FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    PICKWICK LAKE (Oct. 19-21, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 3
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 ALAN PARSONS OAK RIDGE, TN 10-10 (5) 11-10 (5) 22-04 (10) 13-10 (5) Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 KEITH GREEN ARKADELPHIA, AR 9-03 (5) 12-11 (5) 21-14 (10) 10-05 (5) $2,850
     + $5,000
    3 RICKY D SMITH OHATCHEE, AL 8-05 (5) 7-06 (5) 15-11 (10) 8-13 (5) $2,500
    4 JEREMIAH KINDY BENTON, AR 7-08 (5) 10-05 (5) 17-13 (10) 7-09 (5) $1,000
     + $2,000
    5 J TODD TUCKER MOULTRIE, GA 5-13 (5) 8-14 (5) 14-11 (10) 7-05 (5) $1,000
     + $1,500
    6 PAUL REDWINE CROSSVILLE, TN 6-05 (4) 8-14 (5) 15-03 (9) 5-02 (4) $1,855
     + $1,000
    7 BOB HARDIN LEESBURG, GA 6-07 (5) 8-05 (5) 14-12 (10) 4-09 (4) $1,000
    8 SAM MOODY ATHENS, AL 14-06 (5) 2-08 (2) 16-14 (7) 1-04 (1) $1,425
     + $1,000
    9 MARTY SISK EVANSVILLE, IN 7-15 (5) 6-08 (4) 14-07 (9)
    9 MARK STILLWELL PHENIX CITY, AL 6-15 (3) 7-08 (5) 14-07 (8)
    11 JERRY MCCLURE MCDONOUGH, GA 8-03 (5) 6-00 (5) 14-03 (10)
    12 GREG HACKNEY GONZALES, LA 5-02 (5) 9-00 (5) 14-02 (10)
    13 STEVE WARFIELD DUNLAP, IL 8-00 (3) 5-14 (4) 13-14 (7)
    14 ROGER FARMER DALTON, GA 4-08 (4) 9-05 (4) 13-13 (8)
    15 PAT LAY CLEVELAND, TN 8-00 (4) 5-12 (4) 13-12 (8)
    15 BARRY WILSON BIRMINGHAM, AL 6-14 (4) 6-14 (5) 13-12 (9)
    17 BRENT BRADY RINGGOLD, GA 5-13 (4) 7-05 (5) 13-02 (9)
    18 TONY NESTERENKO LITTLE ROCK, AR 8-15 (5) 3-04 (3) 12-03 (8)
    19 BRAD RITTER KILLEN, AL 5-00 (4) 6-15 (3) 11-15 (7)
    20 JOE VERBECK O FALLON, IL 4-12 (1) 6-15 (4) 11-11 (5)
    21 GLENN CARTER ROCKWOOD, TN 6-03 (4) 5-05 (4) 11-08 (8)
    22 LARRY SISK EVANSVILLE, IN 6-04 (5) 4-15 (3) 11-03 (8) $1,000
    23 SONNY LEE KNOXVILLE, TN 7-05 (4) 3-01 (2) 10-06 (6)
    24 MIKE YORK THOMASTON, GA 2-01 (2) 8-03 (5) 10-04 (7)
    25 RODGER BEAVER DAWSON, GA 6-14 (5) 3-04 (3) 10-02 (8)
    25 AARON MAYS MT.VERNON, IL 4-13 (4) 5-05 (5) 10-02 (9)
    25 DARRYL STEWART DOTHAN, AL 3-13 (3) 6-05 (2) 10-02 (5)
    28 MIKE DEUSHANE MORTON, IL 3-08 (3) 6-04 (5) 9-12 (8)
    29 BART BURGESS LITTLE ROCK, AR 6-08 (4) 3-01 (2) 9-09 (6)
    30 BILL FLETCHER HOT SPRINGS NP, AR 5-01 (4) 4-06 (4) 9-07 (8)
    31 KEVIN POWERS UNICOI, TN 3-06 (2) 5-07 (5) 8-13 (7)
    31 JEFF VANDERPOOL PINE BLUFF, AR 7-00 (2) 1-13 (1) 8-13 (3)
    33 STEPHEN HOSICK ROSICLARE, IL 6-14 (5) 1-14 (1) 8-12 (6)
    34 MIKE BROWER TEXARKANA, TX 3-14 (3) 4-13 (5) 8-11 (8)
    35 GREG AULT HOT SPRINGS, AR 5-02 (4) 3-04 (2) 8-06 (6)
    36 CLAYTON MEALOR HARTWELL, GA 2-02 (2) 6-00 (5) 8-02 (7)
    37 PAT FISHER COLBERT, GA 2-10 (2) 5-07 (3) 8-01 (5)
    38 TERRY EZZELL RUSSELLVILLE, AL 0-00 (0) 7-15 (5) 7-15 (5)
    39 DEWAYNE SCARBROUGH WEST MEMPHIS, AR 2-04 (2) 5-09 (4) 7-13 (6)
    39 BILLY WHEAT CLINTON, TN 7-13 (5) 0-00 (0) 7-13 (5)
    41 DON PRIVETTE STEVENSON, AL 4-02 (4) 3-08 (2) 7-10 (6)
    42 EDDIE LINDLEY ULM, AR 3-15 (3) 3-09 (3) 7-08 (6)
    43 TEDDY BOGARD PINE BLUFF, AR 0-00 (0) 7-07 (5) 7-07 (5)
    44 JERRY BARR BONANZA, AR 1-06 (1) 5-12 (4) 7-02 (5)
    44 BRAD SCHEUER BELLEVILLE, IL 3-14 (3) 3-04 (2) 7-02 (5)
    46 GEORGE BOWMAN DUMAS, AR 3-13 (2) 3-02 (2) 6-15 (4)
    46 DONNIE COBB RUSSELLVILLE, AR 4-01 (2) 2-14 (1) 6-15 (3)
    46 MARTIN WHITAKER HENSLEY, AR 2-10 (2) 4-05 (4) 6-15 (6)
    49 FLOYD CARDER LITCHFIELD, IL 5-06 (3) 1-07 (1) 6-13 (4)
    49 STEVEN POWELL DARDANELLE, AR 1-05 (1) 5-08 (5) 6-13 (6)
    ALL 1 2 3