FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Western

    LAKE SHASTA (May 6, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DAVID RUSH PALERMO, CA 11-10 (5) $2,566
    2 PETER JENSON ROSEVILLE, CA 9-13 (5) $1,283
    3 DAVID SIMMONS SUWANEE, GA 9-00 (5) $642
    4 ROB PITT REDDING, CA 8-11 (5) $556
    5 NICOLAS SAKATA MANTECA, CA 8-04 (5)
    6 STEVE KENDRICK SAN JOSE, CA 8-02 (5)
    7 STUART MINUGH SHASTA LAKE, CA 7-15 (5)
    8 RJ BENNETT ROSEVILLE, CA 7-14 (5)
    9 JIMMY REESE WITTER SPRINGS, CA 7-12 (5)
    10 DAVID GLIEBE MANTECA, CA 7-07 (5)
    11 TONY FRANCESCHI LIVERMORE, CA 7-04 (5)
    12 SAM BELL DISCOVERY BAY, CA 7-02 (5)
    12 BILL PRYOR CALDWELL, ID 7-02 (5)
    14 JUAN PADILLA BRENTWOOD, CA 7-01 (5)
    15 MARK LASSAGNE SAN RAMON, CA 7-00 (5)
    15 DALLAS MERRICK OROVILLE, CA 7-00 (5)
    17 WAYNE HINRICHS NOVATO, CA 6-12 (5)
    17 JEFF WRIGHT MARTINEZ, CA 6-12 (5)
    19 ROSS ENGLAND TOLEDO, OH 6-11 (5)
    20 ALLAN HUNT REDDING, CA 6-10 (5)
    21 GREG KIEFER PARADISE, CA 6-08 (5)
    22 STEVEN SMITH MANTECA, CA 6-07 (5)
    22 JIM SODEN CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA 6-07 (5)
    24 THOMAS HARTSHORN VANCOUVER, WA 6-06 (5)
    25 JAMES WILSON BRENTWOOD, CA 6-05 (5)
    26 DINK MENDEZ CAMPBELL, CA 6-03 (5)
    27 CHRIS BERUMEN BRENTWOOD, CA 6-00 (5)
    27 PHILLIP MITSUEDA SHASTA LAKE, CA 6-00 (5)
    29 CHARLES LEE TRACY, CA 5-15 (5)
    30 AARON COLEMAN OAKLAND, CA 5-14 (5)
    31 THOMAS KLEMASH MARIPOSA, CA 5-11 (5)
    32 DARRELL ORR REDDING, CA 5-09 (5)
    32 MARK SWEAT CONCORD, CA 5-09 (5)
    34 RICK KENDRICK SACRAMENTO, CA 5-07 (5)
    34 WAYNE LUCAS FOLSOM, CA 5-07 (5)
    36 PATRICK CLEMENT ANDERSON, CA 5-06 (5)
    36 KEN DOUGLAS OROVILLE, CA 5-06 (4)
    36 GARY MULLINS OAKLEY, CA 5-06 (5)
    39 MARK MCGOWAN LIVERMORE, CA 5-04 (5)
    40 LANCE KAMMERER NEWPORT BEACH, CA 5-01 (5)
    41 RUSS GREENLEE FOLSOM, CA 4-15 (5)
    42 RAY PHELPS PUNTA GORDA, FL 4-13 (5)
    43 EDWARD CHRISTO FREMONT, CA 4-11 (4)
    44 TOM BUDESILICH OAKLEY, CA 3-13 (4)
    45 MICHAEL TUCK GRANITE BAY, CA 3-04 (4)
    46 SCOTT MCCLASKEY CHICO, CA 2-02 (2)
    47 ANTONIO BOTELHO HAYWARD, CA 2-01 (1)
    48 RAFE CAMAROTA SUNNYVALE, CA 1-01 (1)
    DON FINWALL REDDING, CA 0-00 (0)
    1