FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - South Carolina

    WATEREE (May 2, 1999)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JOE HUNTER LANCASTER, SC 16-12 (4) $3,193
    2 GARY CLINE LEXINGTON, NC 15-12 (5) $1,597
    3 KIP JOSEY DUNCAN, SC 14-13 (5) $937
    4 SHAUN HUNTER MOUNT AIRY, NC 14-03 (5) $600
    5 ROBERT WALSER LEXINGTON, NC 14-02 (5) $569
    6 NELSON WALKER MANNING, SC 12-08 (5) $507
    8 DAVID ETHRIDGE JR LANCASTER, SC 12-03 (5) $380
    9 MIKE MILLER TRINITY, NC 12-01 (5) $317
    10 WALLY SZUBA CARY, NC 11-14 (5) $262
    11 THOMAS BRAMLETTE DARLINGTON, SC 11-13 (5) $241
    11 SCOTT PENNINGER CHARLOTTE, NC 11-13 (5) $241
    13 CHRIS BALDWIN LEXINGTON, NC 11-07 (5) $221
    14 PAT GOLDEN HIGH POINT, NC 11-01 (5) $199
    14 JODY JONES SPARTANBURG, SC 11-01 (4) $199
    14 DAVID SETTLE LEESVILLE, SC 11-01 (5) $199
    17 JIMMY LUSK PICKENS, SC 10-12 (4) $173
    17 WILLIAM S SMITH MONCKS CORNER, SC 10-12 (5) $173
    19 CRAIG CURTIS CHARLOTTE, NC 10-01 (4) $160
    20 TONY FOFI SPRING LAKE, NC 9-15 (5) $149
    21 DAVID STEWART BOILING SPRINGS, SC 9-13 (4)
    22 BOB JENNETT KERNERSVILLE, NC 9-11 (5)
    23 DEWAYNE SMITH BOILING SPRINGS, SC 9-10 (3)
    24 DANNY LOWERY SHELBY, NC 9-06 (5)
    25 ROGER MCCARTER CAMPOBELLO, SC 9-01 (3)
    25 RICKY SHUMPERT LEXINGTON, SC 9-01 (5)
    27 RONNIE TAPP BOILING SPRINGS, SC 8-14 (5)
    28 DONALD POTEAT MORGANTON, NC 8-11 (5)
    29 RODNEY BELL SALISBURY, NC 8-10 (4)
    30 GEORGE KUNKLE III FAYETTEVILLE, NC 8-09 (4)
    31 DON GRAHAM CROSS, SC 8-07 (4)
    32 CURTIS BOWERS CHAPIN, SC 8-05 (5)
    32 MIKE BYRD HARTSVILLE, SC 8-05 (3)
    32 DARYL WATSON MATTHEWS, NC 8-05 (3)
    35 BEN COX ANDREWS, SC 8-03 (4)
    36 DANNY KELLY GASTON, SC 8-00 (5)
    37 CHRIS GARN CHARLOTTE, NC 7-14 (3)
    38 JOHN KAISER SUMTER, SC 7-12 (5)
    38 BRENT RILEY CROSS, SC 7-12 (5)
    40 SCOTT BROWNING FRANKLIN, NC 7-10 (5)
    41 SCOTTIE HENTSCHEL CONOVER, NC 7-09 (4)
    42 EDWIN KELLY HARTSVILLE, SC 7-08 (4)
    43 DALE MEDER BELMONT, NC 7-07 (5)
    44 MARK KRENGEL CHAPIN, SC 7-03 (5)
    44 KEN NELSON LENOIR, NC 7-03 (5)
    46 CHARLES BOYTE COLUMBIA, SC 0-00 (0)
    46 DENNIS REEDY SILER CITY, NC 6-13 (3)
    46 RODNEY TAPP INMAN, SC 6-13 (5)
    48 RANDALL STUBBS HANAHAN, SC 6-12 (5)
    48 RAY WINANS MANNING, SC 6-12 (4)
    50 KENNETH MCFARLAND MORGANTON, NC 6-10 (3)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5