FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    LAKE COOPER (Oct. 12-14, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 1&2
    WT (Fish)
    Day 3
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 RICK MILLER EASTMAN, WI 10-08 (5) 12-01 (5) 22-09 (10) 11-04 (5) Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 ROGER FITZPATRICK ELDON, MO 10-15 (5) 12-07 (4) 23-06 (9) 9-13 (4) $2,700
     + $5,000
    3 TERRY DILLON DANVILLE, IN 4-09 (3) 11-07 (5) 16-00 (8) 9-12 (5) $810
     + $2,500
    4 KEN JONES SHELBY, OH 9-11 (5) 8-12 (5) 18-07 (10) 9-03 (5) $2,000
    5 DAN FERGUSON JOHNSON LAKE, NE 5-02 (2) 10-10 (5) 15-12 (7) 6-04 (3) $1,500
    6 RODNEY HARDWICK SPICELAND, IN 7-08 (4) 9-13 (4) 17-05 (8) 5-12 (3) $1,350
     + $1,000
    7 DAN KIMMEL LANSING, MI 10-03 (3) 6-14 (2) 17-01 (5) 0-00 (0) $1,000
    8 BOB LUCAS BASEHOR, KS 7-06 (3) 8-07 (4) 15-13 (7) 0-00 (0) $1,000
    9 LOYD MCENTIRE INDIANAPOLIS, IN 10-11 (5) 4-15 (2) 15-10 (7) $540
    10 SHAWN DREW MONTELLO, WI 10-13 (5) 4-11 (2) 15-08 (7)
    11 MARTY CLAUSON MONTELLO, WI 7-06 (4) 7-15 (3) 15-05 (7)
    12 DENNY BROWN DILLSBORO, IN 11-04 (5) 3-05 (1) 14-09 (6)
    13 STEVE HINESLEY SULLIVAN, IN 6-13 (3) 7-06 (2) 14-03 (5)
    14 JEFF HERBURGER DUBUQUE, IA 9-08 (4) 4-10 (2) 14-02 (6)
    15 WALTER SNARSKI GURNEE, IL 3-07 (2) 9-12 (4) 13-03 (6)
    16 MARK DOVE NORTH VERNON, IN 7-01 (4) 5-05 (3) 12-06 (7)
    17 JOHN WEBER GRANDVIEW, MO 7-14 (4) 4-01 (1) 11-15 (5)
    18 TERRY FITZPATRICK WAUKON, IA 5-01 (2) 6-13 (3) 11-14 (5)
    19 FRANK MCCLAIN SCOTTSBURG, IN 5-01 (2) 6-08 (3) 11-09 (5)
    20 DAVID MOORE CAMBRIDGE CITY, IN 5-11 (3) 5-11 (2) 11-06 (5)
    21 JIM FISHER GREENSBURG, IN 4-07 (2) 6-12 (3) 11-03 (5)
    22 EDWARD COCHRAN ALLEGAN, MI 3-10 (2) 7-02 (3) 10-12 (5)
    23 CHRIS MYERS MADISON, IN 5-12 (3) 4-09 (2) 10-05 (5)
    24 MIKE FELDERMANN GALENA, IL 6-06 (2) 3-14 (2) 10-04 (4)
    25 JON BONDY SOUTH WOODSLEE, ON 0-00 (0) 10-02 (4) 10-02 (4)
    26 MARTY SISK EVANSVILLE, IN 10-00 (4) 0-00 (0) 10-00 (4)
    27 LARRY SISK EVANSVILLE, IN 7-02 (3) 2-07 (1) 9-09 (4)
    28 BRET BELL O FALLON, MO 7-04 (4) 2-04 (1) 9-08 (5)
    29 SHELDON GENTRY LOHMAN, MO 4-06 (1) 5-01 (2) 9-07 (3)
    30 RON SMITH FLORENCE, KY 8-13 (4) 0-00 (0) 8-13 (4)
    31 STEVEN COOK ODON, IN 8-11 (4) 0-00 (0) 8-11 (4)
    32 GARY ROGERS BLOOMINGTON, IN 8-10 (3) 0-00 (0) 8-10 (3)
    33 DAVID REAULT LIVONIA, MI 2-14 (1) 5-10 (2) 8-08 (3) $1,000
    34 JEFF BENSON HOLMEN, WI 1-14 (1) 6-09 (3) 8-07 (4)
    35 KENDALL MARTIN TREMONT, IL 2-00 (1) 6-03 (2) 8-03 (3)
    36 BERNARD THOENEN CENTERTOWN, MO 1-15 (1) 5-14 (2) 7-13 (3)
    37 LEROY MCGREGOR VINCENNES, IN 3-06 (1) 4-06 (1) 7-12 (2)
    38 DAVE GETZ PARK RIDGE, IL 7-11 (4) 0-00 (0) 7-11 (4)
    39 DICK SHAFFER ROCKFORD, OH 7-10 (4) 0-00 (0) 7-10 (4) $1,000
    40 TROY ANDERSON GALESVILLE, WI 2-04 (1) 5-02 (2) 7-06 (3)
    40 TOM MONSOOR LA CROSSE, WI 7-06 (3) 0-00 (0) 7-06 (3) $1,000
    42 KEVIN COLLINS WALNUT GROVE, MO 4-12 (2) 2-09 (1) 7-05 (3)
    43 RICK MARTIN CHERRY VALLEY, IL 7-00 (4) 0-00 (0) 7-00 (4)
    44 BILL BUCKNER SCOTTSBURG, IN 6-08 (2) 0-00 (0) 6-08 (2)
    45 KURT KAHL FREEPORT, IL 6-04 (3) 0-00 (0) 6-04 (3)
    46 JEROME WIEBERG SAINT THOMAS, MO 2-00 (1) 4-00 (1) 6-00 (2)
    47 CHRIS JOHNSON LOWELL, AR 1-12 (1) 4-03 (1) 5-15 (2)
    48 AC HAWPE FORT SCOTT, KS 2-04 (1) 3-04 (1) 5-08 (2)
    49 DAVID MCCORMICK LEES SUMMIT, MO 5-04 (2) 0-00 (0) 5-04 (2)
    50 KEN BORTLEIN W HARRISON, IN 5-03 (3) 0-00 (0) 5-03 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3