FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    LAKE OUACHITA (Oct. 26-28, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 3
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DICKY NEWBERRY HOUSTON, TX 18-01 (5) 15-13 (5) 33-14 (10) 15-11 (5) $1,462
     + Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 JIM TUTT LONGVIEW, TX 12-12 (5) 10-14 (5) 23-10 (10) 15-05 (5) $5,000
    3 RAY SCHEIDE DOVER, AR 10-11 (5) 14-00 (5) 24-11 (10) 14-01 (5) $2,500
    4 JIM CARNELL MUSKOGEE, OK 11-13 (5) 13-02 (5) 24-15 (10) 12-11 (5) $1,000
     + $2,000
    5 MIKE CASTILLO BURLINGTON, VT 13-12 (5) 14-12 (5) 28-08 (10) 6-11 (2) $877
     + $1,500
    6 DAVID TRUAX HEMPHILL, TX 24-01 (5) 18-09 (5) 42-10 (10) 6-03 (2) $2,925
     + $1,000
    7 JOEL BARBER BRANDON, MS 13-05 (5) 9-04 (4) 22-09 (9) 5-08 (2) $1,000
    8 JERRY LEHMAN HEMPHILL, TX 13-10 (5) 7-09 (3) 21-03 (8) 2-06 (1) $1,000
    9 CODY BIRD GRANBURY, TX 17-10 (5) 2-11 (1) 20-05 (6)
    10 RUSS CARTER LONGVIEW, TX 11-03 (5) 7-14 (3) 19-01 (8)
    11 BRAD RICHMOND VALLEY PARK, MO 11-00 (5) 7-08 (5) 18-08 (10)
    12 LARRY BOLEY DOVER, AR 8-11 (5) 9-10 (5) 18-05 (10)
    13 SEAN HOERNKE THE WOODLANDS, TX 6-06 (2) 11-04 (4) 17-10 (6)
    14 BERT THOMPSON BENTON, LA 15-00 (5) 2-09 (1) 17-09 (6) $1,000
    15 JOEL BAKER TALALA, OK 12-07 (5) 4-15 (2) 17-06 (7)
    16 WAYNE DIFFEE OAKHURST, OK 8-05 (4) 8-04 (5) 16-09 (9)
    17 SHANE ALLMAN BROOKELAND, TX 7-12 (3) 8-01 (3) 15-13 (6)
    18 JOHN HATTON BUNA, TX 0-00 (0) 15-12 (5) 15-12 (5)
    19 DAVID PACE WHITEHOUSE, TX 6-05 (2) 9-00 (4) 15-05 (6)
    20 ADAM WRIGHT BENTON, AR 5-04 (3) 10-00 (3) 15-04 (6)
    21 JEFF WOOLDRIDGE ALEXANDRIA, LA 7-07 (4) 7-12 (4) 15-03 (8)
    22 CALVIN DOUGLAS SPRINGFIELD, MO 9-01 (5) 5-02 (3) 14-03 (8)
    23 STEVE HATCH LONG BEACH, MS 4-11 (2) 8-08 (4) 13-03 (6) $1,000
    24 PHIL HENNIGAN CENTER, TX 2-14 (1) 9-15 (4) 12-13 (5)
    25 JEFFERY CAMP BLYTHEVILLE, AR 4-00 (3) 8-00 (3) 12-00 (6)
    26 ALFRED WILLIAMS JACKSON, MS 6-12 (2) 5-01 (2) 11-13 (4)
    27 JOHN CHRIST HUNTSVILLE, TX 0-00 (0) 11-05 (4) 11-05 (4)
    28 ED DUNNAWAY FLOWOOD, MS 5-05 (2) 5-12 (2) 11-01 (4)
    29 KEN HAGAR COLCORD, OK 4-06 (2) 6-10 (2) 11-00 (4)
    30 TOM NILSSEN PERRY, OK 6-15 (3) 3-10 (2) 10-09 (5)
    31 MICHAEL FARRIS CALICO ROCK, AR 7-07 (4) 3-00 (2) 10-07 (6)
    32 BRADLEY STRINGER HUNTINGTON, TX 10-05 (4) 0-00 (0) 10-05 (4)
    33 LLOYD PICKETT JR BARTLETT, TN 6-01 (3) 4-01 (2) 10-02 (5)
    34 BILL GUILLORY JASPER, TX 10-01 (3) 0-00 (0) 10-01 (3)
    35 KRISTOPHER BOULDIN MEMPHIS, TN 5-03 (5) 4-13 (4) 10-00 (9)
    36 NICK MUZLJAKOVICH WAGONER, OK 2-12 (1) 6-15 (4) 9-11 (5)
    37 MARK GOINES SHADY POINT, OK 2-05 (1) 6-13 (3) 9-02 (4)
    38 TOMMY DICKERSON ORANGE, TX 9-00 (4) 0-00 (0) 9-00 (4)
    38 JESSE DRAIME LONG BEACH, MS 1-14 (1) 7-02 (2) 9-00 (3)
    40 JAMES FREDIEU SAINT MARTINVILLE, LA 2-07 (1) 6-05 (3) 8-12 (4)
    41 TERRY THOMAS NIXA, MO 2-13 (1) 5-14 (3) 8-11 (4)
    42 EDDY MAY VALLEY CENTER, KS 2-08 (1) 6-02 (4) 8-10 (5)
    43 MACK PRATHER HIDEAWAY, TX 2-10 (3) 5-15 (2) 8-09 (5)
    44 CHUCK CAMPBELL OKMULGEE, OK 8-07 (4) 0-00 (0) 8-07 (4)
    45 DAVID MATHENY TYLER, TX 5-06 (1) 2-14 (1) 8-04 (2)
    46 CARL SVEBEK III SILOAM SPRINGS, AR 2-03 (1) 5-07 (2) 7-10 (3)
    47 STEVE ST CLAIR PYATT, AR 7-08 (5) 0-00 (0) 7-08 (5)
    47 JEFF TIPTON GROVE, OK 7-08 (3) 0-00 (0) 7-08 (3)
    49 RYAN GANEY SANTA FE, TX 3-15 (2) 3-08 (1) 7-07 (3)
    50 JIM EAKINS NIXA, MO 7-00 (5) 0-00 (0) 7-00 (5) $1,000
    ALL 1 2 3