FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Buckeye

    OHIO RIVER (June 17, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DAVID SPIVEY HAMILTON, OH 10-11 (5) $3,548
    2 LARRY KIRBY LOUISVILLE, KY 8-14 (3) $1,774
    3 STEVE REDWINE BLUE ASH, OH 8-10 (5) $887
    4 MARK WENGER LOUISVILLE, KY 8-06 (4) $769
    5 RONALD YURKO TALLAHASSEE, FL 8-05 (5) $710
    6 MICHAEL SIMONTON FREMONT, OH 7-02 (3) $591
    7 BRUCE NEAL LANCASTER, OH 7-01 (2) $532
    8 LARRY BAILEY VERMILION, OH 6-12 (5) $414
    9 DARIN JORG CINCINNATI, OH 6-10 (5) $354
    10 BILL LOWEN BROOKVILLE, IN 6-06 (5)
    11 GARY EDWARDS MILTON, KY 5-13 (5)
    12 SAM ALLEN NEW CASTLE, PA 5-09 (4)
    12 RAY HINCHCLIFF BOWERSTON, OH 5-09 (4)
    14 FRED WULF GAHANNA, OH 5-07 (2)
    15 GARY DERAMO NEW PHILADELPHIA, OH 5-01 (4)
    16 LESTER MORGAN BEAVERCREEK, OH 5-00 (2)
    17 GARY DEES HAMILTON, OH 4-14 (4)
    18 ED ALLEN DE GRAFF, OH 4-11 (4)
    19 DOUGLAS BUZARD DRESDEN, OH 4-09 (2)
    20 CHRISTIAN ROMANS CARROLLTON, KY 4-08 (4)
    21 WILLIAM BACKMAN IV AURORA, IN 4-07 (4)
    21 JAMES RICHARDSON JR CINCINNATI, OH 4-07 (3)
    21 DOUGLAS WRIGHT WAPAKONETA, OH 4-07 (3)
    24 FRANK ALLEN CLEWISTON, FL 3-15 (3)
    24 PAUL YOCUM BEDFORD, KY 3-15 (3)
    26 GARY SINDELIR FLETCHER, OH 3-14 (3)
    27 DAN FRY MARYSVILLE, OH 3-12 (3)
    28 CRAIG MILLS HAMILTON, OH 3-08 (2)
    28 BOB PARKER MILTON, KY 3-08 (3)
    30 DICK SHAFFER ROCKFORD, OH 3-07 (2)
    31 KENNETH MEEK VINCENT, OH 3-05 (3)
    32 KEN JONES SHELBY, OH 3-03 (2)
    33 BRIAN BALDWIN BEAVER CREEK, OH 3-01 (2)
    33 RICH CARTER COLUMBUS, OH 3-01 (1)
    35 CHRIS NIEKAMP CELINA, OH 2-14 (3)
    36 KENNY ASHCRAFT S PORTSMOUTH, KY 2-13 (2)
    37 DOUG THOMPSON MARION, OH 2-10 (2)
    38 JAMES EASTER MIDDLETOWN, OH 2-08 (2)
    39 DENNIS MAGOTO WAYNESVILLE, OH 2-05 (2)
    40 TIMOTHY POE ALEXANDRIA, KY 2-04 (2)
    40 CHARLES QUEEN S CHARLESTON, OH 2-04 (1)
    42 WALT BURTON ELIDA, OH 2-01 (1)
    43 GREG SCYTHES IRONTON, OH 2-00 (2)
    44 MIKE HOWARD BROOKVILLE, OH 1-15 (2)
    45 JACK ADRAGNA MANOR, PA 1-12 (1)
    45 JEFF DYER OAK HILL, OH 1-12 (1)
    45 GARY HOFFMAN STOUTSVILLE, OH 1-12 (1)
    48 WES CAMPBELL BROOKVILLE, OH 1-10 (1)
    48 DARYL REYNOLDS CANAL WINCHESTER, OH 1-10 (1)
    50 BUTCH DOBRANSKY CANTON, OH 1-09 (1)
    ALL 1 2