FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Okie

    GRAND LAKE (Sept. 30-Oct.. 1, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 RON SHAW MOORE, OK 11-15 (5) 10-15 (4) $6,576
    2 JIM CARNELL MUSKOGEE, OK 13-11 (4) 10-10 (4) $3,288
    3 JEFF TIPTON GROVE, OK 13-06 (5) 7-12 (4) $1,644
    4 KEN HAGAR COLCORD, OK 9-14 (3) 3-09 (2) $1,425
    5 JOHN VICK INOLA, OK 9-06 (5) 2-00 (1) $1,315
    6 NORMAN BARTON JR VIAN, OK 11-12 (4) 1-15 (1) $1,096
    7 ADAM WRIGHT BENTON, AR 9-11 (5) 1-07 (1) $987
    8 RICCI HEAD SHAWNEE, OK 9-09 (5) 0-00 (0) $767
    9 ALTON WILHOIT HARRAH, OK 9-02 (5) 0-00 (0)
    10 DEREK FULPS BROKEN ARROW, OK 8-08 (3) 0-00 (0)
    11 TIM CARROLL OWASSO, OK 8-06 (5) 0-00 (0)
    12 RANDY KELLEY INDEPENDENCE, KS 8-04 (3) 0-00 (0)
    13 MARVIN JOHNSON EDMOND, OK 7-13 (3) 0-00 (0)
    14 TOM NILSSEN PERRY, OK 7-04 (3) 0-00 (0)
    15 KIRK WASHBURN HARRAH, OK 7-03 (3) 0-00 (0)
    16 RAY SCHEIDE DOVER, AR 6-15 (4) 0-00 (0)
    16 ROBERT WHITE MOORE, OK 6-15 (3) 0-00 (0)
    18 JOEL BAKER TALALA, OK 6-10 (3) 0-00 (0)
    19 WESLEY WESTBROOK WEATHERFORD, TX 6-09 (3) 0-00 (0)
    20 WAYNE DIFFEE OAKHURST, OK 6-08 (3) 0-00 (0)
    21 DICK SCHEIDE LAKE JACKSON, TX 5-12 (3) 0-00 (0)
    21 RAYMOND THOMAS CHECOTAH, OK 5-12 (3) 0-00 (0)
    23 JOHN OLEMAN II SENECA, MO 5-11 (2) 0-00 (0)
    24 JEFF RANSOM MULDROW, OK 5-09 (3) 0-00 (0)
    25 JEFF TOLLE JENKS, OK 5-06 (4) 0-00 (0)
    26 CHUCK CAMPBELL OKMULGEE, OK 5-05 (3) 0-00 (0)
    27 DENNIS DRZEWIECKI FT SMITH, AR 5-04 (2) 0-00 (0)
    28 JOE DORR FORT SMITH, AR 5-03 (2) 0-00 (0)
    29 ROBERT BRATTON OWASSO, OK 5-02 (1) 0-00 (0)
    30 CHRIS TORKLESON SAND SPRINGS, OK 5-01 (3) 0-00 (0)
    31 RANDY STATON MUSKOGEE, OK 4-13 (2) 0-00 (0)
    32 BRIAN MOONEY CHECOTAH, OK 4-11 (2) 0-00 (0)
    33 CAREY BACKWARD SALINA, OK 4-08 (2) 0-00 (0)
    34 KELLY JONES NEWCASTLE, OK 4-07 (2) 0-00 (0)
    34 LEE SANDERS STILLWATER, OK 4-07 (2) 0-00 (0)
    34 MICHAEL THOMPSON BROKEN ARROW, OK 4-07 (3) 0-00 (0)
    37 EDDIE CARPER BRYAN, TX 4-06 (2) 0-00 (0)
    38 MIKE SHADOWENS KIEFER, OK 4-05 (2) 0-00 (0)
    39 PHILLIP MCBRIEN MIAMI, OK 4-04 (2) 0-00 (0)
    40 SCOTT CRAGAR TAHLEQUAH, OK 4-03 (2) 0-00 (0)
    40 GIL KEENER JR MUSKOGEE, OK 4-03 (2) 0-00 (0)
    40 JOHN SHORE OWASSO, OK 4-03 (2) 0-00 (0)
    43 STAN HOLLAND ELLSWORTH, KS 4-00 (2) 0-00 (0)
    44 JACK ROBERTSON JR TULSA, OK 3-15 (2) 0-00 (0)
    45 WAYNE LONG CLAREMORE, OK 3-13 (2) 0-00 (0)
    46 STEVE ROBERTS FORT SMITH, AR 3-12 (2) 0-00 (0)
    47 JOHN DAUGHERTY FAIRLAND, OK 3-09 (2) 0-00 (0)
    48 JAMES CARPER WRIGHT CITY, OK 2-14 (1) 0-00 (0)
    49 MARK GOINES SHADY POINT, OK 2-13 (1) 0-00 (0)
    50 BRIAN RUSSELL ADA, OK 2-12 (1) 0-00 (0)
    ALL 1 2