FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Bama

    LOGAN MARTIN LAKE (July 15, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JAMIE HORTON CENTERVILLE, AL 13-02 (5) $5,101
    2 GEORGE CRAIN CROPWELL, AL 11-08 (5) $2,550
    3 HORACE ALRED CEDARTOWN, GA 10-14 (5) $1,275
    4 RONNIE YOUNG CARROLLTON, GA 10-06 (4) $1,105
    5 JOHN MCINTOSH LEXINGTON, NC 10-04 (5) $1,020
    6 PAUL CHAPPLE PINSON, AL 9-14 (4) $850
    7 MATT HERREN ASHVILLE, AL 9-11 (4) $765
    8 CHARLES THOMAS MOODY, AL 9-10 (5) $595
    9 LEE BEARDEN ANNISTON, AL 9-09 (5) $510
    10 MIKE FREEMAN OXFORD, AL 9-05 (5) $425
    11 JOHNNY PRICE JR BROOKWOOD, AL 8-15 (5) $408
    12 LAVOYD LEMMOND DECATUR, AL 8-12 (5) $391
    13 LEE BYRD BIRMINGHAM, AL 8-09 (5) $374
    14 JAMES RONNIE HOMESLEY WEAVER, AL 8-08 (5) $357
    15 PAUL KONDRK CAPSHAW, AL 8-02 (3) $342
    16 CHASE ROSS HUNTSVILLE, AL 8-01 (2)
    17 GREG GASTON THOMASVILLE, GA 7-13 (4)
    18 COBY CARDEN SHELBY, AL 7-06 (4)
    19 TOMMY SWINDLE CLEVELAND, AL 7-05 (5)
    20 FELTON LANGLEY LAFAYETTE, AL 7-04 (5)
    21 WESLEY STRADER SPRING CITY, TN 6-15 (5)
    22 DOUGLAS BRYANT SHELBY, AL 6-13 (2)
    22 FRANK D CHAPPELL STERRETT, AL 6-13 (5)
    24 LYNN JOHNSON ATTALLA, AL 6-12 (5)
    25 BRIAN RANDALL LAKE VIEW, AL 6-08 (2)
    26 DAVID NANCE MONTEVALLO, AL 6-03 (2)
    26 LARRY TUCK TOWN CREEK, AL 6-03 (2)
    28 RALPH WILSON SUGARHILL, GA 6-00 (5)
    29 MARK MEYER CULLMAN, AL 5-12 (4)
    30 JAY KENDRICK GRANT, AL 5-11 (3)
    31 JD WARD ANNISTON, AL 5-09 (5)
    32 TERRY GOGGANS FT. PAYNE, AL 5-08 (3)
    32 JOHN SIMS HARTSELLE, AL 5-08 (4)
    34 KEN BEARDEN LA GRANGE, GA 5-07 (5)
    34 GREG BUIE ATHENS, AL 5-07 (2)
    34 JAMES CHAPMAN CEDARTOWN, GA 5-07 (4)
    37 RICKY D SMITH OHATCHEE, AL 5-06 (5)
    38 KEITH BUTERBAUGH DOUGLASVILLE, GA 5-05 (5)
    38 EDWARD GETTYS COLUMBIA, TN 5-05 (5)
    40 HARRY COWLEY RIVERSIDE, AL 5-04 (3)
    40 JIM PHILLIPS GREENWOOD, MS 5-04 (3)
    42 DAVID FOSHEE PENSACOLA, FL 5-02 (5)
    42 WAYNE NARAMORE LINCOLN, AL 5-02 (5)
    44 RUBEN ABERNATHY SYLACAUGA, AL 5-01 (3)
    44 RICHARD LEIGEBER CULLMAN, AL 5-01 (5)
    46 DON HALL MABLETON, GA 4-12 (4)
    47 GARY HOWINGTON HOKES BLUFF, AL 4-11 (3)
    48 JERRY DAILY TUSCUMBIA, AL 4-09 (5)
    49 TOM DEAN OXFORD, AL 4-08 (4)
    50 DANNY ELSBERRY TEMPLE, GA 4-06 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3 4