FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    WHEELER LAKE (Oct. 29-31, 2002)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 3
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 BRYANT AILOR KNOXVILLE, TN 6-12 (5) 12-10 (5) 19-06 (10) 9-11 (5) Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 DAVID YOUNG MAYFIELD, KY 10-12 (5) 11-07 (5) 22-03 (10) 8-08 (5) $5,000
    3 SAM MOODY ATHENS, AL 7-02 (5) 12-03 (3) 19-05 (8) 6-14 (3) $2,500
    4 RAMIE COLSON JR CADIZ, KY 8-04 (5) 11-00 (5) 19-04 (10) 6-04 (5) $2,000
    5 JIM BEAVERS MANCHESTER, GA 12-10 (5) 6-08 (5) 19-02 (10) 5-11 (5) $1,500
    6 SAM LASHLEE CAMDEN, TN 11-09 (5) 7-06 (5) 18-15 (10) 5-01 (3) $1,000
    7 CHRIS BALDWIN LEXINGTON, NC 9-03 (5) 9-09 (5) 18-12 (10) $1,000
    8 RALPH MIXON KATHLEEN, GA 8-14 (5) 9-07 (5) 18-05 (10) $1,000
    9 STEVE MULL LEBANON, TN 8-05 (5) 9-10 (5) 17-15 (10) $1,000
    10 DAVID SEATON BUCHANAN, TN 8-11 (5) 8-05 (5) 17-00 (10) $1,000
    11 BRAD WARFIELD SHARPSBURG, GA 9-12 (5) 7-01 (5) 16-13 (10) $1,000
    12 DANNY HALL ELLIJAY, GA 7-05 (4) 9-04 (5) 16-09 (9) $1,000
    13 GERALD ANDREWS BENTON, KY 6-04 (5) 9-15 (5) 16-03 (10)
    14 RICKEY HOLT MILAN, TN 7-07 (5) 8-11 (5) 16-02 (10)
    15 LARRY LUSK VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 6-08 (4) 9-07 (5) 15-15 (9)
    16 ROBERT HALDEMAN ACWORTH, GA 6-14 (5) 8-14 (5) 15-12 (10)
    17 BO GROSVENOR FOREST, VA 7-08 (5) 8-00 (5) 15-08 (10)
    18 RONNIE GRANT COLUMBIA, KY 9-12 (5) 5-11 (5) 15-07 (10)
    19 OTIS CARTER SMITHS, AL 6-10 (5) 8-12 (5) 15-06 (10)
    20 JOHN HOPKINS HENDERSONVILLE, TN 8-06 (4) 7-00 (5) 15-06 (9)
    21 JAMES TOLLEY FREDONIA, KY 8-14 (5) 6-07 (5) 15-05 (10)
    22 DANIEL FLETCHER DRUMMONDS, TN 7-07 (5) 7-09 (5) 15-00 (10)
    23 RUSS MORAN MANCHESTER, TN 9-06 (5) 5-09 (3) 14-15 (8)
    24 KELLY PRATT WILLIAMSBURG, VA 6-11 (5) 8-04 (5) 14-15 (10)
    25 HANK DAWSON MARSHALL, VA 7-11 (5) 7-04 (5) 14-15 (10)
    26 LYNN MCWHORTER ALGOOD, TN 9-08 (4) 5-05 (3) 14-13 (7)
    27 TIM STALEY DOWELLTOWN, TN 10-14 (5) 3-14 (2) 14-12 (7)
    28 TOMMY ELLIS PARIS, TN 8-01 (4) 6-07 (3) 14-08 (7)
    29 JAMIE JACOBUS JOHNSTOWN, OH 7-11 (5) 6-10 (4) 14-05 (9)
    30 KIM CARVER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 7-02 (5) 7-01 (5) 14-03 (10)
    31 CHARLIE GINDA EDISON, NJ 4-10 (4) 9-06 (5) 14-00 (9)
    32 CALVIN NEELY LA GRANGE, GA 8-10 (5) 5-04 (4) 13-14 (9)
    33 RANDY REDDEN FARMVILLE, VA 5-10 (4) 7-14 (5) 13-08 (9)
    34 RANDY THOMAS PADUCAH, KY 6-06 (5) 7-01 (5) 13-07 (10)
    35 TODD NEALE WARRENTON, VA 6-02 (5) 7-03 (5) 13-05 (10)
    36 KENNY KNOTT GLASGOW, KY 8-12 (5) 4-01 (3) 12-13 (8)
    37 LAMONTIE WALTERS WARNER ROBINS, GA 3-13 (3) 8-12 (4) 12-09 (7)
    38 TERRY TUCKER GADSDEN, AL 5-03 (3) 7-06 (4) 12-09 (7)
    39 JERAMY GOVERT LILBURN, GA 4-00 (4) 8-08 (5) 12-08 (9)
    40 PAT NOWAKOWSKI INDIANAPOLIS, IN 5-01 (3) 7-07 (5) 12-08 (8)
    41 TERRY OLINGER THE PLAINS, VA 8-09 (5) 3-09 (3) 12-02 (8)
    42 JIMMY HAYES FAYETTEVILLE, NC 4-13 (5) 7-05 (5) 12-02 (10)
    43 GREG PUGH CULLMAN, AL 10-10 (5) 1-05 (1) 11-15 (6)
    44 BRIAN HICKEY CADIZ, KY 7-02 (5) 4-09 (4) 11-11 (9)
    45 STEVE HINESLEY SULLIVAN, IN 2-07 (1) 9-01 (5) 11-08 (6)
    46 DARRELL STEWART BOWLING GREEN, KY 5-04 (4) 5-15 (3) 11-03 (7)
    47 DAN TREADAWAY ROCKY MOUNT, NC 7-05 (5) 3-10 (2) 10-15 (7)
    48 TREY RHODES NEWNAN, GA 2-12 (1) 8-02 (5) 10-14 (6)
    49 CRAIG BLANKENSHIP WIRTZ, VA 6-10 (5) 4-03 (3) 10-13 (8)
    50 DONALD EATON COVINGTON, GA 4-05 (3) 6-04 (5) 10-09 (8)
    ALL 1 2 3