FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Gator

    OKEECHOBEE (Oct. 7-8, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 GERRY WILLIAMS WINTER GARDEN, FL 23-05 (5) 24-07 (5) $7,913
    2 LARRY WRIGHT OKEECHOBEE, FL 19-15 (5) 15-07 (5) $3,957
    3 JOHN BITTER MAITLAND, FL 12-00 (5) 15-02 (5) $1,978
    4 BARRY MACCHIONE WINTER HAVEN, FL 16-15 (5) 12-03 (5) $1,715
    5 MIKE "TENN GOUGE OKEECHOBEE, FL 14-13 (5) 10-03 (5) $1,583
    6 ROGER CRAFTON BOCA GRANDE, FL 19-11 (4) 8-07 (3) $1,319
    7 STEVEN LAKE SEBRING, FL 23-15 (5) 8-06 (3) $1,187
    8 JEFFREY BRANDT ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL 16-02 (5) 7-10 (4) $923
    9 MIKE GOUGH GAINESVILLE, FL 17-15 (5) 3-09 (1) $792
    10 BILL BARRETT SARASOTA, FL 13-01 (4) 1-14 (1) $660
    11 THOMAS STRICKLAND III PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 13-02 (5) 0-00 (0) $634
    12 BOB BOSTDORF APOPKA, FL 11-12 (5) 0-00 (0)
    13 CHAD DORLAND DUNNELLON, FL 11-07 (5) 0-00 (0)
    14 CHRIS SHEPARD LABELLE, FL 10-10 (3) 0-00 (0)
    15 JOHN KREMER SANFORD, FL 10-05 (2) 0-00 (0)
    16 DAVE DICKENS SARASOTA, FL 9-13 (3) 0-00 (0)
    17 LLOYD GRIFFIN TITUSVILLE, FL 9-08 (5) 0-00 (0)
    18 JAMES SHOCKEY Hamilton, VA 9-07 (4) 0-00 (0)
    19 CURTIS LEWIS WEST PALM BEACH, FL 9-03 (5) 0-00 (0)
    20 JEFF SIMMS PUNTA GORDA, FL 9-01 (5) 0-00 (0)
    21 MARK EDEN PALM BAY, FL 8-13 (3) 0-00 (0)
    22 KIP GRUNLOH ORLANDO, FL 8-10 (3) 0-00 (0)
    23 MICHAEL CARROLL AUBURNDALE, FL 8-08 (3) 0-00 (0)
    23 RAYMOND WATSON WINTER HAVEN, FL 8-08 (4) 0-00 (0)
    25 ROBERT SMITH INDIALANTIC, FL 8-06 (3) 0-00 (0)
    26 FRED CHIVINGTON JR WELAKA, FL 8-05 (4) 0-00 (0)
    27 RICHARD NIX PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 8-04 (4) 0-00 (0)
    28 ROBERT EID KEY WEST, FL 7-08 (3) 0-00 (0)
    29 ALLAN CAGLE DELTONA, FL 7-07 (4) 0-00 (0)
    30 MYRON BARKER MELBOUIRNE, FL 7-05 (3) 0-00 (0)
    30 JOHN (PAPPY) BLIZZARD JR COLUMBUS, GA 7-05 (2) 0-00 (0)
    30 DAVID ENG OKEECHOBEE, FL 7-05 (5) 0-00 (0)
    33 GREG NORLING N LANDERDALE, FL 7-04 (4) 0-00 (0)
    34 KYLE SELLARS JR LAKELAND, FL 7-03 (2) 0-00 (0)
    35 LEE CEPERO LAKELAND, FL 6-13 (3) 0-00 (0)
    35 RICKY HALL TITUSVILLE, FL 6-13 (2) 0-00 (0)
    35 DAVID SMITH OKEECHOBEE, FL 6-13 (3) 0-00 (0)
    38 LARRY CROSSMAN OKEECHOBEE, FL 6-08 (3) 0-00 (0)
    39 LARRY BROUGHTON CLEWISTON, FL 6-05 (3) 0-00 (0)
    39 A C SHORT ALACHUA, FL 6-05 (3) 0-00 (0)
    41 JOHN HENDRY CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 6-03 (4) 0-00 (0)
    42 BILL TROYER SARASOTA, FL 5-15 (2) 0-00 (0)
    43 JAY STUART LAKE WORTH, FL 5-08 (3) 0-00 (0)
    44 ERIC BOZEMAN BLOOMINGDALE, GA 5-06 (3) 0-00 (0)
    44 THOMAS BURKE GAINESVILLE, FL 5-06 (2) 0-00 (0)
    44 RAY TESTER ELIZABETHTON, TN 5-06 (3) 0-00 (0)
    47 WILLIAM CLOSSON BEVERLY HILLS, FL 5-05 (1) 0-00 (0)
    48 BILLY BOWEN JR OCALA, FL 5-04 (3) 0-00 (0)
    48 GENE GUTHRIE COCOA, FL 5-04 (2) 0-00 (0)
    50 MARK ROGERS NAPLES, FL 5-03 (2) 0-00 (0)
    ALL 1 2 3