FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Buckeye

    OHIO RIVER (July 8, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 CHRISTIAN ROMANS CARROLLTON, KY 7-15 (5) $3,774
    2 DICK SHAFFER ROCKFORD, OH 7-10 (5) $1,887
    3 BILL LOWEN BROOKVILLE, IN 7-06 (5) $881
    3 KENNETH MEEK VINCENT, OH 7-06 (5) $881
    5 ROBERT LYNCH LOVELAND, OH 7-00 (5) $755
    6 MARK WENGER LOUISVILLE, KY 6-13 (5) $629
    7 STEVE REDWINE BLUE ASH, OH 6-08 (5) $566
    8 BOB OTTO BEAVERCREEK, OH 6-07 (5) $440
    9 GARY HOFFMAN STOUTSVILLE, OH 6-04 (5) $378
    10 FRANK ALLEN CLEWISTON, FL 5-14 (4) $315
    11 FRED WULF GAHANNA, OH 5-08 (5)
    12 GARY DEES HAMILTON, OH 5-07 (3)
    12 JAMES RICHARDSON JR CINCINNATI, OH 5-07 (4)
    14 ROGER OWENS MONROE, OH 5-06 (4)
    15 STEVE FLOYD LEESBURG, OH 5-03 (4)
    16 RONALD YURKO TALLAHASSEE, FL 4-08 (3)
    17 JIM VITARO WOOSTER, OH 4-07 (3)
    18 DAN CHAFFIN DELAWARE, OH 4-06 (3)
    18 RALPH MASON HEMPHILL, TX 4-06 (4)
    20 JOHN CARTER CINCINNATI, OH 4-04 (3)
    21 BRIAN BALDWIN BEAVER CREEK, OH 4-03 (2)
    21 JACK DALZELL AMHERST, OH 4-03 (3)
    23 BUTCH DOBRANSKY CANTON, OH 3-12 (3)
    23 JOHN HARKRADER UNION, KY 3-12 (4)
    25 KEVIN SPEARS NEW BOSTON, OH 3-11 (3)
    26 DAVID SCALES MARYSVILLE, OH 3-09 (3)
    27 GEORGE JONES CINCINNATI, OH 3-05 (3)
    28 KENNY ASHCRAFT S PORTSMOUTH, KY 3-04 (3)
    28 BOB PARKER MILTON, KY 3-04 (3)
    30 DARREL ROWAN SUTTON, WV 3-02 (2)
    30 KEITH WHEELOCK BEAVER CREEK, OH 3-02 (1)
    32 LARRY KIRBY LOUISVILLE, KY 3-01 (2)
    33 GREG SCYTHES IRONTON, OH 3-00 (2)
    34 JACK ADRAGNA MANOR, PA 2-14 (2)
    35 JOHN VIOX HEBRON, KY 2-13 (2)
    36 RAY HINCHCLIFF BOWERSTON, OH 2-12 (2)
    36 KEN JONES SHELBY, OH 2-12 (2)
    38 RICH CARTER COLUMBUS, OH 2-11 (2)
    38 DAN FRY MARYSVILLE, OH 2-11 (2)
    38 BRUCE NEAL LANCASTER, OH 2-11 (2)
    41 DARIN JORG CINCINNATI, OH 2-07 (2)
    42 LARRY BAILEY VERMILION, OH 2-06 (2)
    42 STEVE BROCKMAN ALEXANDRIA, KY 2-06 (2)
    42 JERRY CROSS SOUTHERN PINES, NC 2-06 (3)
    45 DOUGLAS WRIGHT WAPAKONETA, OH 2-04 (1)
    46 DOUGLAS BUZARD DRESDEN, OH 2-03 (2)
    46 WES CAMPBELL BROOKVILLE, OH 2-03 (2)
    46 SCOTT NOEL LOVELAND, OH 2-03 (3)
    49 DAVID SPIVEY HAMILTON, OH 1-15 (2)
    50 JIM NEAL ENGLEWOOD, OH 1-14 (1)
    ALL 1 2 3