FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Northeast

    1000 ISLANDS (Aug. 19, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JEFFREY DEFRANCO PENFIELD, NY 18-02 (5) $4,810
    2 JIMMI LEUTHNER WEST SPRINGFIELD, MA 18-00 (5) $2,405
    3 ANDREW KARTESZ LUDLOW, PA 17-10 (5) $1,202
    4 KEVIN KARTESZ JAMESTOWN, NY 16-01 (5) $1,042
    5 TONY BLACK MANASSAS, VA 15-03 (5) $962
    6 JAY KNAPP CLAYTON, NY 15-02 (5) $802
    7 KRAIG KETTELKAMP CLIFTON SPRINGS, NY 15-01 (5) $722
    8 BARTON BUTTS NAPLES, NY 14-09 (5) $561
    9 JOE WOLTER ROCHESTER, NY 13-08 (5) $481
    10 MATT APPLEBAUM JOHNSON, VT 13-07 (5) $393
    10 GERALD BRUMBAUGH MARTINSBURG, PA 13-07 (5) $393
    12 GLENN PYATT MILFORD, NJ 13-06 (5) $369
    13 BILL ALBRIGHT LAKE ARIEL, PA 13-04 (5) $353
    14 ERNIE FREEMAN BROAD RUN, VA 13-03 (5) $337
    15 JACK BELL KANE, PA 12-05 (5)
    16 KEN GOLUB PITTSFORD, NY 12-02 (5)
    16 THOMAS M. LAVICTOIRE WEST RUTLAND, VT 12-02 (5)
    18 ROBERT KERBER AVA, NY 12-01 (5)
    19 AARON WESSELS WATERVLIET, NY 11-13 (5)
    20 JEFF CALDARULO BRIDGETON, NJ 11-08 (5)
    20 BUTCH KARTESZ ROANOKE, VA 11-08 (5)
    22 PETE HETTENBAUGH PHOENIX, NY 11-04 (5)
    23 JT KENNEY PALM BAY, FL 11-02 (5)
    24 CHARLES MAIN ELLWOOD, PA 11-01 (5)
    25 WILLIAM BRYANT MELBOURNE, FL 10-14 (5)
    25 ALONZO EVANS SEBRING, FL 10-14 (5)
    27 JOE A. ZOMBEK II SCRANTON, PA 10-11 (5)
    28 EDWARD TROVATO JOHNSTOWN, PA 10-07 (5)
    29 RICHARD DAMIANOS CORTLAND, NY 10-04 (5)
    30 ALAN IVES WELAKA, FL 10-02 (4)
    31 DOUGLAS FOULKE CHALFONT, PA 10-01 (5)
    32 JEFF BENFIELD WOODBRIDGE, VA 9-15 (5)
    33 WILLIAM BRITT BELLEVILLE, NJ 9-14 (5)
    33 LAWRENCE MAZUR LANCASTER, NY 9-14 (5)
    35 KEVIN BISHOP HILTON, NY 9-10 (5)
    36 JOSEPH ROBBINS MOUNT LAUREL, NJ 9-08 (5)
    37 JOHN CREWS SALEM, VA 9-07 (5)
    37 GEORGE EHRENBERG EAST AURORA, NY 9-07 (5)
    39 BRIAN SANSON CHITTENANGO, NY 9-06 (5)
    40 BRAD ACKER SENECA FALLS, NY 9-05 (5)
    41 CHRIS NOVACK MANSFIELD CENTER, CT 9-04 (5)
    42 DONALD ROTONDO SENECA FALLS, NY 9-02 (5)
    43 TOM BELINDA HOLIDAYSBURG, PA 9-01 (5)
    43 MICHAEL MORRIN WATERLOO, NY 9-01 (5)
    45 STEVE MILLER MECHANICSVILLE, VA 9-00 (5)
    46 JOHN BAKER CREAMRIDGE, NJ 8-10 (5)
    46 RONALD GAVEK TUNKHANNOCK, PA 8-10 (5)
    48 JOHN CARPENTER MARMORA, NJ 8-09 (5)
    48 GEORGE MARTIN LITTLE VALLEY, NY 8-09 (4)
    48 EMORY SEEFELDT MEDINA, NY 8-09 (5)
    ALL 1 2 3