FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - South Carolina

    LAKE MURRAY (Feb. 12, 2000)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 ERIC GRIGG SHELBY, NC 22-05 (5) $6,000
    2 DAVID J WRIGHT LEXINGTON, NC 16-10 (5) $3,000
    3 DAVID STEWART BOILING SPRINGS, SC 15-15 (5) $1,500
    4 BILL NOAH THOMASVILLE, NC 15-13 (4) $1,300
    5 MARCUS LEECH GASTONIA, NC 15-11 (5) $1,200
    6 MAURICE FREEZE CONCORD, NC 14-05 (5) $1,000
    7 GARY WADE PLEASANT GARDEN, NC 14-01 (4) $900
    8 MARK RICHARDS HOUSTON, TX 13-12 (3) $700
    9 SCOTT HERRINGTON MCBEE, SC 12-14 (4) $600
    10 GREGG COLLINS LUGOFF, SC 12-07 (5) $500
    11 CLIFFORD MOORE ASHEVILLE, NC 12-03 (5) $480
    12 ANTHONY GAGLIARDI PROSPERITY, SC 11-10 (5) $460
    13 RON WOLFARTH OAKBORO, NC 11-09 (4) $440
    14 M TODD WEST GASTONIA, NC 11-05 (3) $420
    15 MICHAEL COLEY MOUNT PLEASANT, NC 11-04 (5) $400
    16 GARY CLINE LEXINGTON, NC 11-01 (5) $380
    17 SHANNON JORDAN WAGENER, SC 10-12 (4) $360
    18 WAYNE JEFFCOAT CHAPIN, SC 10-10 (2) $340
    19 GREG LOVELACE BOSTIC, NC 10-07 (4) $320
    20 KIP JOSEY DUNCAN, SC 10-05 (4) $300
    21 KENNETH FRAZIER CHAPPELLS, SC 10-00 (2)
    22 DANNY LOWERY SHELBY, NC 9-08 (3)
    23 ROBERT ROWE NEWBERRY, SC 9-03 (3)
    24 MIKE BYRD HARTSVILLE, SC 9-02 (2)
    25 JAMES FULMER PROSPERITY, SC 8-14 (5)
    26 SHAWN RAVENSCROFT CLARKS HILL, SC 8-01 (3)
    27 DAVID STRIDER MONROE, NC 7-15 (2)
    28 JEFF COBLE BENTON, KY 7-14 (4)
    29 KENT BREWER MAXTON, NC 7-09 (3)
    30 SCOTT MILES EASLEY, SC 7-05 (1)
    31 SHANE COOK WHITTIER, NC 7-04 (1)
    31 DAVID DILL PORT ORANGE, FL 7-04 (2)
    33 VAN MALPHRUS SUMMERVILLE, SC 6-15 (2)
    33 LARRY PEARSON CRAMERTON, NC 6-15 (2)
    33 TRAVIS SATTERFIELD GREENVILLE, SC 6-15 (1)
    33 WALLY SZUBA CARY, NC 6-15 (4)
    37 CHUCK BOLTON WESTEND, NC 6-13 (2)
    38 STEVE BANKS IRMO, SC 6-12 (1)
    38 KEITH KIRBY GAFFNEY, SC 6-12 (2)
    40 RYAN EZZELL CHAPIN, SC 6-09 (1)
    41 CHRIS CURTIS HARRISBURG, NC 6-08 (1)
    42 ROBERT WALSER LEXINGTON, NC 6-05 (2)
    42 GENE WILLIAMS CHAPIN, SC 6-05 (1)
    44 ROGER MEDLOCK MOUNT PLEASANT, SC 6-04 (1)
    45 DENNIS REEDY SILER CITY, NC 6-00 (2)
    46 EDWIN KELLY HARTSVILLE, SC 5-15 (2)
    46 CLAY WILLIAMS HARRISBURG, NC 5-15 (3)
    48 PAT GOLDEN HIGH POINT, NC 5-12 (3)
    48 JEFF WALLS MOUNT HOLLY, NC 5-12 (2)
    50 KEVIN FULMER PROSPERITY, SC 5-10 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3 4