FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    KERR LAKE (Nov. 3-4, 1999)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 JEFF COBLE BENTON, KY 18-13 (5) 17-07 (5) Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 ROBERT WALSER LEXINGTON, NC 15-15 (5) 17-01 (5) $5,000
    3 SCOTT BROWNING FRANKLIN, NC 18-12 (5) 10-06 (5) $2,000
    4 BILL CHAPMAN SALT ROCK, WV 12-01 (5) 14-11 (5) $1,500
    5 TONY FOFI SPRING LAKE, NC 12-09 (5) 13-12 (5) $1,250
    6 WALLY SZUBA CARY, NC 12-13 (5) 12-09 (4) $1,000
    7 DANNY LOWERY SHELBY, NC 17-09 (5) 6-14 (3) $750
    8 RANDY ALEXANDER LONDON, KY 12-14 (5) 10-04 (5) $500
    9 LARRY RUDISILL HICKORY, NC 7-07 (4) 15-10 (4)
    10 PATRICK HAILSTONES CINCINNATI, OH 16-04 (5) 6-11 (4)
    11 RONNIE GRANT COLUMBIA, KY 11-00 (4) 11-06 (5)
    12 GARY DERAMO NEW PHILADELPHIA, OH 4-06 (2) 16-10 (5)
    13 MICHAEL HUMINIK STAFFORD, VA 11-11 (5) 8-11 (5)
    14 ERIC MOORE MARTIN, GA 9-14 (3) 10-06 (2)
    15 RICKY SHUMPERT LEXINGTON, SC 12-15 (3) 7-03 (2)
    16 GARY CLINE LEXINGTON, NC 9-12 (5) 10-04 (5)
    17 TRACY SCHIFF MCCONNELLS, SC 7-15 (4) 11-04 (5)
    18 STEVE CLAPPER LIMA, OH 11-06 (5) 7-01 (3)
    18 VAN MALPHRUS SUMMERVILLE, SC 9-08 (5) 8-15 (4)
    18 DWAINE WILLIAMS GREENUP, KY 4-14 (2) 13-09 (5)
    21 DOUGLAS REED BRIDGETON, NJ 12-07 (5) 5-14 (3)
    22 JOHNNY CRASE LEXINGTON, KY 14-15 (5) 3-01 (1)
    23 MIKE SPICER BELLBROOK, OH 9-02 (3) 6-15 (2)
    24 SHANNON DEVERE BEREA, KY 6-06 (2) 9-10 (3)
    25 RONNIE TAPP BOILING SPRINGS, SC 5-06 (3) 10-09 (5)
    26 JIM VITARO WOOSTER, OH 4-07 (2) 10-12 (3)
    27 TODD MCKNIGHT LONDON, KY 7-07 (2) 7-10 (3)
    28 RAY PETREE CANTON, OH 9-05 (4) 5-11 (3)
    29 JIM GAVENAS JR KINNELON, NJ 7-13 (4) 6-10 (3)
    30 MELVIN LINTON MONROE, OH 7-02 (4) 6-13 (3)
    31 WILLIAM S SMITH MONCKS CORNER, SC 9-03 (4) 4-01 (2)
    32 DAVEY THOMAS SUMTER, SC 9-09 (5) 3-07 (1)
    33 JOHN VIOX HEBRON, KY 6-14 (2) 6-01 (3)
    33 STEVE WISNIEWSKI SMITHFIELD, NC 6-06 (4) 6-09 (2)
    35 CHRIS NOVACK MANSFIELD CENTER, CT 3-07 (2) 9-05 (4)
    36 JEFF CALDARULO BRIDGETON, NJ 9-11 (4) 2-13 (1)
    37 TODD SCHAAF PURCELLVILLE, VA 12-05 (5) 0-00 (0)
    38 RICHARD COLLINS SOUTH POINT, OH 5-10 (3) 6-09 (2)
    38 SHAUN HUNTER MOUNT AIRY, NC 4-07 (2) 7-12 (2)
    40 STUART EVERSOLE MIDDLETOWN, OH 0-00 (0) 11-05 (3)
    41 JOHN GARDINER COLCHESTER, CT 5-15 (3) 5-02 (3)
    42 JOHN HARKRADER UNION, KY 7-14 (4) 1-14 (1)
    43 ROBERT STRADER CASTALIA, OH 9-09 (5) 0-00 (0)
    45 DOUGLAS BUZARD DRESDEN, OH 6-06 (2) 2-14 (1)
    46 KARL GUEGOLD WESTERVILLE, OH 5-15 (2) 3-03 (2)
    47 TODD BOGGS CORBIN, KY 9-01 (5) 0-00 (0)
    48 MARCEL VEENSTRA BRIGHTON, MI 8-15 (4) 0-00 (0)
    49 PERRY HAAS SHILLINGTON, PA 8-09 (4) 0-00 (0)
    50 PAT GOLDEN HIGH POINT, NC 8-06 (5) 0-00 (0)
    51 BUTCH DOBRANSKY CANTON, OH 4-00 (2) 4-03 (2)
    ALL 1 2