FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Great Lakes

    Mississippi River - La Crosse (May 16, 2009)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JEFF HERBURGER DUBUQUE, IA 18-00 (5) $4,541
    2 CLAYTON REITZ MORTON, IL 17-02 (5) $2,270
    3 DAN EHMEN ROCKFORD, IL 16-00 (5) $1,287
    3 JAY MANNEL ONALASKA, WI 16-00 (5) $1,287
    5 JEFF BENSON HOLMEN, WI 15-14 (5) $832
    5 DAN MCGARRY TOMAH, WI 15-14 (5) $832
    5 JESSE WOLFE NELSON, WI 15-14 (5) $832
    8 JIMMY JOHNSON LA CROSSE, WI 15-13 (5) $681
    9 BEN POTARACKE LACROSSE, WI 15-08 (5) $605
    10 LARRY PENNEKAMP BLACK RIVER FALLS, WI 15-04 (5) $530
    11 STEVE JOHNSON LAKE VILLA, IL 15-01 (5) $458
    11 JASON REIF WINTHROP HARBOR, IL 15-01 (5) $458
    13 FERNANDO LOBATO SPARTA, WI 14-15 (5) $424
    14 NICK OKEEFE LA CROSSE, WI 14-13 (5) $401
    15 MIKE BRUEGGEN LA CROSSE, WI 14-11 (5) $370
    15 JIM KOWAL ONALASKA, WI 14-11 (5) $370
    17 JASON SLAGSTAD CAMERON, WI 14-08 (5) $348
    18 JEFF RITTER PRAIRIE DU CHIEN, WI 14-07 (5) $333
    19 BRUCE CHANDLER HOLMEN, WI 14-00 (5) $310
    19 JIM KLASS SLINGER, WI 14-00 (5) $310
    21 CURTIS SAMO ROCHELLE, IL 13-13 (5) $295
    22 GREG GINNEBERGE IOWA CITY, IA 13-11 (5) $288
    23 SCOTT MROZINSKI SULLIVAN, WI 13-06 (5) $280
    24 SCOTT ALO ONALASKA, WI 13-04 (5) $272
    25 JOSH DUGGAN MIDDLETON, WI 13-02 (5) $265
    26 BOB MATTHIES CICERO, IL 12-15 (5) $257
    27 MIKE FELDERMANN GALENA, IL 12-11 (5)
    28 DAVE NORTON BURLINGTON, WI 12-10 (5)
    29 DARREN ZUMACH ONALASKA, WI 12-08 (5)
    30 TIM JOHNSON ONALASKA, WI 12-07 (5)
    30 JEFF KRISHER MADISON, WI 12-07 (5)
    32 RANDY WIECZOREK BUFFALO CITY, WI 12-03 (5)
    33 ROB HEILMAN ONALASKA, WI 12-02 (4)
    34 DAN HORWICH LODI, WI 11-15 (5)
    35 SHAWN O'MALLEY OSWEGO, IL 11-14 (5)
    36 CHIP HESSE GRANDMOUND, IA 11-13 (5)
    37 RICK BOSSHARD HARTLAND, WI 11-11 (5)
    38 JOE POLLAK LAKE GENEVA, WI 11-10 (5)
    39 BRIAN CAULUM HOLMEN, WI 11-07 (5)
    39 FLORIAN LITZINGER BURNSVILLE, MN 11-07 (5)
    39 RICK MILLER EASTMAN, WI 11-07 (5)
    42 JIM JONES BIG BEND, WI 11-04 (5)
    43 MICHAEL OTOOL FORT MADISON, IA 11-03 (5)
    44 PAUL MALONE PLEASANT VALLEY, IA 11-02 (5)
    45 GREG JOHNSON CORALVILLE, IA 10-15 (5)
    46 DAVE FIELDS ADAMS, WI 10-14 (5)
    46 KYLE VON RUDEN STODDARD, WI 10-14 (4)
    48 JESSE KASSERA SPARTA, WI 10-11 (5)
    49 GARY HASKELL JOHNSBURG, IL 10-10 (5)
    50 TONY DEVOLDER COAL VALLEY, IL 10-09 (5)
    50 PETE JOHNSON SHEBOYGAN, WI 10-09 (5)
    50 PAUL NOGALSKI GERMANTOWN, WI 10-09 (5)
    53 STEVE OTRADOVEC JANESVILLE, WI 10-06 (5)
    54 TIM DEVOLDER COAL VALLEY, IL 10-05 (4)
    54 MICHAEL HUFFMAN FT MADISON, IA 10-05 (5)
    54 ERIC VAN HOUT APPLETON, WI 10-05 (4)
    57 BILL SALZMANN GALENA, IL 9-15 (5)
    57 RICHARD SNEATH PECATONICA, IL 9-15 (5)
    59 DARREN HAHNE OTTAWA, IL 9-14 (5)
    60 JERRY ROBACKOUSKI PLAINFIELD, IL 9-12 (5)
    60 KORY ROSE WATERLOO, IA 9-12 (5)
    60 JIM TOMSOVIC SPARTA, WI 9-12 (3)
