FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Michigan

    SAGINAW BAY (July 18, 1999)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 GREG SOCHOCKI BRIDGEPORT, MI 12-10 (5) $2,536
    2 KEVIN VIDA CLARE, MI 11-15 (5) $1,268
    3 STEVE WOODRUFF LAINGSBURG, MI 11-00 (5) $744
    4 ART FERGUSON III ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI 10-12 (5) $477
    5 EDWARD ROGERS JR GRAND RAPIDS, MI 10-10 (4) $452
    6 FORREST BROWN GRAND HAVEN, MI 10-04 (5) $402
    7 BENNY CHEUNG SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP, MI 10-02 (3) $352
    8 SCOTT EMERY LIVONIA, MI 9-07 (5) $302
    9 DAVID REAULT LIVONIA, MI 9-06 (4) $251
    10 STEVE HURT NILES, MI 8-14 (3) $202
    10 DAN KIMMEL LANSING, MI 8-14 (4) $202
    12 JIM MORAN BELMONT, MI 8-07 (2) $186
    14 ROGER SMITH WEST UNION, SC 7-12 (3) $167
    15 BRIAN HENSLEY EDWARDSBURG, MI 7-07 (3) $157
    16 ALEXANDER NOWYORKAS JR BURTON, MI 7-05 (4)
    17 ERIC SMITH LAKEVIEW, MI 7-02 (3)
    18 DENNIS JONES HEBRON, IN 7-01 (3)
    19 MICHAEL STRANGE HIGH POINT, NC 6-13 (3)
    20 RON HEETHUIS WAYLAND, MI 6-10 (2)
    21 DAN MYERS LE CLAIRE, IA 6-08 (3)
    22 CHET REED MUSKEGON, MI 6-07 (3)
    22 MIKE SMITH GRANGER, IN 6-07 (3)
    24 HOMER STEPHENS NOBLESVILLE, IN 6-04 (2)
    25 GARY BUSSEN EDWARDSBURG, MI 6-03 (3)
    26 BOB CANTU WARREN, MI 6-00 (2)
    26 LARRY TIPTON ROMULUS, MI 6-00 (3)
    28 ED MORAVEC GARY, IN 5-15 (3)
    29 RICK ROBERTS MACOMB, MI 5-13 (2)
    30 RON FABISZAK SOUTH BEND, IN 5-06 (2)
    31 LINDA BENNETT CANTON, MI 5-01 (2)
    32 MEL GLAZIER BELLEVILLE, MI 5-00 (2)
    33 ALAN BARNHART SANFORD, MI 4-12 (2)
    34 JON BONDY SOUTH WOODSLEE, ON 4-10 (3)
    34 JAMES SCHMIDT BAY CITY, MI 4-10 (2)
    36 CRAIG BAIM SOUTH BEND, IN 4-09 (1)
    37 JOSEPH PAPPAS SOUTHGATE, MI 4-08 (2)
    38 JIM BAKER ROYAL OAK, MI 4-07 (2)
    38 KENNETH TAYLOR SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI 4-07 (1)
    40 DAVID DAVIDSON NOVI, MI 4-06 (2)
    41 ROBERT FRESHOUR ELKHART, IN 4-04 (1)
    42 MIKE REID STAR CITY, IN 4-03 (2)
    43 JEFF BISHOP CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MI 3-14 (2)
    43 KEITH GYULVESZI LAKE, MI 3-14 (2)
    45 JAMES LAMBDIN ELKHART, IN 3-13 (2)
    46 MARK STEPHENSON NEW CASTLE, IN 3-12 (2)
    47 JOSHUA SMITH BLOOMFIELD TOWNSHIP, MI 3-09 (1)
    48 ANDY JENKINS ELKHART, IN 3-08 (2)
    49 DAVID GREEN SOUTH LYON, MI 3-07 (2)
    49 ED WALLACE VALPARAISO, IN 3-07 (1)
    51 KEN SALS CHICAGO RIDGE, IL 3-04 (2)
    ALL 1 2 3