FISHING LEAGUE WORLDWIDE

  • Tournaments :: results

    Walmart Bass Fishing League - Regional

    SEMINOLE LAKE (Oct. 29-30, 1999)

    Pl. First Name  |  Last Name City / State Day 1
    WT (Fish)
    Day 2
    WT (Fish)
    Winnings
    1 BILLY BOWEN JR OCALA, FL 24-08 (5) 12-11 (5) Ranger boat, Chevy truck
    2 MIKE GOUGH GAINESVILLE, FL 6-10 (3) 16-15 (5) $4,000
    3 GREG GASTON THOMASVILLE, GA 10-08 (5) 10-12 (5) $2,000
    4 JEFF VIVERETTE BOONSBORO, MD 5-09 (5) 15-08 (5) $1,500
    5 GARY SIMPSON GAINESVILLE, FL 7-12 (2) 12-13 (5) $1,250
    6 ROBERT BEATTY CLERMONT, FL 9-07 (5) 10-07 (4) $1,000
    7 KENNETH GROVER DECATUR, AL 9-10 (4) 9-12 (5) $750
    8 ALLAN CAGLE DELTONA, FL 12-15 (5) 4-05 (3) $500
    9 RALPH PETTY CLEVELAND, TN 5-05 (2) 11-14 (3)
    10 TOMMY FEARS SORRENTO, FL 13-01 (4) 3-03 (1)
    10 ROGER FULK LEXINGTON, NC 11-13 (5) 4-07 (2)
    12 EDDIE BUSSARD SANFORD, FL 6-01 (2) 9-12 (5)
    13 JOHN HULS LAKELAND, FL 6-13 (2) 7-13 (2)
    14 ERIC BOZEMAN BLOOMINGDALE, GA 12-04 (5) 2-00 (1) $1,000
    15 JIMMY CANNOY MARTINSVILLE, VA 10-05 (5) 3-06 (1)
    16 LONNIE ONEAL VALDOSTA, GA 6-11 (5) 6-11 (3)
    17 CHRIS INGRAM ECLECTIC, AL 11-03 (3) 1-13 (1) $1,000
    18 JOEL RICHARDSON KERNERSVILLE, NC 8-12 (5) 4-02 (3) $1,000
    19 SANDY MELVIN BOCA GRANDE, FL 5-06 (5) 7-07 (5)
    20 TEE WATKINS EAST POINT, KY 4-05 (4) 7-09 (3)
    21 RANDY HARDIN GREENSBORO, NC 7-08 (3) 4-01 (2)
    22 FRANK POIRIER NORTH PRINCE GEORGE, VA 7-11 (4) 3-13 (2)
    23 JUSTICE WADE WETUMPKA, AL 0-00 (0) 11-03 (5)
    24 CHAD DORLAND DUNNELLON, FL 1-14 (1) 9-01 (3)
    25 MIKE HAWKS WOODLAWN, VA 5-02 (3) 5-07 (3)
    25 TROY REDWINE CROSVILLE, TN 4-06 (3) 6-03 (4)
    27 JAY MORGAN AUBURNDALE, FL 5-04 (3) 5-04 (3)
    27 GREG NORLING N LANDERDALE, FL 2-08 (2) 8-00 (2)
    29 DAVID FOSHEE PENSACOLA, FL 1-01 (1) 8-10 (5)
    30 JAY GILLFILLAN RIDGEWAY, OH 4-15 (4) 3-04 (2)
    31 JAY STUART LAKE WORTH, FL 7-11 (3) 0-00 (0)
    32 RAY TESTER ELIZABETHTON, TN 7-10 (2) 0-00 (0)
    33 CHAD POTEAT MOUNT AIRY, NC 3-11 (3) 3-13 (4)
    34 TOMMY LITTLE CHESTER, VA 7-06 (2) 0-00 (0)
    35 TIM MARTIN JR GREENBACK, TN 2-12 (1) 4-01 (1)
    36 RANDY ANDERSON CORDELE, GA 5-05 (2) 0-00 (0)
    37 DARLENE OZARK VERO BEACH, FL 1-09 (1) 3-10 (1)
    38 CLARENCE JOHNSTON PINEY FLATS, TN 5-00 (3) 0-00 (0)
    39 MARK BOZEMAN SILVER SPRINGS, FL 1-08 (1) 3-05 (2)
    39 SONNY LEE KNOXVILLE, TN 0-00 (0) 4-13 (1)
    41 DON DEMOTT BOCA RATON, FL 4-10 (3) 0-00 (0)
    42 TONY TOOMBS DRAKES BRANCH, VA 4-09 (1) 0-00 (0)
    43 RICKY YOUNG BASSETT, VA 4-06 (2) 0-00 (0)
    44 BRANDON GRAY BULLOCK, NC 1-10 (1) 2-09 (1)
    45 DARYL KAZEE WURTLAND, KY 4-00 (2) 0-00 (0)
    46 ED THOMPSON ALVA, FL 3-14 (2) 0-00 (0)
    47 GEORGE CRAIN CROPWELL, AL 3-12 (2) 0-00 (0)
    48 TIM WARD VERO BEACH, FL 3-08 (2) 0-00 (0)
    49 VINCE BOTTS BLUFF CITY, TN 3-07 (2) 0-00 (0)
    50 CHARLES STEELE ATTALLA, AL 3-03 (1) 0-00 (0)
    ALL 1 2 3