    63 KEVIN HERLITZKE STODDARD, WI 9-11 (5)
    64 TODD EARNEST BLAINE, MN 9-10 (4)
    65 CHARLES DROUDES II MILWAUKEE, WI 9-07 (5)
    66 DANIEL OWENS BYRON, IL 9-06 (4)
    67 TRAVIS BRUEGGEN CASHTON, WI 9-05 (4)
    68 MATTHEW SQUIRE MADISON, WI 9-03 (4)
    69 MICHAEL MENGELING WOODSTOCK, IL 9-00 (4)
    70 KYLE SCHAUF ONALASKA, WI 8-15 (4)
    71 GLEN SWARTZ WINNEBAGO, IL 8-13 (4)
    72 JUSTIN DRLJACA NASHOTAH, WI 8-10 (4)
    72 BARRY WALDRON LECLAIRE, IA 8-10 (5)
    74 BRENT SCHROEDER CALEDONIA, MN 8-09 (4)
    75 DUSTIN AVENARIUS SANDWICH, IL 8-08 (5)
    76 JIM CAULUM ROCKLAND, WI 8-06 (3)
    77 MIKE GABEL WOODRIDGE, IL 8-05 (4)
    78 BILL SEPKE INDIAN HEAD PARK, IL 8-04 (3)
    79 KEVIN WOLFRAM SUGAR GROVE, IL 8-01 (4)
    80 VINCE HOTTON OOLTEWAH, TN 8-00 (4)
    80 LODDIE HUKAREVIC MILWAUKEE, WI 8-00 (3)
    80 LUKE LEDVINA WISCONSIN DELLS, WI 8-00 (4)
    83 PAT BUENZLI PRAIRIE DU CHIEN, WI 7-14 (4)
    84 MATT MROCZEK MISHAWAKA, IN 7-12 (3)
    84 JEREMIAH SHAVER LA CROSSE, WI 7-12 (4)
    86 RON OTTINGER PRAIRIE GROVE, IL 7-08 (3)
    87 JUSTIN DAUGHENBAUGH ELIZABETH, IL 7-04 (4)
    88 GARY SCHILD MUNDELEIN, IL 7-02 (3)
    89 ADAM HERMSEN MARION, IA 6-15 (3)
    90 WADE JONES DONNELLSON, IA 6-14 (2)
    90 DAVID THOMPSON WASHINGTON, IL 6-14 (3)
    92 SCOTT JURIS ARENA, WI 6-09 (3)
    93 MARK BRAATZ SPARTA, WI 6-08 (3)
    93 ERIC MIHALOVIC HOLMEN, WI 6-08 (3)
    95 SCOTT HARRELL ELGIN, IL 6-06 (4)
    95 NATHAN HUSS ELKHART LAKE, WI 6-06 (3)
    95 BRAD LEMKE WATERTOWN, WI 6-06 (3)
    98 PERRY PECK CHERRY VALLEY, IL 6-04 (3)
    99 BILL FLEMING JR. MCFARLAND, WI 6-00 (3)
    100 ROB LEIDHOLDT JANESVILLE, WI 5-12 (3)
    101 RON TAYLOR CHICAGO, IL 5-10 (3)
    102 DAVID MUNARETTO LAKE VILLA, IL 5-08 (3)
    103 GARY ZABEL LA CROSSE, WI 5-07 (2)
    104 DAVID PETERS JR. BURBANK, IL 5-06 (3)
    105 KEN WARREN ANAMOSA, IA 5-02 (3)
    106 GARY MICHALSKI NAPERVILLE, IL 4-15 (3)
    107 KEVIN WHITAKER STREAMWOOD, IL 4-10 (2)
    108 MIKE KIESE WEAVER, MN 4-08 (2)
    108 PAUL TRUDEAU HUNTLEY, IL 4-08 (2)
    110 AARON BROWN LA CRESCENT, MN 4-07 (3)
    110 CHET HAWKINS LA CROSSE, WI 4-07 (2)
    110 PAUL SHENEP FAYETTEVILLE, NC 4-07 (2)
    113 TOM BALL WATERFORD, WI 4-06 (2)
    114 STANLEY MILLER LOVES PARK, IL 4-04 (2)
    115 RICHIE EAVES NAUVOO, IL 4-01 (2)
    116 LARRY PETERSON II HAMMOND, WI 3-15 (2)
    117 BRIAN FITZPATRICK LA CROSSE, WI 3-14 (2)
    118 BILL FRISK HOLMEN, WI 2-14 (1)
    119 JIM MALONEY ROSCOE, IL 2-11 (1)
    120 STEVE HEDBERG LA CRESCENT, MN 2-06 (1)
    121 PAUL DELL CRESTWOOD, IL 2-05 (1)
    122 ROCCO MARRARI DAVENPORT, IA 2-00 (1)
    ARCHIE DEAN JANESVILLE, WI 0-00 (0)
    JOHN KIMMES HASTINGS, MN 0-00 (0)
    AARON LAROCQUE WABASHA, MN 0-00 (0)
    DAVE MARSHALL WIND LAKE, WI 0-00 (0)
    CLAY PETERSON NORTHFIELD, MN 0-00 (0)
    JOHN SHEETZ HOLMEN, WI 0-00 (0)
    WALTER SNARSKI GURNEE, IL 0-00 (0)
    FRANK SPACIL PALOS HEIGHTS, IL 0-00 (0)
    DOUG STANTON WINONA, MN 0-00 (0)
    TERRY WOOD LA CROSSE, WI 0-00 (0)
    ALL 1 2 3