FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Plains

    MARK TWAIN LAKE (June 3, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 DENNIS BERHORST HOLTS SUMMIT, MO 16-14 (5) $3,069
    2 JASON MCKINNEY CAIRO, MO 14-06 (5) $1,535
    3 DOUGLAS JOHNSON BELLE PLAINE, KS 13-05 (5) $767
    4 BRET BELL O FALLON, MO 13-00 (5) $665
    5 JOHN KRAMER LABADIE, MO 11-10 (4) $614
    6 STEVE WEBER BARNHART, MO 11-07 (4) $511
    7 NELSON SCHERRER FESTUS, MO 11-02 (4) $461
    8 KIRK FISCHER JEFFERSON CITY, MO 10-09 (5)
    9 GENE RAMPANI WRIGHT CITY, MO 10-08 (4)
    10 JIM HUSON REPUBLIC, MO 8-15 (4)
    11 DON WOLF ELSBERRY, MO 8-14 (4)
    12 BRAD FERGUSON ELWOOD, NE 8-12 (4)
    13 ANDRE DICKNEITE FREEBURG, MO 8-10 (3)
    14 JEROME WIEBERG SAINT THOMAS, MO 7-03 (2)
    15 EARL CARVER MARTHASVILLE, MO 7-02 (3)
    16 MAX KILLION JR WICHITA, KS 7-01 (3)
    17 BOB LUCAS BASEHOR, KS 6-11 (2)
    18 RALPH MYHLHOUSEN COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA 5-13 (2)
    19 KEVIN BERHORST JEFFERSON CITY, MO 5-09 (2)
    19 JOHN WEBER GRANDVIEW, MO 5-09 (2)
    21 GARY ALCORN SR SAINT LOUIS, MO 5-04 (2)
    22 ROY POWELL CLINTON, MO 5-01 (2)
    23 DEWAYNE FITZPATRICK OSAGE BEACH, MO 5-00 (1)
    24 DAVID MCCORMICK LEES SUMMIT, MO 4-13 (2)
    25 JASON RICE BUFFALO, MO 4-11 (2)
    25 MARK SCHNIEDERS LOHMAN, MO 4-11 (2)
    27 GREG COOPER MONROE CITY, MO 4-09 (2)
    27 ED GRIFFITH SAINT PETERS, MO 4-09 (2)
    29 STEVE WORLEY ST JOSEPH, MO 4-07 (2)
    30 RAYMOND INGLES BARNETT, MO 4-02 (2)
    31 DAVID JUNK QUINCY, IL 4-01 (1)
    32 MICHAEL THOMPSON BROKEN ARROW, OK 4-00 (2)
    33 BARRY GOEN MARTHASVILLE, MO 3-14 (2)
    34 DAVE GATLIN LINCOLN, NE 3-12 (1)
    35 PHILIP REIN TROY, MO 3-11 (1)
    36 MIKE CALLISON HOLTON, KS 3-08 (1)
    37 ALLAN BATCHELOR OZARK, MO 3-07 (2)
    38 KEVIN COLLINS WALNUT GROVE, MO 3-05 (1)
    39 DEE EMBREE MOBERLY, MO 2-15 (1)
    40 ROBERT HENSON HAZELWOOD, MO 2-12 (1)
    41 BERNARD THOENEN CENTERTOWN, MO 2-11 (1)
    42 STEVE HUEGERICH COON RAPIDS, IA 2-08 (1)
    42 LARRY SHADRICK OSAGE BEACH, MO 2-08 (1)
    44 DALE BURGMAN VILLA RIDGE, MO 2-06 (1)
    44 JEFF SCHMIDT CROSSVILLE, TN 2-06 (1)
    46 GARY STECHER ATCHISON, KS 2-05 (1)
    47 DAN FERGUSON JOHNSON LAKE, NE 2-03 (1)
    48 AC HAWPE FORT SCOTT, KS 1-14 (1)
    49 CHRIS JOHNSON LOWELL, AR 1-13 (1)
    50 LARRY BENNETT FLORISSANT, MO 0-00 (0)
    ALL 1 2