FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Bama

    NEELY HENRY (Sept. 23-24, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 STEVE KENNEDY AUBURN, AL 10-04 (5) 12-09 (5) $8,618
    2 MARK MEYER CULLMAN, AL 9-12 (5) 12-00 (5) $4,309
    3 COBY CARDEN SHELBY, AL 9-06 (3) 10-13 (5) $2,154
    4 TERRY TUCKER GADSDEN, AL 10-02 (5) 10-05 (5) $1,868
    5 CHARLES STEELE ATTALLA, AL 10-03 (5) 9-03 (5) $1,724
    6 JIM BOYD OHATCHEE, AL 10-12 (5) 8-08 (5) $1,436
    7 MATT HERREN TRUSSVILLE, AL 13-00 (5) 7-01 (5) $1,293
    8 LEWIS LECROY ALEXANDRIA, AL 9-12 (5) 6-11 (5) $1,005
    9 GREG GASTON THOMASVILLE, GA 11-05 (5) 5-05 (3) $862
    10 DENNIS BARNES BOAZ, AL 13-02 (5) 5-04 (5) $718
    11 JAY KENDRICK GRANT, AL 12-10 (4) 3-12 (1) $690
    12 WESLEY STRADER SPRING CITY, TN 10-05 (5) 3-08 (3) $661
    13 BRAD YATES DUTTON, AL 11-11 (5) 2-04 (2)
    14 ROBERT WAGERS SOUTHSIDE, AL 11-13 (5) 1-03 (1)
    15 BRANDON LEDFORD ROME, GA 9-15 (5) 0-04 (5)
    16 RONALD HOLLER GUNTERSVILLE, AL 9-02 (5) 0-00 (0)
    16 JAMIE HORTON CENTERVILLE, AL 9-02 (5) 0-00 (0)
    18 LEE BYRD BIRMINGHAM, AL 8-15 (5) 0-00 (0)
    19 HARRY COWLEY RIVERSIDE, AL 8-13 (5) 0-00 (0)
    19 JIM DRISKILL RAINBOW CITY, AL 8-13 (5) 0-00 (0)
    21 JAMES KENNEDY BOAZ, AL 8-10 (5) 0-00 (0)
    22 JAMES RONNIE HOMESLEY WEAVER, AL 8-07 (5) 0-00 (0)
    23 CHARLES THOMAS MOODY, AL 8-05 (5) 0-00 (0)
    24 CURT STALEY OWENS CROSS ROADS, AL 8-03 (4) 0-00 (0)
    24 TOMMY SWINDLE CLEVELAND, AL 8-03 (5) 0-00 (0)
    26 JERRY BASWELL ONEONTA, AL 8-01 (5) 0-00 (0)
    27 EULON LEE JR MONTGOMERY, AL 7-13 (5) 0-00 (0)
    27 BRIAN MERRIMAN FALKVILLE, AL 7-13 (5) 0-00 (0)
    29 ERIC HOWARD HOKES BLUFF, AL 7-09 (5) 0-00 (0)
    29 ANDY MORGAN DAYTON, TN 7-09 (5) 0-00 (0)
    29 JD WARD ANNISTON, AL 7-09 (5) 0-00 (0)
    32 DON HALL MABLETON, GA 7-08 (5) 0-00 (0)
    32 RONNIE RECTOR WILLIS, TX 7-08 (4) 0-00 (0)
    34 WAYNE NARAMORE LINCOLN, AL 7-03 (5) 0-00 (0)
    34 RICKY D SMITH OHATCHEE, AL 7-03 (5) 0-00 (0)
    36 RICHARD LEIGEBER CULLMAN, AL 7-02 (5) 0-00 (0)
    37 PAUL CHAPPLE PINSON, AL 7-01 (4) 0-00 (0)
    38 CHARLIE CAWTHON ROME, GA 6-10 (3) 0-00 (0)
    39 DAVID BOHANNON ECLECTIC, AL 6-09 (5) 0-00 (0)
    40 SAM MOODY ATHENS, AL 6-08 (3) 0-00 (0)
    41 GREG BUIE ATHENS, AL 6-07 (5) 0-00 (0)
    41 TERRY GOGGANS FT. PAYNE, AL 6-07 (5) 0-00 (0)
    43 ED HOLCOMBE CULLMAN, AL 6-03 (5) 0-00 (0)
    44 RODNEY BRAKEFIELD WARRIOR, AL 6-01 (4) 0-00 (0)
    44 EDWARD GETTYS COLUMBIA, TN 6-01 (5) 0-00 (0)
    46 FELTON LANGLEY LAFAYETTE, AL 6-00 (5) 0-00 (0)
    47 BLAINE SHELTON MOULTON, AL 5-14 (3) 0-00 (0)
    48 LARRY HALL MERIDIAN, MS 5-13 (2) 0-00 (0)
    49 TIM HURST OXFORD, AL 5-12 (5) 0-00 (0)
    50 HERBIE BREWER SUMITON, AL 5-11 (4) 0-00 (0)
    ALL 1 2 3