FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Piedmont

    POTOMAC RIVER (May 6, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 CARL JOHNSON HIGHLAND SPRING, VA 20-06 (5) $6,027
    2 TONY BLACK MANASSAS, VA 19-01 (5) $3,014
    3 CHRIS BALDWIN LEXINGTON, NC 18-04 (5) $1,507
    4 KELLY PRATT WILLIAMSBURG, VA 17-07 (5) $1,306
    5 DAVID HARP RALEIGH, NC 17-01 (5) $1,206
    6 MICHAEL HUMINIK STAFFORD, VA 14-14 (5) $954
    6 WAYNE JENNINGS PRINCE GEORGE, VA 14-14 (5) $954
    8 DOUGLAS FOULKE CHALFONT, PA 14-13 (5) $703
    9 BRIAN WOISARD FAIRFAX, VA 13-12 (5) $603
    10 HOWARD BEAN SALISBURY, NC 13-06 (5) $492
    10 FLASH BUTTS ROANOKE RAPIDS, NC 13-06 (4) $492
    12 DEAN PERRIN SPOTTSYLVANIA, VA 13-03 (5) $462
    13 BRIAN CRAIG FLOYD, VA 13-02 (5) $442
    14 ELTON CLEMENTS DURHAM, NC 13-01 (5) $422
    15 JT KENNEY PALM BAY, FL 13-00 (5) $402
    16 JIMMY HAYES FAYETTEVILLE, NC 12-15 (5) $382
    17 KYLE HOFFMAN HARPERS FERRY, WV 12-11 (5) $351
    17 FRANK POIRIER NORTH PRINCE GEORGE, VA 12-11 (5) $351
    19 KEVIN WITT MOSELEY, VA 12-10 (5) $323
    20 VINSTON NETTLES PITTSBORO, NC 12-06 (5)
    20 CHAD POTEAT MOUNT AIRY, NC 12-06 (5)
    22 CHRIS DAVES HOPEWELL, VA 12-05 (4)
    23 TOM CRAIG YOUNGSVILLE, NC 12-01 (5)
    24 JIM MADDEN BURKE, VA 11-10 (4)
    25 RICHARD GREENE LAURINBURG, NC 11-09 (5)
    26 BILL BRENDLE WAKE FOREST, NC 11-08 (5)
    27 STEVE MILLER MECHANICSVILLE, VA 11-00 (5)
    27 KEVIN ROWLAND HERNDON, VA 11-00 (5)
    27 RON STUDER MECHANICSVILLE, VA 11-00 (5)
    30 DAVID POWELL DUDLEY, NC 10-10 (5)
    31 BUD SCHOSGER PAINTED POST, NY 10-08 (5)
    31 KENNETH STRICKLAND GREENSBORO, NC 10-08 (4)
    33 ERNIE FREEMAN BROAD RUN, VA 10-06 (3)
    34 TODD HARRIS CLEMMONS, NC 10-03 (4)
    34 JEFF PETERSON VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 10-03 (5)
    36 DANNY L. SHANZ ADAMSTOWN, MD 10-00 (4)
    37 DAN TREADAWAY ROCKY MOUNT, NC 9-15 (4)
    37 MARK WILLIAMS CHESAPEAKE, VA 9-15 (5)
    39 JEFF KILLIAN ALTON, VA 9-14 (3)
    40 SAM STAFFORD GLOUCESTER POINT, VA 9-12 (4)
    41 CAVIN YOUNG PRINCE GEORGE, VA 9-10 (4)
    42 GEORGE LAMBETH THOMASVILLE, NC 9-09 (3)
    43 BURLEY HAMILL III WAKE FOREST, NC 9-08 (3)
    44 JEFF FLOYD LEWISVILLE, NC 9-04 (4)
    45 SPENCE BRUNSON SALISBURY, NC 9-01 (4)
    46 KURT DOVE DEL RIO, TX 8-15 (4)
    47 PETE GRIFFIN JR BUSHWOOD, MD 8-14 (4)
    48 STEPHEN JONES KERNERSVILLE, NC 8-13 (3)
    49 TIMOTHY PENHOLLOW OXFORD, NC 8-06 (4)
    49 JAMES RILEY ELON, NC 8-06 (5)
    ALL 1 2 3 4