FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Mississippi

    COLUMBUS (April 25, 1999)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 TOMMIE ROBINSON JR TUSCALOOSA, AL 13-02 (5) $3,112
    2 CHRIS HOLIFIELD BIRMINGHAM, AL 11-10 (5) $1,234
    2 ROBERT MILES MERIDIAN, MS 11-10 (5) $1,234
    4 ALFRED WILLIAMS JACKSON, MS 11-08 (5) $585
    5 MURPHY DOWNING HORNBEAK, TN 10-12 (4) $555
    6 BOBBY WALLEY BRANDON, MS 10-09 (5) $494
    7 JIM MCKIE ALMA, WI 10-07 (5) $432
    8 HANK PERKINS COLLINSVILLE, MS 10-06 (5) $370
    10 WILLIAM BURNS JR GAUTIER, MS 10-04 (3) $255
    10 DANNY WALDEN COLUMBUS, MS 0-00 (0)
    11 DAVID MYERS FLORENCE, MS 9-10 (5) $242
    12 CHUCK JONES JACKSON, TN 9-06 (4) $229
    13 KELVIN WOOTEN WEST POINT, MS 9-04 (5) $216
    14 TRACEY FULGHAM ETHELSVILLE, AL 9-03 (2) $199
    14 BRETT THOMPSON COLUMBUS, MS 9-03 (5) $199
    16 TODD RATCLIFF MERIDIAN, MS 9-01 (5) $183
    17 J W ROGERS PROCTOR, AR 8-13 (5) $173
    18 TERRY BATES GREENVILLE, MS 8-10 (5) $164
    19 ROBERT BRIDGES BRANDON, MS 8-07 (5) $156
    20 DAVID DOVE STEENS, MS 8-01 (5)
    20 WES MEADOWS CAIRO, GA 8-01 (5)
    22 JIMMY CARRUTH BRANDON, MS 8-00 (4)
    22 JERRY SIMS GULFPORT, MS 8-00 (5)
    24 ROBERT BARLOVIC WILLISTON, TN 7-15 (5)
    24 DAVID HUG COLLIERVILLE, TN 7-15 (5)
    24 BILL NANCE MADISON, MS 7-15 (5)
    27 MARK ROSE WEST MEMPHIS, AR 7-13 (5)
    28 MIKE LOFLIN FLORENCE, MS 7-11 (3)
    29 CARL GRAHAM CORINTH, MS 7-10 (2)
    30 CHUCK HAMRICK QUITMAN, MS 7-09 (5)
    31 CHARLIE LONG DENHAM SPRINGS, LA 7-08 (5)
    32 MICHAEL HEARD MERIDIAN, MS 7-07 (5)
    33 BIRCH BANKSTON COLUMBIA, MS 7-06 (5)
    33 ANTHONY FULGHAM ETHELSVILLE, AL 7-06 (4)
    35 BOB BURGESS MILLINGTON, TN 7-04 (5)
    36 JIM MCNEER MADISON, MS 7-03 (3)
    36 MELVIN (BUTCH) MOON JR. PORT GIBSON, MS 7-03 (3)
    38 PERRY DAWKINS BYHALIA, MS 7-01 (4)
    38 DAN JETER SAVANNAH, TN 7-01 (5)
    38 JEFF MAGEE MENDENHALL, MS 7-01 (5)
    41 JOHN HUFFMAN COLLIERVILLE, TN 7-00 (4)
    41 LARRY MATTHEWS JACKSON, TN 7-00 (5)
    43 WAYMAN NEWELL TOOMSUBA, MS 6-12 (3)
    44 G T CANTRELL PASADENA, TX 6-11 (5)
    45 JERRY COURTNEY LAUREL, MS 6-10 (2)
    45 JEFF ROBERTS BRANDON, MS 6-10 (4)
    47 CHARLES JONES JACKSON, TN 6-09 (5)
    48 DAVID HAMMARSTROM BRANDON, MS 6-05 (4)
    49 RICHARD BURKHALTER SARDIS, MS 6-04 (4)
    49 DENNY PATTERSON JR HORN LAKE, MS 6-04 (4)
    ALL 1 2 3 4