POINT, MS 7-10 (4) 0-00 (0) 7-10 (4)
    49 BRANDON BOLTON WEST POINT, MS 7-09 (5) 0-00 (0) 7-09 (5)
    50 JOHN BOWDRE HERNANDO, MS 7-09 (5) 0-00 (0) 7-09 (5)
    ALL 1 2 3