FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Buckeye

    SANDUSKY BAY (Sept. 23-24, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 STEVE CLAPPER LIMA, OH 18-09 (5) 17-05 (5) $6,418
    2 DAVID SCALES MARYSVILLE, OH 18-08 (5) 16-01 (5) $3,209
    3 DAVID HAYWARD SYLVANIA, OH 20-03 (5) 14-08 (5) $1,604
    4 LARRY MASON WATERVILLE, OH 19-13 (5) 13-08 (5) $1,391
    5 JOHN VIOX HEBRON, KY 18-05 (5) 13-06 (5) $1,284
    6 LARRY BAILEY VERMILION, OH 19-09 (5) 10-08 (4) $1,069
    7 JESSE STIENECKER NEW BREMEN, OH 19-02 (5) 10-04 (4) $963
    8 JOE BALOG HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 18-10 (5) 3-03 (1) $749
    9 DENNIS MAGOTO WAYNESVILLE, OH 18-01 (5) 0-00 (0)
    10 RICHARD SKELLY LIMA, OH 17-13 (5) 0-00 (0)
    11 CLARK WOLFE GROVE CITY, OH 17-08 (5) 0-00 (0)
    12 JOHN HARKRADER UNION, KY 17-03 (5) 0-00 (0)
    13 JACK DALZELL AMHERST, OH 17-00 (5) 0-00 (0)
    14 BOB EASTON HUBBARD, OH 16-02 (5) 0-00 (0)
    15 RICH CARTER COLUMBUS, OH 15-12 (5) 0-00 (0)
    16 DICK SHAFFER ROCKFORD, OH 15-08 (5) 0-00 (0)
    17 GARY DERAMO NEW PHILADELPHIA, OH 15-06 (5) 0-00 (0)
    18 MARK WILKINSON WELLSVILLE, OH 15-05 (5) 0-00 (0)
    19 STUART EVERSOLE MIDDLETOWN, OH 15-03 (5) 0-00 (0)
    20 MICHAEL SIMONTON FREMONT, OH 15-01 (5) 0-00 (0)
    20 ROB WEBBER ELYRIA, OH 15-01 (5) 0-00 (0)
    22 JIM BENSCH HOLLAND, OH 14-15 (5) 0-00 (0)
    23 JAMES FICOCIELLO VALLEY CITY, OH 14-02 (5) 0-00 (0)
    24 STEVE REDWINE BLUE ASH, OH 14-01 (5) 0-00 (0)
    24 ROBERT STRADER CASTALIA, OH 14-01 (5) 0-00 (0)
    26 HOWARD GOODIN NEWARK, OH 14-00 (5) 0-00 (0)
    26 JIM HULL SIDNEY, OH 14-00 (5) 0-00 (0)
    26 KEN JONES SHELBY, OH 14-00 (4) 0-00 (0)
    29 HAROLD PERRY WAYNE, WV 13-15 (5) 0-00 (0)
    30 DARIN JORG CINCINNATI, OH 13-11 (5) 0-00 (0)
    31 BUTCH DOBRANSKY CANTON, OH 13-08 (5) 0-00 (0)
    32 PATRICK HAILSTONES CINCINNATI, OH 13-06 (5) 0-00 (0)
    33 CHRISTIAN ROMANS CARROLLTON, KY 13-04 (5) 0-00 (0)
    34 RONALD YURKO TALLAHASSEE, FL 13-03 (5) 0-00 (0)
    35 JIM VITARO WOOSTER, OH 13-02 (5) 0-00 (0)
    36 DAVID SPIVEY HAMILTON, OH 12-08 (5) 0-00 (0)
    37 RAY HINCHCLIFF BOWERSTON, OH 12-04 (5) 0-00 (0)
    37 TIM SHMIGAL AKRON, OH 12-04 (4) 0-00 (0)
    39 BILL LOWEN BROOKVILLE, IN 11-14 (5) 0-00 (0)
    40 BOB OTTO BEAVERCREEK, OH 11-09 (5) 0-00 (0)
    41 DONALD ASTORIAN THORNVILLE, OH 11-00 (5) 0-00 (0)
    42 GEORGE POLOSKY ALLIANCE, OH 10-13 (4) 0-00 (0)
    43 WILLIAM WILLIAMS TIFFIN, OH 10-07 (4) 0-00 (0)
    44 LESTER MORGAN BEAVERCREEK, OH 10-05 (4) 0-00 (0)
    45 CHARLES MANGEN WAPAKONETA, OH 9-07 (3) 0-00 (0)
    46 JEFF MELSOP EAST LIBERTY, OH 9-01 (3) 0-00 (0)
    47 STEVE BROCKMAN ALEXANDRIA, KY 9-00 (3) 0-00 (0)
    48 GARY SINDELIR FLETCHER, OH 8-10 (3) 0-00 (0)
    49 KEITH WHEELOCK BEAVER CREEK, OH 8-03 (3) 0-00 (0)
    50 GARY CLARK SR SANDUSKY, OH 8-00 (3) 0-00 (0)
    ALL 1 2