FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    LAKE GASTON (Oct. 19-21, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 3
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DAVID J WRIGHT LEXINGTON, NC 16-01 (5) 9-12 (5) 25-13 (10) 15-10 (5) $1,305
     + Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 RONNIE TAPP BOILING SPRINGS, SC 4-13 (2) 27-08 (5) 32-05 (7) 11-07 (5) $2,610
     + $5,000
    3 GREG LOVELACE BOSTIC, NC 5-08 (3) 15-08 (5) 21-00 (8) 10-14 (4) $2,500
    4 MICHAEL HUMINIK STAFFORD, VA 12-15 (5) 9-13 (5) 22-12 (10) 9-06 (5) $2,000
    5 ERIC GRIGG SHELBY, NC 17-05 (5) 7-00 (4) 24-05 (9) 4-15 (2) $1,500
    6 MARCEL VEENSTRA BRIGHTON, MI 12-12 (5) 7-13 (5) 20-09 (10) 3-04 (2) $1,000
    7 BRENT RILEY CROSS, SC 11-06 (4) 10-09 (4) 21-15 (8) 1-12 (1) $1,000
    8 JAMES KING MONROE, TN 10-08 (4) 11-00 (5) 21-08 (9) 1-06 (1) $1,000
    9 RONALD YURKO TALLAHASSEE, FL 11-14 (5) 8-08 (4) 20-06 (9)
    10 LARRY PEARSON CRAMERTON, NC 10-03 (5) 10-01 (5) 20-04 (10)
    11 WALLY SZUBA CARY, NC 7-09 (4) 12-08 (3) 20-01 (7)
    12 ROGER MEDLOCK MOUNT PLEASANT, SC 17-12 (5) 0-00 (0) 17-12 (5)
    13 GARY DEES HAMILTON, OH 8-07 (5) 9-02 (5) 17-09 (10)
    14 EDWARD TROVATO JOHNSTOWN, PA 8-01 (5) 9-07 (3) 17-08 (8)
    15 PAT GOLDEN HIGH POINT, NC 5-08 (3) 11-11 (4) 17-03 (7)
    16 PETE HETTENBAUGH PHOENIX, NY 7-07 (4) 9-06 (3) 16-13 (7)
    17 WILLIAM DAVIS WARE SHOALS, SC 13-02 (5) 3-03 (2) 16-05 (7)
    18 JACK BELL KANE, PA 9-09 (3) 6-07 (3) 16-00 (6)
    19 MIKE LANIER LELAND, NC 6-12 (3) 7-13 (3) 14-09 (6)
    20 STEVE WISNIEWSKI SMITHFIELD, NC 4-00 (2) 10-05 (5) 14-05 (7)
    21 JOHN DEVERE BEREA, KY 9-12 (4) 4-03 (3) 13-15 (7)
    22 DAVID UPCHURCH COLUMBIA, KY 10-15 (5) 2-15 (2) 13-14 (7)
    23 BOB MATHEWS ELIZAVILLE, NY 10-12 (5) 2-11 (2) 13-07 (7)
    24 KIRBY THACKER SHELBYANNA, KY 7-04 (4) 5-10 (3) 12-14 (7)
    25 BILL HOLMES MONCKS CORNER, SC 9-04 (5) 3-08 (2) 12-12 (7)
    25 JEFF VIVERETTE BOONSBORO, MD 7-12 (3) 5-00 (3) 12-12 (6)
    27 TED OMAN BLOOMSBURG, PA 8-03 (4) 4-08 (1) 12-11 (5)
    28 GAROLD OAKES KANE, PA 8-14 (4) 3-07 (2) 12-05 (6)
    29 DICK SHAFFER ROCKFORD, OH 6-05 (3) 5-09 (3) 11-14 (6)
    30 DAVID HAYWARD SYLVANIA, OH 6-03 (4) 5-10 (3) 11-13 (7)
    31 PATRICK HAILSTONES CINCINNATI, OH 3-04 (2) 8-03 (4) 11-07 (6)
    32 WAYNE JEFFCOAT CHAPIN, SC 4-05 (2) 7-01 (3) 11-06 (5)
    33 KEITH MONSON BURGIN, KY 2-06 (1) 8-15 (5) 11-05 (6)
    34 BUTCH DOBRANSKY CANTON, OH 4-03 (2) 6-08 (3) 10-11 (5)
    35 ROBERT WALSER LEXINGTON, NC 1-14 (1) 8-12 (4) 10-10 (5)
    36 RON WOLFARTH OAKBORO, NC 10-09 (5) 0-00 (0) 10-09 (5)
    37 GERALD WETHINGTON COLUMBIA, KY 0-00 (0) 10-03 (5) 10-03 (5)
    38 SCOTT BROWNING FRANKLIN, NC 7-07 (5) 2-11 (1) 10-02 (6)
    39 RONALD HILL PORTVILLE, NY 2-14 (1) 7-01 (2) 9-15 (3)
    40 CLIFFORD MOORE ASHEVILLE, NC 5-09 (3) 4-03 (1) 9-12 (4)
    41 CHAD COOK SUMMERVILLE, SC 1-10 (1) 7-13 (5) 9-07 (6)
    42 KEVIN KARTESZ JAMESTOWN, NY 6-10 (4) 2-11 (1) 9-05 (5) $1,000
    43 JEFFERY LEWIS EAST BERNSTADT, KY 0-00 (0) 9-04 (3) 9-04 (3)
    44 JACK POINDEXTER LIVINGSTON, TN 2-11 (2) 6-07 (3) 9-02 (5)
    45 KARL SNYDER CINCINNATI, OH 3-15 (2) 4-15 (1) 8-14 (3)
    45 DAVEY THOMAS SUMTER, SC 0-00 (0) 8-14 (4) 8-14 (4)
    47 MAURICE FREEZE CONCORD, NC 7-03 (2) 1-09 (1) 8-12 (3)
    48 BOB OTTO BEAVERCREEK, OH 6-13 (4) 1-08 (1) 8-05 (5)
    49 ANTHONY GAGLIARDI PROSPERITY, SC 6-11 (2) 1-09 (1) 8-04 (3)
    50 DARIN JORG CINCINNATI, OH 3-14 (2) 4-04 (2) 8-02 (4)
    ALL 1 2 3