FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Michigan

    DETROIT RIVER (June 27, 1999)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 RON HEETHUIS WAYLAND, MI 19-00 (5) $3,224
    2 DAVID LAUER LOXAHATCHEE, FL 18-15 (5) $1,612
    3 EDWARD ROGERS JR GRAND RAPIDS, MI 17-10 (5) $946
    4 DON RANK ELKHART, IN 17-07 (5) $606
    5 BRIAN GRIGG MADISON HEIGHTS, MI 16-15 (5) $511
    5 KEVIN LONG CLEWISTON, FL 16-15 (5) $511
    5 WESLEY STRICKLAND BELLEVILLE, MI 16-15 (5) $511
    8 DAN MYERS LE CLAIRE, IA 16-10 (5) $383
    9 ROBERT FRESHOUR ELKHART, IN 16-05 (5) $292
    9 RODD SICKELSTEEL PIERSON, MI 16-05 (5) $292
    11 ANDY JENKINS ELKHART, IN 16-02 (5) $251
    12 MAX ROBERTSON LA FONTAINE, IN 16-00 (5) $237
    13 PAUL CONVERSE ELKHART, IN 15-13 (5) $218
    13 STEVE WOODRUFF LAINGSBURG, MI 15-13 (5) $218
    15 DAVID ROCHE HAZEL PARK, MI 15-12 (5) $200
    16 TONY CARPENTER KENDALLVILLE, IN 15-11 (5) $179
    16 KOBY KREIGER BOKEELIA, FL 15-11 (5) $179
    16 BOB SUCI GROSSE POINTE WOODS, MI 15-11 (5) $179
    19 DONALD HEWKIN ZION, IL 15-07 (5) $161
    20 ED MORAVEC GARY, IN 15-03 (5) $154
    21 MATT SMITH MIDLAND, MI 15-02 (5)
    21 RANDY WUNNENBERG STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 15-02 (5)
    23 TRACIE CLARK ADDISON, MI 15-01 (5)
    23 ED KEPLINGER LOGANSPORT, IN 15-01 (5)
    25 TED ANGERS HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 15-00 (5)
    25 GARY BUSSEN EDWARDSBURG, MI 15-00 (5)
    27 SCOTT EMERY LIVONIA, MI 14-14 (5)
    28 DAVID GRAMZA SOUTH BEND, IN 14-12 (5)
    28 TONY MITCHELL PLAINWELL, MI 14-12 (5)
    30 NILES TABER II ONSTED, MI 14-10 (5)
    31 JIM PALMER MARION, IN 14-09 (5)
    32 MARK LYONS MARION, IN 14-08 (5)
    32 STEVE ROTH SYRACUSE, IN 14-08 (5)
    32 JEFF STUMP LIGONIER, IN 14-08 (5)
    35 BRIAN BISHOP ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 14-05 (5)
    36 BOB CANTU WARREN, MI 14-04 (5)
    37 DOUG ARTER BELLEVILLE, MI 14-03 (5)
    37 ROBERT LAWRENCE LINDEN, MI 14-03 (5)
    37 KEVIN VIDA CLARE, MI 14-03 (5)
    40 FRANK JOHNSON GRAND HAVEN, MI 14-02 (5)
    41 KYLE COON HESPERIA, MI 14-01 (5)
    41 SETH HARTWICK BELLEVILLE, MI 14-01 (5)
    41 DAVID REAULT LIVONIA, MI 14-01 (5)
    44 JEFFERY DYMENT WARREN, MI 14-00 (5)
    45 FRANK LEONE RUSSELLVILLE, AR 13-13 (5)
    45 TERRY WHITLEY ELKHART, IN 13-13 (5)
    45 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS SOUTH LYON, MI 13-13 (5)
    48 GEORGE CLAY JR BELLEVILLE, MI 13-12 (5)
    48 JASON CLOUGH CEMENT CITY, MI 13-12 (5)
    50 TIM LYNCH ALSIP, IL 13-11 (5)
    ALL 1 2 3 4 5