FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    LAKE SEMINOLE (Oct. 26-28, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 3
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 MIKE GOUGH GAINESVILLE, FL 12-08 (5) 10-05 (5) 22-13 (10) 10-13 (3) $2,400
     + Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 GERRY WILLIAMS WINTER GARDEN, FL 9-03 (5) 8-13 (5) 18-00 (10) 9-05 (5) $720
     + $5,000
    3 EDWARD GETTYS COLUMBIA, TN 11-15 (3) 16-12 (5) 28-11 (8) 8-08 (5) $2,500
    4 ALLAN CAGLE DELTONA, FL 11-01 (4) 7-09 (5) 18-10 (9) 8-05 (2) $1,200
     + $2,000
    5 TERRY TUCKER GADSDEN, AL 14-13 (5) 1-11 (1) 16-08 (6) 4-07 (3) $1,500
    6 RAY BARGA BENTON, KY 11-13 (5) 5-13 (3) 17-10 (8) 3-15 (4) $1,000
    7 DAVE KRANTZ ALBANY, GA 14-13 (3) 4-10 (3) 19-07 (6) 2-15 (1) $1,000
    8 JOHN THORPE III MORTONS GAP, KY 12-08 (4) 8-14 (5) 21-06 (9) 1-05 (1) $1,000
    9 FLASH BUTTS ROANOKE RAPIDS, NC 7-14 (4) 8-01 (3) 15-15 (7)
    10 ROBERT BEATTY CLERMONT, FL 1-15 (1) 13-15 (4) 15-14 (5)
    11 BILLY BOWEN JR OCALA, FL 8-13 (5) 6-09 (4) 15-06 (9)
    12 TERRY BOLTON PADUCAH, KY 4-00 (2) 10-10 (3) 14-10 (5) $1,000
    13 JOHN HENDRY CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 0-15 (1) 13-03 (5) 14-02 (6)
    14 COBY CARDEN SHELBY, AL 7-12 (5) 6-05 (3) 14-01 (8)
    15 LARRY JACOBS HILLSBOROUGH, NC 3-14 (1) 10-02 (3) 14-00 (4)
    16 BO FRASER PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 9-06 (5) 3-15 (3) 13-05 (8)
    17 MARK MEYER CULLMAN, AL 3-13 (3) 8-14 (4) 12-11 (7)
    18 MYRON BARKER MELBOUIRNE, FL 10-10 (5) 1-06 (1) 12-00 (6)
    19 GLENN BROWNE OCALA, FL 6-08 (3) 4-15 (2) 11-07 (5)
    20 RODNEY BROWN EDDYVILLE, KY 9-03 (3) 2-00 (2) 11-03 (5)
    21 BRETT DEFREITAS BOAZ, KY 0-00 (0) 11-02 (2) 11-02 (2)
    21 CHAD DORLAND DUNNELLON, FL 0-00 (0) 11-02 (3) 11-02 (3)
    23 BILLY WESTON STUART, FL 5-01 (2) 5-15 (3) 11-00 (5)
    24 HARRY COWLEY RIVERSIDE, AL 3-00 (2) 7-13 (4) 10-13 (6)
    25 GREG PUGH CULLMAN, AL 1-09 (1) 9-02 (5) 10-11 (6)
    26 JOEL RICHARDSON KERNERSVILLE, NC 6-14 (4) 3-09 (3) 10-07 (7)
    27 JOHN KREMER SANFORD, FL 8-03 (3) 2-01 (1) 10-04 (4)
    27 FELTON LANGLEY LAFAYETTE, AL 3-12 (1) 6-08 (2) 10-04 (3)
    29 JAMES RONNIE HOMESLEY WEAVER, AL 3-08 (3) 6-02 (4) 9-10 (7)
    30 WAYNE NARAMORE LINCOLN, AL 1-01 (1) 8-01 (2) 9-02 (3)
    31 GARY SIMPSON GAINESVILLE, FL 5-03 (4) 3-13 (1) 9-00 (5)
    33 TERRY GOGGANS FT. PAYNE, AL 0-00 (0) 8-04 (3) 8-04 (3)
    34 RAMON DEISHER JR. COVINGTON, VA 4-03 (4) 3-13 (3) 8-00 (7)
    35 SAM LASHLEE DICKSON, TN 4-13 (2) 2-08 (1) 7-05 (3)
    36 RAYMOND WATSON WINTER HAVEN, FL 5-15 (2) 1-05 (1) 7-04 (3)
    37 ROBERT WALSER LEXINGTON, NC 1-01 (1) 6-02 (5) 7-03 (6) $1,000
    38 BILL BARGER MURRAY, KY 0-00 (0) 7-02 (2) 7-02 (2)
    39 JULIE CONE CALVERT CITY, KY 0-00 (0) 6-14 (2) 6-14 (2)
    39 RICHARD GREENE LAURINBURG, NC 3-07 (3) 3-07 (1) 6-14 (4)
    39 MARK SHEPARD CLEWISTON, FL 3-07 (2) 3-07 (3) 6-14 (5)
    42 DAVID PARSONS DOTHAN, AL 6-13 (2) 0-00 (0) 6-13 (2)
    43 MARK ROGERS NAPLES, FL 3-01 (2) 3-11 (2) 6-12 (4)
    44 MIKE "TENN GOUGE OKEECHOBEE, FL 0-00 (0) 6-08 (2) 6-08 (2)
    45 DUANE SNYDER HANSON, KY 3-06 (2) 3-00 (2) 6-06 (4)
    46 CAVIN YOUNG PRINCE GEORGE, VA 2-12 (1) 3-09 (3) 6-05 (4)
    47 STEVE KENNEDY AUBURN, AL 4-12 (4) 1-06 (1) 6-02 (5)
    48 KIM CARVER MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 6-00 (5) 0-00 (0) 6-00 (5)
    49 GENE BRASWELL SPRING HOPE, NC 1-15 (1) 4-00 (1) 5-15 (2)
    50 JAY KENDRICK GRANT, AL 1-01 (1) 4-09 (3) 5-10 (4)
    51 LARRY BLOUNT KINSEY, AL 2-03 (2) 3-03 (1) 5-06 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3